Sold2021PAUL ZEIGLER COASTAL LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERPaul Zeigler (American, 20th C) watercolor painting on paper depicting a coastal landscape. Signed lower left. Measures 11 3/4" x 5 3/4" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Lauritz (1889 - 1975) NorwayPaul Lauritz (1889 - 1975) Norway Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W nad 15 3/4"in H x 25 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape-desert-coastal and portrait painting Biography: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) American "CoastalAlfred Thompson Bricher "Coastal Landscape",Watercolor /Paper ,Signed ,measures 15.5 x7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GEORGE COPELAND (Massachusetts/Maine, 1858-1945), Coastal landscape., Watercolor on paper.CHARLES GEORGE COPELANDMassachusetts/Maine, 1858-1945Coastal landscape. Signed lower left "C.G. Copeland".Watercolor on paper. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA WYLAN (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Three coastal landscapes:, Watercolors on paper,BARBARA WYLANMassachusetts, ContemporaryThree coastal landscapes: "October", “Entrance to the Harbor” and “Tidal Pond and River”. Each signed and titled.Watercolors oSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. L. BARNES (BRITISH, LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY)A. L. BARNES (BRITISH, LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPE, watercolor on paper, boats loading hay on shore, signed lower right. Housed under glass in a period gilt frame with molded-comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Shirley Carter (American, b. 1917)Bernard Shirley Carter (American, b. 1917) Coastal Landscape, Watercolor on paper, Signed and dated '98 lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 32 7/8 x W: 40 in. H: 21 1/2 W: 29 3/8 in. From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATSUMI KOKKE MIYAKE (Japan/America, 1874-1954), Coastal landscape, Hayama., Watercolor on paper,KATSUMI KOKKE MIYAKEJapan/America, 1874-1954Coastal landscape, Hayama. Signed and dated lower left "K. Miyake, Hayama, 1901".Watercolor on paper, 12.5î x 19.5î sight. Framed 22See Sold Price
Sold2017REGINALD DANIEL SHERRIN (BRITISH, 1891-1971) COASTALREGINALD DANIEL SHERRIN (BRITISH, 1891-1971) COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, a luminous depiction of cliffs above a tranquil sea, signed lower left. Matted and housed under glass in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPEAMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPE, watercolor and gouache on paper, turbulent seas battering a rocky coastline, signed and dated indistinctly lower right. Fitted in mat and hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milford Zornes (1908-2008), Coastal landscape with palm trees, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 7.5" H xMilford Zornes(1908-2008)Coastal landscape with palm treesWatercolor on paperSinged lower right: Zornes; titled illegibly on the frame's backing boardSight: 7.5" H x 11.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924), Coastal Landscape with Rough SeasDaniel Ridgway Knight(American, 1839-1924)Coastal Landscape with Rough Seaswatercolor on papersigned and dated "Ridgway Knight, 1885" (lower right)10 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches (sight)16 1/2 x 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Darch Lewis, Coastal Landscape, 1894EDMUND DARCH LEWIS (American,1835-1910), Coastal Landscape, 1894, watercolor and gouache on paper laid on board, sight: 9.5 x 20.25 inches, framed: 25 x 36 inches, signed and dated lower right. Art DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Alfred Britcher. American. Coastal landscapeAttributed Alfred Britcher. American. Coastal landscape with sailing ship. Watercolor on paper. Unsigned. Framed under glass. Sight: 6.25 x 16.25in. Overall: 14 x 24.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Kaufmann (Austria,1848-1916) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Adolf Kaufmann (Austrian, 1848-1916) NAME: Mountain Coastal Landscape with Sailboat MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Few small tears to edges. Few faint brown spots in lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor on Paper Landscape Paul Theodore Arlt(American, 1914 - 2005) Titled "Road to Taxo" and dated 1939. Signed and dated verso, label verso "For exhibition by district of Columbia Commission." Size: 14 1/2"h x 22'w Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSaint Paul s Bay, Rhodes, Greece By Ira Popovych Watercolor on paper created with Watercolor on$480
May 24Eldred'sALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Coastal landscape, Bermuda., Watercolor on paper, 14.25" x 17"$100
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) 'Watchet Harbour' Coastal Landscape of a Harbour at Low Tide.£18
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsPaul Pascal 19c Orientalist Sunset Watercolor Gouache French Continental Arab Horseback Landscape Pa$30(3 bids)
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Eleven Landscapes, Coastal and Rural Scenes. Watercolour on paper,£12
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsAmphoras and Oleander, Lindos, Rhodes Island, Greece By Ira Popovych Watercolor on paper created$480