Sold2023Lot of Folk Art Painted Wood Ox Cart ModelsDescription: This lot includes a small grouping of folk art painted wood ox cart toys / models. These appear to be vintage in age and well made with some small figural animals included as well. See phSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID-ATLANTIC FOLK ART CIVIL WAR-STYLE PAINTEDMID-ATLANTIC FOLK ART CIVIL WAR-STYLE PAINTED MIXED-WOOD TOY FIELD CANON, a detailed, finely crafted example, featuring delineated sight and vent, supported by a carriage resting on an iron rod axle cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Sculpture: Henriksberg BuildingHenriksberg Building Folk Art Sculpture, Pennsylvania, 20th c. carved and varnished wood scale model. Size: 13'' x 12'' x 7.5'' (33 x 30 x 19 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art, WWII Fighter Plane Carving, 1942WWII Folk Art Carved Wooden Toy Model Airplane. Inscribed in Wood: U.S. Army, Made by Bobby, Tom September 23, 42, Feb 23, 42, 1942. Approximately 6.75W x 4.0L x 1.375H in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Wood Model Boat, Folk Art Toy, & Pine Booster SeatAntique Carved Wood Model Boat, Folk Art Toy, & Pine Booster Seat . Up to 13 1/4" x 11 3/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage American Folk Art Sculpture Moving TruckVintage American Folk Art Sculpture Moving Truck.. This vintage wood and cast iron model / sculpture / toy truck having an American folk art style features hand painted detail. Truck reads "Jones & CoSee Sold Price
Sold20245 toy boats. Titanic model Kiddie Kraft PT-109 battleship Wind up wooden flat boatTitanic model boat. Large PT-109 battleship boat. Kiddie Kraft metal boat. Custom wood battle ship folk art boat. Wooden flat bottom painted boat. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Assemblage, The Devils Playground, 1960sUnique Fantasy Folk Art Assemblage DEVILS PLAYGROUND. Circa 1960s. Found art assemblage assortment of childhood party memories within a wood case. Wood, metal, plastic, toys, paper, mixed media etc. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlton Garrett. Driving A Model T.Carlton Garrett. Driving A Model T. Signed. Carved and painted wood with mixed media. Excellent condition. 4.5" h x 9" w. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Willard Watson. Driving A Hog Crank Toy.Willard Watson. (Doc Watson's Brother). Driving A Hog Crank Toy. Not signed. Carved and painted wood with mixed media. Excellent condition. 10.5" x 7" x 3". Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Bridgewater. Candy Is A Model Lamp.Henry Bridgewater. Candy Is A Model Lamp. Titled. Not signed. Carved and painted wood with mixed media construction. Working lamp. Slight wood separation in feet, otherwise. Excellent condition. 32”See Sold Price
Sold2017Dunn's Toyland Window Display. 6 Circus Figures.Dunn's Toyland Window Display. Six Circus Figures. c. 1930's. Dubuque, IA Toy Store. Not signed. All are carved and painted wood with mixed media. Excellent condition. Rare find and great subjects. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FOLK ART SCULPTURE] (American, 20th century). Hampshire Wa...[FOLK ART SCULPTURE] (American, 20th century). Hampshire Waggon (sic) 1/8 Model (with Figures and Horses). Not dated. Signed E. J. Rix. Carved and painted wood with mixed media. 15 h x 36 w x 16”See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Model, St. Mary's Church, Colts Neck, New JerseyFolk Art Model, St. Mary's Church, Colts Neck, New Jerseycirca 1940, comprised of polychrome painted wood, paper, glass, and mixed media, hinged lid opens to reveal a furnished interior with seating aSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOLK ART HOUSE AND BARN MODELS - Bank Barn and HouseFOLK ART HOUSE AND BARN MODELS - Bank Barn and House with Wraparound Porch in casein painted wood, from Centre County, Pennsylvania, in the original paint, circa 1880-1910. Steeple and spires are remoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH CARVED FOLK ART WOOD MODEL OF A HORSE. 60 cm x 40 cm.A RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH CARVED FOLK ART WOOD MODEL OF A HORSE. 60 cm x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART MIXED-WOOD STAND TABLEAMERICAN FOLK ART MIXED-WOOD STAND TABLE,featuring octagonal top with heart-shaped cut-outs. Retains likely original surface with warm color.First quarter 20th century.30 1/2" H, 26 1/2" top.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Folk Art Wood Model TrainAmerican, 19th/20th century, comprising engine and one car, wood and metal construction, painted and stenciled "Luther", largest, 15-1/2 x 28 in. Provenance: Bright Star Antiques Co., Texas, August, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Folk Art Wood Toy Airplane27" x 27" x 10", Carved wood toy airplane with brass prop and stamped steel struts. Some non original hardware. Original red paint, in like found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Folk Art Mixed Wood Hanging Cabinet.Antique Folk Art Mixed Wood Hanging Cabinet. Dated 1898. 38"h. x 17"w. x 9-1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wood Toy Lot Coin Bank Gumball etcFolk Art Wooden Toys Lot Coin Money Bank Gum Ball Machine Face Bank Man and Dog Pull Toy In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Toy Model of a WatermillFolk art toy model of a watermill, painted, 19th century. [11 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 8 7/8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Mixed Wood Table Lamp, 24 3/8"h.Folk Art Mixed Wood Table Lamp, 24 3/8"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Folk Art Mixed Woods Marquetry Eagle PanelA Folk Art Mixed Woods Marquetry Eagle Panel Early 20th Century 31 1/2 x 53 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the collection of Jonathan Holstein, San Francisco, CASee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction1972 Dolores Hackenberger Amish Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Country Auction" Painting$50