Sold2021Pendule à l'éléphant en bronze etPendule à l'éléphant en bronze et porcelaine de Meissen surmontée d'un pagodeFin du XIXe siècle Marque en dessousH : 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A XUAN DE STYLE ELEPHANT EAR BRONZE CENSERMing Dynasty Style, Diameter: 4.5 inch; High:3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patelli. Trompe de L'Oeil style. 20th century stillPatelli. Trompe de L'Oeil style. 20th century still life of a violin and books. Oil on board. S.L.R. Overall framed size: 18" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DÉCORATIF / DECORATIVE ARTDescription Français: ART DÉCORATIF / DECORATIVE ART Ornements décoratifs de style asiatique de l'Est en bois ajouré à décor de phénix, nuages et végétauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Lot de six lampes à l'huile romaine de différents styles en terre cuite. Période impériale, entre le Ier et IIISee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HERMIE PENDULES PROMESSE DE L'AVENIR CLOCKFranz Hermie Pendules Promesse De L'Avenir Bonneville Brass Chime Clock. 10.50" x 13". Original Brass Weights.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Lot de six lampes à l'huile romaine de différents styles en terre cuite. Période impériale, entre le Ier et IIISee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY SAMSON KAKIEMON STYLE ELEPHANTSAN UNUSUAL PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY SAMSON KAKIEMON STYLE ELEPHANTS Blanc De Chine with heads and trunks raised mounted with colourful tasseled saddle cloths (15cm wide 15cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2022R. de Trujillo, Abstract CompositionPossibly by Antonio Rodriguez de Trujillo González (Spanish 1925-1989) oil on masonite, heavy impasto style, signed l.l., "R. de Trujillo" housed in a period frame, 24" x 36" board, 32" x 44" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendentif de chasseur de forme géométrique agrémentéPendentif de chasseur de forme géométrique agrémenté d'une double nervure centrale. Ivoire patiné brun mat. Lobi, Burkina Faso 16cm Spécimen réalisé dans de l'ivoire d'Eléphant spp (ElephantiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thaï BuddhaBouddha en bronze doré accompagné d'un singe et d'un éléphant, style Rattanakosin, école de Bangkok. Début XX ème siècle. 58x33x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ONE PARTY & ONE DAY DRESS, MID 1920s1 Schiffli embroidered tulle in faux padded embroidery w/ faux filet, drop W w/ attached patterned silk & cotton ribbon to create modified robe de style, B 36", W 33", L 43", (stains/discoloration, liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babar the Elephant Croquet SetFrench set of croquet mallets, balls, and wickets marketed as a Babar the elephant children's toy. L. de Brunhoff, 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de styleBouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de style Sukhothai en bronze à patine brune. L’espace sous le bras gauche est occupé par la chute du vêtement monastique samghati. (StyleSee Sold Price
Sold2018CREAM SILK ROBE DE STYLE, 1920srhinestone & seed bead trim on silk satin, fine lace on lower half of skirt , (scattered stains, separations in llace brides, missing or loose beads) WB 32", low W 33", L 42", fair; t/w slipSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French carved wooden 'Style Transition' panel with ribbons and acanthus leaves, 18th C.Full title: A French carved wooden 'Style Transition' panel with ribbons and acanthus leaves, 18th C. Description: 109 x 73 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBE DE STYLE "FANCY DRESS"/COSTUME PARTYMade c. 1955 in 1920 Robe de Style style w/ c. 1900 fabric of warp printed white silk w/ gold sequin trim & gold lace, B 36", W 28", L 49", (some splits to skirt side) fair & 1 petticoat w/ built-in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Lorjou - L'Elephant, 1965Bernard Lorjou (1908-1986)L'elephant #B, 1965 Woodcut print on Auvergne Richard de Bas paper.Edition of 200.Auvergne Richard de Bas's watermark on the bottom right corner.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheeSee Sold Price
Sold20211920s Rayon Silk Robe de StylePixellated art deco design, gathers at the hips 44" L x 38" B x 40" W x 42" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Giltwood and Marble Table de MilieuLouis XVI Style Giltwood and Marble Table de Milieu. L. Hunault Ebenisterie, Paris. The circular grey veined marble top with outset corners above a guilloche and rosette carved frieze raised on taperiSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, aIMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, a l'amortissement un couple de colombes pres d'un amour. Style Louis XV. H: 90 - Larg 45 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
Jun 22Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
Jun 21Coronari AuctionsA pair of tapered Transition style gilt bronze mounted breche de Guillestre marble pedestals,€1,200
7 days LeftArt Research ParisXX SIECLETable à jeu de style louis XVI en bois de placage et bois noirci, ouvrant à un plateau€40
7 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL XIX SIÈCLEDELARUE à Paris, Rue Vieille du Temple Paire de candélabres en bronze argenté€100
1 day LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$9,500
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul ARTOT (1875-1958) "Jeune femme assoupie au bord de l'eau" ("young woman dozing off by the€2,000