Sold2022Brangwyn (Frank) Catalogue of the Etched Work of Frank Brangwyn, 1912.Brangwyn (Frank) Catalogue of the Etched Work of Frank Brangwyn, 108 plates and tissue guards, pictorial endpapers, one tissue guard creased, another with spot to corner, otherwise internally fine, orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rinder, Frank. D. Y. Cameron: An Illustrated Catalogue of His Etched WorkRinder, Frank. D. Y. Cameron: An Illustrated Catalogue of His Etched Work(Glasgow: James Maclehose and Sons, 1912), 4to (10-1/2 in.), light gray linen with gilt to spine, illustrates 434 works with brSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ROSEWOOD MIRRORItalian mid-century modern rosewood mirror, c.1960s, shaped frame, encasing flat mirror plate, with etched line work, approx 42"h, 40.5"w, 43lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Original W.S. Tyler Ornamental Iron Work Catalogue1902 Original W.S. Tyler Company Ornamental Iron Work Catalogue no. 21. Measures 9"H x 7.5"W. 86 pages longSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Baccarat DecantersPair of Antique Baccarat Etched Crystal Decanters. Signed to the base. Etched work on the bottle surface and clear stopper. Measures 9-3/4" H x 5" W. Condition: Very light scuffs to the base Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munz 'Rembrandt's Etchings 2 Vols' Phaidon Press 1st Ed Slipcase 1952Munz, Ludwig 'Rembrandt's Etchings: Complete Edition in Two Volumes- Reproductions of the Whole Original Etched Work & A Critical Catalog' Phaidon Press, London 1952. 1st Edition Hardbacked w/ Slip coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Summa 19 calculatorEttore Sottsass Summa 19 calculator OlivettiItaly, 1970plastic 4.25 h x 8 w x 13.5 d in (11 x 20 x 34 cm) Literature: Ettore Sottsass: Architect and Designer (exhSee Sold Price
Sold20205¢ WADDEL W.W. WORKS BICYCLE WHEEL CIGAR TRADEc. 1893-1901 by Waddel W.W. Works. This charming little counter top trade stimulator is housed in a curved wooden cabinet with etched front and clear back. Players deposit their coin into the slot onSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Gledhill-Brook Time Recorders Coca Cola Time Clock.This glass front time clock is housed in a wood case with "Coca-Cola Bottling Works. CHAS W. GREEN PROP. EST. 1919" etched into the glass. Shows scratches on the wood and a metal hook on top of the clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Chafetz. ''Chafetz Graphics: Satire and HomeSidney Chafetz. ''Chafetz Graphics: Satire and Homage, with a Complete Catalogue of Works in Print Media by Sidney Chafetz.'' Introduction by Jonathan W. Green and Ann Bremner. Essays by Henry F. KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Yik-Tong Shih Signed Painting Pond w HorsesHenry Yik-Tong Shih, Chinese, Signed Painting of Pond Scene with Horses, Dated 1992, Includes 1992 Catalogue Featuring the Work on the Cover, Framed. Framed measures 59 inches x 32 inches, art measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022[EXTRA-ILLUSTRATED] BAKER, W.S. William Sharp: Engraver, with a Descriptive Catalogue of his Works.[EXTRA-ILLUSTRATED] BAKER, W.S. William Sharp: Engraver, with a Descriptive Catalogue of his Works. Philadelphia: Printed for the Author, 1877. Number 5 of 11 copies especially "Illustrated with the iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold M. Le ROY: "Shades of Tiffany" - SerigraphLithograph, framed, signed lower right and numbered 67/125, together with an inscribed exhibition catalogue including the work. [Image: 19 3/4" H x 15 5/8" W; Frame: 27" H x 21" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tobacco Brand Booklets, Catalogues, Almanacs, andTobacco Brand Booklets, Catalogues, Almanacs, and Works. Consisting of “Game Birds of America” (Allen & Ginter); “Governors Coats of Arms” (W. Duke); “The Rulers Flags CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso '347' Catalogue of the Graphic WorkPablo Picasso '347' Catalogue of the Printed Graphic Work, 1904-1967, 1969. First edition, Volumes 1 and 2. Enclosed in a velvet lined slipcase. 17.75" L x 12.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique George Wostenholm & Sons, Washington Works I*XL Straight Razor w/ EagleAntique George Wostenholm & Sons, Washington Works I*XL Straight Razor w/ Eagle Etched on Blade. This Wostenholm Straight Razor is in good or better condition as pictured. The blade measures 59/64" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mickey Mouse Ingersoll Pocket Watch - Pocket Watch w/ 3 Mickeys on Seconds Sub Dial, MickeyVintage Mickey Mouse Ingersoll Pocket Watch - Pocket Watch w/ 3 Mickeys on Seconds Sub Dial, Mickey Mouse Etched on Back Case (Works, Needs Service)See Sold Price
Sold2021Woodson Rainey, Floor LampWoodson Rainey Floor Lamp USA, 1986polished, brushed and perforated stainless steel 9.25 h × 81 w × 11.5 d in (23 × 206 × 29 cm) This work is unique. Etched signature aSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED GLASS WALL MIRRORVenetian style glass wall mirror, 20th c., shaped frame, with etched foliates and lattice-work, encasing central flat mirror plate, approx 35.25"h, 25.25"w, 14lbs **Provenance: a Fine Santa Fe, New MeSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Arts & Crafts Spider Web brooches, two larger:American Arts & Crafts, Spider Web brooches, two, acid-etched brass, similar to work by George Frost or Carence Crafters, larger: 2.5"w x 1.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORAN WARFF SIGNED ART GLASSA carved/etched mid century modern work. An art glass sculpture by Goran Warff, from his petroglyph series. Produced by Kosta Boda. Signed to the underside of the base. Measures: H 4 3/4" x W 3 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORAN WARFF SIGNED ART GLASSA carved/etched mid century modern work. An art glass sculpture by Goran Warff, from his petroglyph series. Produced by Kosta Boda. Signed to the underside of the base. Measures: H 4 3/4" x W 3 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso Lithographe III. 1949-1956, 2 lithographsAndre Sauret - Editions du Livre, Montecarlo, 1956. Catalogue of Picasso Lithographic works from 1949 to 1956 Complete, in original glassine, with its two original lithographs (dust-jacket B/W and froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Framed Colored Prints of Clock WorksSet of 3 framed, matted under glass prints of catalogue etchings of clock works / mechanisms. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 14" H x 8.75" W; Frame: 18.75" H x 13.5" W]. In good conditiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 10k Yellow Gold Oval Floral Carved Jade w/ Etched Open Work Platter Ring$1
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersL. & J.G. Stickley from the Onondaga Shops, Armchair, model 1150$50
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35061: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Weathered Shingl$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersL. & J.G. Stickley from the Onondaga Shops, Paneled even-arm settle, model 775$1,500
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican, Four-light chandelier and matching pair of sconces with Quezal shades$150(2 bids)