Sold2021Set of (55) The Clone Wars 2010-2011 Proof Card Backs.(Hasbro, 2010-11) A set of (50) unused proof card backs for Waves 0.5-11 of the Shadow of the Dark Side Hasbro Star Wars: The Clone Wars action figures, from the collection of a former Hasbro employeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.)John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers signed with initials and dated 'JA/47' (lower left) tempera on thick card 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Kenneth FleetwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966 Black and white photograph, signed,titled and numbered 11/35. 22 x 29 in. (sight), 31 1/2 x 37 in. (frame). The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at DenbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etel Adnan, Le Poids du monde IIIEtel Adnan Le Poids du monde III 2016etching in colors image: 12 h x 9.625 w in (30 x 24 cm) sheet: 18.75 h x 15 w in (48 x 38 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '11/35 Etel AdnanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lodato, Ochre & BlackPeter Lodato Ochre & Black 1999oil on canvas 13.875 h × 11 w in (35 × 28 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Ochre & Black Peter Lodato 99'. This work will sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel DzamaCanadian, b. 1974(i) Untitled, 2005 Signed Marcel Dzama (ll)Ink and watercolor on paper14 x 11 inches (35.6 x 28 cm)(ii) Untitled, 2003Signed Marcel Dzama (lr)Ink and watercolor on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Untitled (SFE-114)Sam Francis Untitled (SFE-114) 1994etching and aquatint in colors image: 11.75 h × 35.75 w in (30 × 91 cm) sheet: 22.75 h × 45.5 w in (58 × 116 cm) Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021March Avery (American, B. 1932) Red ScarfMarch Avery (American, B. 1932) Red Scarf Signed and dated '69 upper left, signed, titled, and dated again verso, pastel on paper. (13 13/16 x 10 11/16 in. (35.1 x 27.1cm)) Provenance The Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Ford (b. 1934, American)A functional covered wagon miniature model, 1989 Mixed media model Signed and dated in black ink: Dale Ford / '89 16" H x 11" W x 35" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORI A. CONSOLI (ITALIAN 19TH C.) OIL ON BOARD, H 14", W 23", 'JUDGEMENT OF A PAGE BY ASALVATORI A. CONSOLI (ITALIAN 19TH C.) OIL ON BOARD, H 14", W 23", 'JUDGEMENT OF A PAGE BY A TRIBUNAL OF LADIES' Lady's court interior scene with 11 people. Signed lower left and framed 27" x 35.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Uelsmann, Untitled (The Philosopher's Desk)Jerry Uelsmann Untitled (The Philosopher's Desk) 1976vintage gelatin silver print image: 13.375 h x 9.5 w in (34 x 24 cm) sheet: 13.875 h x 11 w in (35 x 28 cm) Signed and dated to verso '1See Sold Price
Sold2024Amandus Heinrich Adamson (Estonian, 1855-1929) "Walfbanger" Bronze SculptureAmandus Heinrich Adamson (Estonian, 1855-1929). Large bronze sculpture titled "Walfbanger". Signed and dated (1898) on top of the base. Size: 20.85H x 8.6W x 11.75D. Bronze weighs 35.2 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolex,Dial, case and movement signed, in good condition DIAM: 35 mm THICKNESS: 11 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) MARIGOT LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, Marigot, signed lower right Kelly (Ellsworth Kelly, American, 1923-2015), numbered 18/ 25, sheet: approx 30"h, 34.5"w, overall: 31.25"h, 35.5"w, 11.5lbs **Note: one of seveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Royo (Spanish, B. 1941) Serenidad.Jose Royo (Spanish, B. 1941) Serenidad. Oil on canvas, signed LR, dated to 2010 Canvas: 23.75" x 49.25" Frame: 35" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold202267274: Jan Exnar (Czech, b. 1951) Fluktus #10, 2015 CasJan Exnar (Czech, b. 1951) Fluktus #10, 2015 Cast glass 35 x 31 x 11 inches (88.9 x 78.7 x 27.9 cm) Signed by the artist A large, deep blue unique example of Exnar's work. PROVENANCE: Commissioned dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, The Vanishing Race, 1904Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)The Vanishing Race, 1904orotone on glass (goldtone)signed in negative lower right: Curtis11 x 14 in. (27.94 x 35.56 cm.), Frame: 16 x 19 x 2 in. (40.64 x 48.26 x 5.08 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (1910-1962), Oil PaintingFranz Kline (1910-1962), Oil Painting Image Size: 55 1/2 by 35 5/8 inches (141 by 90.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse), with Gallery Label Franz Kline (1910-1962) was an influenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Richard MacDonaldRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946), "Victor Kee," 2010, bronze sculpture (study), signed bottom right, signed and dated on marble base, edition 17/75, sculpture dimensions: 22"h x 11"w x 11"d, overSee Sold Price
Sold202411 pc JENNY HOLZER Truisms Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lines and postage s11 pc JENNY HOLZER Truisms Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lines and postage square. Not Signed Dimensions: Height: 6 inches, Width: 4 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge:See Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942), "Sandy Bottom" 2010, Oil on canvas, framedKatherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942) "Sandy Bottom" 2010 Oil on canvas, framed Signed, titled and dated verso 8 1/16" x 10 1/8" actual, 9 1/8" x 11 3/16" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
3 days Left3 Kings Auctionpekka rinne signed 2010-11 panini crown royale card - SGC graded 9 mint/10 auto$86
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood, Old Town After Rain, Oil Painting on Canvas Board 1960s, Framed$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRITON OIL PAINTING BATHING FEMALE NUDES IN LANDSCAPE Girls Dancing Woman, signed Harriton lower$10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryThe Global-Wernieke Co. "Mission Bookcase Unit" Barrister's Bookcase$1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card$8,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc35 STEVE WORON Adult Only Female Fantasy Trading Cards$6(1 bid)