Sold2020Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Pink Knife, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: Pink Knife Year: circa 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024RISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "City 149"., Color lithograph, sheet 22.5" x 35".RISABURO KIMURAJapan/New York, 1924-2014"City 149". Signed, titled, dated 1971 and numbered 18/30 in pencil lower margin.Color lithograph, sheet 22.5" x 35". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANNIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Removing Grey Hair, 2006ANNIE POOTOOGOOK (1969-2016) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Removing Grey Hair, 2006 coloured pencil and ink on paper, 22.5 x 30 in (57 x 76 cm) signed, "ᐊᓂ ᐳᑐᒍ". ESTIMATE: $10,0See Sold Price
Sold2017Larry BellLarry Bell (born 1939) SMS #262, 1992 Vaporized metals and mixed media on canvas Signed in ink, titled and dated in pencil on verso Image: 15.5 x 18 inches Overall: 30 x 29.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Larraz(Cuban, b.1944)1983 "Three Scoops" OilJulio Larraz(Cuban, b.1944) "Three Scoops" Oil on canvas; 1983 Dimensions: 19 7/8" x 22 18" Canvas // 28" x 30" Framed. Signed lower left. EF/B15See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo 1988 lithograph Perro Ladrandole a laTamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro Ladrandole a la Luna, 1988, (Pereda #333), (Dog Barking at the Moon), lithograph printed in colors, 22.5 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered V/XL fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Ruscha, screenprintEd Ruscha, screenprint, Ed Ruscha, (American, b. 1937), "Sin", 1970, color screenprint, pencil signed and numbered (78/150), 13.5"h x 22"w (sight), 22"h x 30"w (framed) Provenance: Property from a MajSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Theibaud "Three Cows" color etching with aquatintWAYNE THIEBAUD (Californian b. 1920) Three Cows, 1991 Color etching with aquatint Plate: 8 7/8 x 11 7/8 inches / 22.54 x 30.16 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Thiebaud 1991. Numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton Lithograph \"The Race\"Thomas Hart Benton Lithograph \"The Race\" signed in pencil Benton. Size: 18.5 x 22.5 inches inside matting, 9.5 13, image 7 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Wegner dining chairs, set of thirteenHans Wegner dining chairs, set of thirteen C.M. Madsens Fabriker Denmark, 1953 stained oak, cane 22 w x 18 d x 30 h inches Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to frame of each example: [C.M. MadseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Lawrence, 1917-2000, Builders IIIJacob Lawrence1917-2000Builders III1991lithograph on paper30 x 22 inchessigned, dated, and numbered, 54/90 in pencilProvenance: Private collection, Richmond, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo Dos Caras (Two Faces) (Pereda 155), 1973Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Dos Caras (Two Faces) (Pereda 155), 1973 Lithograph on Rives Paper ed. 17 of 100 22 x 30 (in) 28.25 x 36.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil R. Tamayo, lower middlSee Sold Price
Sold20221865 Abraham Lincoln Signed Military CommissionThis framed, approx. 16" X 20" Military Appointment is Dated March 22, 1865. The frame measures approx. 18 1/2" X 22 3/4". This document was personally ink signed by Abraham Lincoln & Edwin Stanton apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmi Whitehorse Kin Nah Zin #111, 1982Emmi Whitehorse (Native American, b. 1957) Kin Nah Zin #111, 1982 Mixed media with collage on Arches paper 22.5 x 30 (in) 32 x 39.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in pencil with artist's symbol III, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Lewis (American, 1881-1962) Drypoint, Plus, LotStoops in Snow 1930 signed in pencil outside plate l.r., signed within plate l.l. hand watermark u.r. framed 10 x 15 in. (plate), 18 x 22.25 in. (frame) Included are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Wilbert White (1918-1979): I Have A DreamCharles Wilbert White 1918-1979 I Have A Dream lithograph on paper 1976; ed. 107/125; signed in pencil, titled, numbered and dated to lower corners 22 1/4 x 30 in. (56.5 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018"Bicentennial Print, 1975" LichtensteinSigned Limited edition Lithograph and screenprint by Roy Lichtenstein. Edition of 200. Image is 30 1/16" x 22 5/16". Signed and dated in pencil in the lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Yoakum. Open View Of A Preary At Gailsburg IL.Joseph Yoakum. An Open View Of A Preary At Gailsburg Illinois. Signed and titled. Pastel, ink and color pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 18" x 12". Archival frame is 24" x 18". Est. $10,See Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child,Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child Acrylic on masonite Signed and dated 1971 upper right 22” x 18” 30.5” x 26.5” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023David Webb Pair of White Gold, Platinum, Carved Rock Crystal and Diamond Bombé Earclips18 kt., 2 oval carved cabochon rock crystal ap. 30.0 x 22.0 mm., 46 round diamonds ap. 2.75 cts., signed Webb.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Yoakum. Mt. Jebel Ram Near Aquaba of Jordan SE Asia.Joseph Yoakum. Mt. Jebel Ram Near Aquaba of Jordan SE Asia. 1969. Signed, dated and titled. Ink, colored pencil and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 18.5" w x 12" h. Frame is 25.5" w xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "London", 1973., Color lithograph with silkscreen on$150
3 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Madrid", 1973., Color screenprint with silkscreen on$125
3 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Geneva", 1973., Color lithograph with silkscreen on$150
3 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Bangkok", 1973., Color lithograph with silkscreen on$150
3 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Athens", circa 1970., Color lithograph with silkscreen$150
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100
BonhamsMichael Bergt (Born 1956) Todd Reclining 9 3/4' x 14 1/2' sight size, 18 1/4' x 22 3/8' frame si...$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
3 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., Lithograph$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVibrant Parade, pencil sketch, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$70(2 bids)