Sold2021PAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZEPAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE "KLEIN NIKE" mounted on a square veined marble base 59cm high - bearing foundry stamp 732/1000See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich Nike CollierSterling silver Nike Collier necklace by Paul Wunderlich, 1977. Together with original presentation box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wunderlich, "Nike la Victoria", 1977Paul Wunderlich, "Nike la Victoria", 1977, Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010), cast sterling silver choker necklace, fully marked with artist signature, cipher, and edition number 232/10000, in velveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus, Bronze SculptureArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus Year: Circa 1978 Medium: Hand-Patinated and Partially Finished Bronze Sculpture Edition: 1000 Size: 72 in. x 11 in. x 7 in. (182.88 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ BronzePaul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ Bronze Sculpture Bronze, part. poliert und braun patiniert. Auf rechteckigem Sockel einbeiniger Minotaurus, Körper als Torso dargestellt. Sockeloberfläche inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010). Bronze. "Crescent moon stele".German Description: Circa 38,5 cm hoch. Patiniert. Teilweise poliert. Montiert auf einer Bronzeplinthe. Auflage: 209 / 1250 Exemplare. Nummeriert und signiert. Eine Sichelspitze beschädigt. AngebSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus (Small), Polished BronzeArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus (Small) Year: 1978 Medium: Polished Bronze with Patina, Signature and number inscribed on base Edition: 172/2000 Size: 30.5 in. x 7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77 Wunderlich, Paul Nike als Halsreif. (1977). Multiple. 925er Silber, teils patiniert. Körper am Reif flexibel. Maße der Figur 9 x 12 cm. Verso mit eingelassener Signatur,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Paul WunderlichPaul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010), Little Eve, bronze, inscribed with monogram on the base, edition 375/1250, overall: 14.5"h x 2.75"w x 5.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL WUNDERLICH 'GROSSER MINOTAURUS' (1989)PAUL WUNDERLICH 1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 'LARGE MINOTAURUS' (1989) Bronze, patinated and part. polished, steel. Total.-h. ca. 182 cm. Signed and dated '(19)89' on the side of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024WUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patin...WUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patinated bronze. Edition of 1,000. Figure: 33 x 10 ½ x 9 ½”. Overall: 72 x 11 ½ x 18”. This exceptional sculpture sepaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHEPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHE ON PAPER. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 35 in. by Width: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wunderlich German, 1927-2010 Two Models, 1971Paul Wunderlich German, 1927-2010 Two Models, 1971 Signed and dated Wunderlich 71 (lr); inscribed indistinctly on the reverse Mixed media with airbrush and pencil on paper 35 3/8 x 28 3/4 inches (89.9See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "FRENCH GARDEN" SIGNED DRAWINGPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "FRENCH GARDEN" SIGNED DRAWING 1984. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 40 & 38 in. by Width: 30 & 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Winged Victory Louvre Nike Bronze SculptureThe divine angel’s presence demands a hallow glow around her as she valiantly stares off into the cosmos with open wings. She holds the handle of her belted sword used in the heavenly defense iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL WUNDERLICH SONG OF SONGSWUNDERLICH, Paul, (German, 1927-2010): ''The Song of Songs Which is Solomon's'', ten original Lithographs in the original folio with frontispiece, information following the first signed Lithograph indSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUIRAMAND, Paul. Bronze Figure with Horse.Signed and numbered 8/8 with Guyot Fondeur mark on base. Paul Guiramand (French, 1926 - 2008). From a New York City collector. Dimensions: 5.5" high x 3.5" wide x 3.25" deep. Condition: Good, light duSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNE MARIE PAUL BRONZE SCULPTURE (LE GRAND SOMMIL) "LARGE SLEEP" 18" X 22" X 13"ANNE MARIE PAUL BRONZE SCULPTURE (LE GRAND SOMMIL) "LARGE SLEEP" 18" X 22" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WUNDERLICH FOR ROSENTHAL: BOKHARA DINNERWAREPaul Wunderlich for Rosenthal, studio linie, "Bokhara" dinnerware. Includes 54 pieces: (7) 9" dinner plates, (10) 8.9" soup bowls, (8) 7.25" plates, (16) 5.8" saucers, (9) 3.5" tall cups, (1) 10" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL WUNDERLICH PORCELAIN TEA SERVICETea set. Designed for Rosenthal. Germany, c. 1985. Comprising a tea pot, sugar bowl, creamer, six cups, six saucers, six plates. Porcelain, original wooden box. Each piece with artist’s signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich - AidaArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Aida Year: 1978 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: 113 from the limited edition of 250 Publisher: Metropolitan Opera AssociationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wunderlich - Untitled from "Song of Songs"Artist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Untitled from "Song of Songs" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: 9 from the limited edition of 310 Publisher: Aquarius PressSee Sold Price
Sold2024Winged Nike Bronze StatueThis bronze sculpture was cast using the lost-wax method and stained with a brown patina finish and stands upon a marble base. Dimensions: Height 19 X Width 10 inches. Weight: 21 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Untitled from "Song of Songs"Artist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Untitled from "Song of Songs" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: 9 from the limited edition of 310 Publisher: Aquarius PressSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Gianni Versace / Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. "Médaillon Méandre D'or" porcelain egg cup$95
4 days LeftJasper52Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. Large "Mythos" sauce boat with saucer in porcelain. 1980 / 90's.$160
10 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Bronze Statue "Paul & Virginia", Signed J. Escoula with Foundry Stamp$16,000
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDivine Resonance La Pieta Jesus, Paul & Mary A Bronze Sculptural Ode to Christianity - 6" x 8"$250
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3x Copper & brass US mint commemorative medallions Pope John Paul, National Parks , Veteran's, Plus$20
Sep 27DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th century$200