Sold2018Janet Elizabeth Turner LithographJanet Elizabeth Turner original signed lithograph. Signed in pencil "Janet Turner" lower right. Titled in pencil "Sequoia Sempervians" lower left. Stated to be an edition of "Ed. 28" in pencil lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET TURNER (1914-1988) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJanet Elizabeth Turner (California, Kansas, 1914-1988) Men By Courthouse Circa 1941 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right is also initialed within the image and titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed LithographFramed lithograph, rural landscape scene entitled lower left, Cows & Calves, Ed. 25 & signed lower right Janet Turner (Janet Elizabeth Turner, American 1914-1988), image 7 1/2" x 10 1/4"; frame 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Elizabeth Turner, etchingJanet Elizabeth Turner, etching, Janet Elizabeth Turner (American, 1914-1988), "Beyond The Grasses", etching, titled, numbered and signed in the border "29/50, Janet Turner imp.", 12"h x 9.5"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Janet Elizabeth TurnerJanet Elizabeth Turner (American, 1914-1988), "Tidal Rocks," etching with aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition S/P, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET TURNER (1914-1988) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJanet Elizabeth Turner (California, Kansas, 1914-1988) Shells No. 4 Signed lower right front in white gouache and titled verso in pencil. Sheet measures 15 x 18 inches, no frame. Provenance: The estatSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET TURNER (1914-1988) PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHJanet Elizabeth Turner (California, Kansas, 1914-1988) Construction: Powerhouse The serigraph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right is titled lower left and inscribed lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2019JANET TURNER (1914-1988) SIGNED COLOR WOODBLOCKJanet Elizabeth Turner (1914-1988) The Hawk 1980 A pencil signed color woodblock titled 'The Hawk' in pencil lower left, edition 22/35, signed by the artist lower right and dated '80, unframed. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Janet Turner hybrid print Wintering Snow GeeseTURNER, Janet Elizabeth (American 1914-1988), Wintering Snow Geese, colored linoleum cut with screenprint, pencil signed lower right margin, image size 14.5 x 34.75 inches, numbered 5/p from a very smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Turner (1914-1988)Artist: Janet Turner (1914-1988). Titled LL: Without Meaning. Signed LR: Janet Turner. Numbered LC: ed. 25. Medium: Lithograph. Dimensions: (housing size) 20 1/2 x 23 7/8 inches; (image size) 10 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Janet TurnerJanet Turner (American, 1914-1988), "Carcass Caucus," 1971, lithograph with embossing, pencil signed lower center, edition AP, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018C E Turner (1883-1965) Cunard LIne "Queen Elizabeth"C E Turner (1883-1965) Cunard LIne "Queen Elizabeth" 83,673 tons, colour lithograph print c.1950 - 50 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018C E Turner (1883-1965) Cunard LIne "Queen Elizabeth "C E Turner (1883-1965) Cunard LIne "Queen Elizabeth " 83 ,673 tons , colour lithograph print c.1950 - 50 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET TURNER (1914-1988) PENCIL SIGNED LINOCUTJanet Turner (1914-1988) White Pelicans 1950 The linocut block print is signed in pencil by the artist lower right and titled lower left, the edition is annotated as 'Ed 40' below the image center, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Turner (Am. 1914-1988), Bees in a Tulip Tree, Ed.Janet Turner (Am. 1914-1988), Bees in a Tulip Tree, Ed. 19/85 (Ed. V), linoleum cut print 18 x 16 1/2, signed across bottom: Bees in a Tulip Tree, 19/85 (Ed. V), Janet Turner NA ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Turner (Am. 1914-1988), Iguanas, I, Ed. 43/47,Janet Turner (Am. 1914-1988), Iguanas, I, Ed. 43/47, 1976, linoleum cut print 13 1/2 x 20, signed across bottom: Iguanas, I, 43/47, Janet Turner, NA, Imp. '76See Sold Price
Sold2021JANET TURNER / Quails Amid Wild Grapes II (1966)Janet E. Turner (American, 1914-1988) Quails Amid Wild Grapes II, 1966 Color linocut, woodcut, and serigraph on paper 14 3/4" x 35" An intricate and closely observed scene achieveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Turner (Am. 1914-1988), Red-Shouldered HawkRed-Shouldered Hawk Family, ed. 42/155 (Edition variable), serigraph, 30 x 22 1/4, signed across bottom: Red Shouldered Hawk Family, 42/155 (EV), Janet Turner NA imp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Turner (Am. 1914-1988), Tundra Series: SnowyTundra Series: Snowy Owls, 1978-79, ed.84/185 (edition variable), serigraph, 29 x 22 1/4, signed across bottom: Tundra Series: Snowy Owls, 84/185 (Edition variable), Janet Turner NA imp. '78-'79See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Turner (Am. 1914-1988), Two Cats, watercolor onJanet Turner (Am. 1914-1988), Two Cats, watercolor on paper 10 x 14 1/2, signed lower right: Janet TurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Turner (Am. 1914-1988) , Quail Amid Wild Grapes,linocut/woodcut/serigraph, 14 3/4 x 35 , signed across bottom: 122/150, Quail Amid Wild Grapes, Janet Turner, Held in the collection of Smithsonian American Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Turner "Quail Amid Wild Grapes"Janet Turner "Quail Amid Wild Grapes" Linocut/woodcut/serigraph on paper, edition 122/150. Site: 14.75"H x 35"W; Frame: 25"H x 45"W. Janet Turner (American/Texas, 1914-1988).See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Turner (American, 1914-1988) Quail Amid Wild GrapesTitle: Quail Amid Wild GrapesSubject: Wildlife, birdsType: Color linocut, woodcut, and serigraph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titled, and numbered 35/150, bearing labels from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Turner (Am. 1914-1988), The Curiosity, 100 printsThe Curiosity, 100 prints, 10 color serigraph, 9 x 12, signed across bottom: The Curiosity, ed. 100, 10 color, Janet TurnerSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare Invitation$500
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Sunday B. Morning Queen Elizabeth 335, Limited Edition Serigraph$900
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncANDY WARHOL, SUNDAY B. MORNING QUEEN ELIZABETH 335, LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH$900