Sold2022Anton Pearson, oil on board,Anton Pearson, oil on board, Farm, signed, condition: fair, appears to be dirty on both paintings, image size: 11x14 total dimensions: 14.5x17.5x2 weight in lbs: 2.3See Sold Price
Sold2024Pearson, Anton (1892-1967) Old woman, woodcarvingPearson, Anton (1892-1967) Old woman, woodcarving, signed on bottom, fair, nose broken off, size: 12 x 4.5 x 4 inches. Nils Anton Pearson was born 23 May 1892 in Lund, Sweden. He started carving at thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pearson, Anton (1892-1967) oil on canvas, untitled river and hillsAnton Pearson (1892-1967) untitled river and hills, oil on canvas, signed in lower right, good condition, appears to be dirty and minor cracking in paint in lower center, size: 18.25 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four 19thC Orig Lithograph Vanity Fair - StatesmenFour 19thC Original Lithographs from Vanity Fair Magazine - Statesmen. This lot includes Raikes, Adam, Roebuck and Palmer. Each has detailed information on the back about the person, and is matted. MeSee Sold Price
Sold20174 19thC Original Lithographs Vanity Fair - SportFour 19thC Original Lithographs from Vanity Fair Magazine - Sport. This lot includes Muttlebury, Jephson, William and Woods. Each has detailed information on the back about the person, and is matted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder, Indian at Crow Fair, 1979Fritz Scholder(Luiseno, 1937 - 2005)Indian at Crow Fair, 1979lithograph, edition 16 of 20edition lower left: 16.20signed lower right: Scholder33 3/4 x 44 1/4 in. (85.73 x 112.40 cm.) Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold20174 19thC Orig Lithos Vanity Fair - Men of the DayFour 19thC Original Lithographs from Vanity Fair Magazine - Men of the Day. This lot includes Ward, Pellegrini, Barnum and Grossmith. Each has detailed information on the back about the person, and isSee Sold Price
Sold20174 19thC Orig Lithos Vanity Fair - Men of the DayFour 19thC Original Lithographs from Vanity Fair Magazine - Men of the Day. This lot includes Murchison, Woods, Abel and Warner. Each has detailed information on the back about the person, and is mattSee Sold Price
Sold20174 19thC Orig Lithos Vanity Fair - Men of the DayFour 19thC Original Lithographs from Vanity Fair Magazine - Men of the Day. This lot includes Arnold, Sullivan, Whistler and Lowell. Each has detailed information on the back about the person, and isSee Sold Price
Sold20174 19thC Orig Lithos Vanity Fair - Men of the DayFour 19thC Original Lithographs from Vanity Fair Magazine - Men of the Day. This lot includes Browning, Bancroft, Blunt and Tadema. Each has detailed information on the back about the person, and is mSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES WHISTLER (1834-1903) WITH BUTTERFLY SIGNATUREJames Abbott McNeill Whistler (1834-1903) Little Court, Cloth Fair 1887 The transfer lithograph from 1887 is signed with Whistler's 'Butterfly' signature by hand in graphite just below the image. A seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris O'Klein and Louis WallGroup of 3 anthropomorphic pieces of artwork including a colored engraving and lithograph from Boris O'Klein's "The Dirty Dogs of Paris" series, one pencil signed, along with an ink and watercolor onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha L/E Lithograph Hollywood in the Rain 1969 SignedEd Ruscha (Nebraska, California, b. 1937 - ) limited edition 21/220 lithograph titled "Hollywood in the Rain" 1969. Fair condition with mat burn, toning, foxing and staining. There is a puncture holeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magician at a Danish County Fair. ÒFra Dyrehavsbakken.ÓMagician at a Danish County Fair. “Fra Dyrehavsbakken.” Circa 1850. Colored lithograph from a broadsheet published by Michaelsen & Tillage, by Hans Christian Ley. Framed to an overall size of 16 �See Sold Price
Sold2024HemisFair '68 PosterHemisFair '68 poster from 1968, poster commemorating the 1968 Worlds Fair in San Antonio, Texas, offset lithograph by Richard Wilson, in wood frame sight: 38 x 24.5 in., frame: 38.5 x 24.5 in. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Briggs Dyer lithographsBriggs Dyer (American 1911-1970)- "West Chicago"; "Relic"; "The Alley" (2 copies); "Refreshment Stand"; "Outskirts" & "Back Streets"-7 lithographs, all signed and titled in pencil, fair condition, varSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenojuak Ashevak (Inuit, 1927-2013) "Enchanted Owl" LithoWas originally a stonecut, this is a high quality offset lithograph card. From the contemporary Canadian art series (Stock No. 3013.) Art: 5.5" x 7.5" Overall: 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Weimer Pursell (VIntage Poster) - Chicago Worlds Fair (Hall of Science)Artist: Weimer Pursell (VIntage Poster) Title: Chicago Worlds Fair (Hall of Science) Year: 1933 Dimensions: 39 7/8in. by 27 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition <See Sold Price
Sold2023Weimer Pursell (VIntage Poster) - Chicago Worlds Fair (Hall of Science)Artist: Weimer Pursell (VIntage Poster) Title: Chicago Worlds Fair (Hall of Science) Year: 1933 Dimensions: 39 7/8in. by 27 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition <See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO ANTON RAPHAEL MENGS (1728-1778) "PORTRAIT OF A LADY".European (Italy or Germany), 18th Century. Oil on canvas in a later frame. Unsigned. Half-length portrait of a wealthy lady wearing pearls. Fair condition; lined, restretched, restored. 35"h. 21"w. (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy Sgd. LithographSigned, original lithograph of a rebel throwing a bouquet of flowers, numbered 17/300. Stamp of "Art Fair London"on back. on heavy-weighted paper, nicely matted and framed. Overall size 15 x 17*****26See Sold Price