Sold2018Pennsylvania Dutch Butter PrintPennsylvania dutch butter press in the form of starburst.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania Dutch Butter PrintPennsylvania dutch butter press in the form of pine leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2018Primitive Pennsylvania Dutch Butter Press and LanyardThick Butter press and lanyard both primitive. Press is 4.5" L and 1" Thick.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pennsylvania Dutch Butter Salesman's Case, 18th C.A rare 18th century Pennsylvania Dutch butter salesman's wooden case for bringing blocks of butter to market. 17.5" w x 6" d x 19" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Pennsylvania Butter Prints.Two Pennsylvania 19th Century Turned and Carved Wood Butter Prints. Pineapple and thistle patterns, stylized forms with leaf design. Largest 4-3/8" diam. X 3"h. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold20231836 Pennsylvania Dutch Fraktur Print Birth & Baptism Certificate1836 Pennsylvania Fraktur Print Birth & Baptism Certificate. Marked: "Infinite joy or endless woe, Attends on every breath; and yet how concern'd we go Upon the brink of death! Our wasting loves growSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Pennsylvania Dutch Wooden Butter PressAntique Pennsylvania Dutch Wooden Butter Press, measures 4'' x 2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pennsylvania Carved Tulip Butter PrintRare Large Size Carved Wooden Butter Print / Stamp / Press, Pennsylvania, 19th Century - tulip intricately carved, large size 4 1/2" W, Near mint condition, no issues. One of many butter prints in thiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania Half Round Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Carved Softwood Half Round Butter Print. Sheaf of wheat and foliate design, turned wood handle. 7"w. Condition: Good with use wear and minor stains.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Walnut Lollipop Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Walnut Single Piece Lollipop Butter Print. Carved star flower design. 8"l. Condition: Good with wear and small age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Two Piece Butter Print.Pennsylvania Early 19th Century Two Piece Butter Print. Deep carved stylized floral design. 4-7/8" diam. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pennsylvania Half Circular Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Carved Softwood Half Circular Butter Print. Sheaf of wheat and foliate design, applied turned wood handle. 4-1/2"h. x 6-3/4"w. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Carved Wood Butter PrintPennsylvania 19th Century Single Piece Carved Wood Butter Print. Six pointed star flower design. 3-1/4" diam. Condition: Fair to good with use wear and darkening.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Disc Form Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Disc Form Butter Print. Stylized floral decoration. 4" diam. Condition: Good with use wear and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pennsylvania Stylized Flower Butter Print.Antique Pennsylvania Stylized Flower Butter Print. Lathe-turned and carved wood print. For a similar example see "Butter Prints and Molds" by Paul E. Kindig, page 139, figure V-200. 3-7/8" diam. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Turned Softwood Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Turned Softwood Butter Print. Carved pineapple design. 4-1/4" diam. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Turned Wood Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Turned Wood Butter Print. Floral and foliate decoration. 3-3-4/" diam. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Turned Wood Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Turned Wood Butter Print. Carved leaf decoration. 4" diam. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Turned Wood Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Turned Wood Butter Print. Floral and foliate decoration. 3-5/8" diam. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pennsylvania Turned Wood Butter Prints.Two Pennsylvania 19th Century Single Piece Turned Wood Butter Prints. Foliate carved decoration. 3-1/8" diam.; 3-3/8" diam. Condition: Good with wear and losses, darkened patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two PA 19th Century Butter Prints and a Butter Paddle.Two Pennsylvania 19th Century Butter Prints and a Butter Paddle. Butter prints have heart and heart and star design, 5" x 9" overall. Butter paddle is signed "J.A.M. 1851" and has a star inside a hearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique PA Turned Wood Butter Prints.Three Antique Pennsylvania Turned Wood Butter Prints. Single piece prints with foliate carved patterns. Largest measures 4-1/4" diam. Condition: Good with some age cracks and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania 19th Century Eagle Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Eagle Butter Print. Lathe-turned carved maple eagle on branch print. 4-5/8" diam. Condition: Very good with light use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania 19th Century Sheep Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Sheep Butter Print. Carved into a rectangular poplar plank with oval border. 4-3/4" x 7-1/4".See Sold Price
320 Lots AwayAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersGROUP OF MINIATURE BUTTER PRINT STAMPS AND GOLD RING.$100(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesDwight Eisenhower Ltd. 2nd Ed. Pennsylvania Dutch Commemorative Birthday Plate, With Wink To Ending $400
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJane Wooster Scott, "Pennsylvania Dutch Treats" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter$30
May 12Hoch LTD.Eighteen Pennsylvania Related Americana Reference Books - Pennsylvania German / Dutch, Potteries,$50(1 bid)
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche 2-parts sales brochure and price list type '911' fr€80
May 12Hoch LTD.Utagawa Kuniyoshi, Two 19th Century Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock Prints, Kabuki Theater$20
May 12Hoch LTD.Kikugawa Eizan Japanese Kakemono Woodblock Print, Courtesan Reading a Letter, 19th Century$20