Sold2021JANET TURNER (1914-1988) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJanet Elizabeth Turner (California, Kansas, 1914-1988) Men By Courthouse Circa 1941 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right is also initialed within the image and titSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET TURNER (1914-1988) PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHJanet Elizabeth Turner (California, Kansas, 1914-1988) Construction: Powerhouse The serigraph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right is titled lower left and inscribed lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Elizabeth Turner LithographJanet Elizabeth Turner original signed lithograph. Signed in pencil "Janet Turner" lower right. Titled in pencil "Sequoia Sempervians" lower left. Stated to be an edition of "Ed. 28" in pencil lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANET TURNER (1914-1988) RARE PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHJanet Turner (1914-1988) Farewell Victoria 1951 The rare image signed and dated by the artist in pencil lower right is titled lower left. The edition number is 18. Image measures 12.5 x 9.75 with a frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Woodcut, "Snowy Owls, Tundry Series" Janet Turner(American, 1914-1988) Signed in pencil l.r. "Janet Turner NA imp '78-'79," numbered 119/185 (Edition Variable). RDA#14811. Bin#23. Sight size: 30-1/2"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Oscar Griffith Etching, Creek CrossingA hand-colored aquatint etching by Louis Oscar Griffith (IN, 1875-1956), depicting horses and wagon and driver crossing a creek. Signed in pencil and inscribed "no. 17" lower margin. 12" x 9.75" imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Janet TurnerJanet Turner (American, 1914-1988), "Carcass Caucus," 1971, lithograph with embossing, pencil signed lower center, edition AP, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Janet TurnerJanet Turner (American, 1914-1988), "Dead Snow Goose II," etching in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 18/40, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Janet TurnerJanet Turner (American, 1914-1988), "The Wave," etching with aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 18/28, image: 17.5"h x 11.75"w, overall (framed): 27.5"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019JANET TURNER (1914-1988) SIGNED COLOR WOODBLOCKJanet Elizabeth Turner (1914-1988) The Hawk 1980 A pencil signed color woodblock titled 'The Hawk' in pencil lower left, edition 22/35, signed by the artist lower right and dated '80, unframed. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Serigraph, "Swallowtails on Lilacs," Janet Turner(American, 1914-1988), signed in pencil, numbered 113/185. Together with an etching, titled "Poppies," by Mary Teichman, signed in pencil. RDA#15374 and 71609. Bin#37. Sight sizes: 13"h x 19"w and 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021JANET TURNER (1914-1988) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJanet Elizabeth Turner (California, Kansas, 1914-1988) Shells No. 4 Signed lower right front in white gouache and titled verso in pencil. Sheet measures 15 x 18 inches, no frame. Provenance: The estatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Janet Turner "Summer Idall" EtchingFrame measures 20 1/4" x 16 5/8". Image Sight is 14 3/8" x 10 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Watercolor Pencil Signed Janet Clasper 33" x 26.5"Framed Watercolor Pencil Signed Janet Clasper 33" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017JANET STAYTON PLEASURES OF THE LAND Litho, ItalyArtwork, Lithograph, Singen numbered, Professionally framed and matted print marked in pencil PLEASURES OF THE LAND pencil signed JANET STAYTON, 9/35. Janet Stayton is an American artist based in PietSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Turner (1914-1988)Artist: Janet Turner (1914-1988). Titled LL: Without Meaning. Signed LR: Janet Turner. Numbered LC: ed. 25. Medium: Lithograph. Dimensions: (housing size) 20 1/2 x 23 7/8 inches; (image size) 10 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), lithograph onThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975), lithograph on paper "Shallow Creek", pencil signed, 14-1/4" x 9-3/8" image, 16-1/8" x 11-3/4" sheet, very good condition, tape marks on cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fall Landscape by William McKendree SnyderWilliam McKendree Snyder (American/Indiana, 1848-1930). Oil on canvas, depicting a fall landscape with a creek crossing, signed l.r. 8.5" x 11.5" (sight), 13" x 16" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed LithographFramed lithograph, rural landscape scene entitled lower left, Cows & Calves, Ed. 25 & signed lower right Janet Turner (Janet Elizabeth Turner, American 1914-1988), image 7 1/2" x 10 1/4"; frame 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Turner (1914-1988, American)"Yesterday's Home" Color screenprint laid to board under glass Edition of 25, signed lower right: Janet Turner, titled lower left, numbered lower center, unidentified exhibition label attached to thSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Brett Weston (1911-1993), Lake at dusk, 1968, Gelatin silver print on paper mounted to mat board, as$500