Sold2018Pennzoil Lollipop SignOval metal sign 31" x 18", Stand is 33.5"h. Double sided sign is in excellent condition with minor scuffs. Yellow stand is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pennzoil Lollipop Curb Sign BaseCast iron base with "Property of the Pennzoil Co. Made In USA" raised letters. Excellent unrestored condition. 22". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pennzoil Oil Co. Lollipop Embossed Sign Base with FanPennzoil Oil Co. Lollipop Embossed Cast Iron Sign Base with Vintage Fan. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 72 x 22 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Sound Your Z Double Sided Metal Lollipop Curb Sign32" x 52" DSM sign has bright color and good gloss on each side. One side has what appears to be dried adhesive on the upper corner near the letter "S" and possible rice paper marks in the field. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil We Are Bonded For $1000 Double Sided Metal Sign13.5"w x 10.5"h DS sign with side one having Pennzoil lollipop graphics with bright colors, shallow bends, and scuffs and scratches in the field. Side two has the Pennzoil $1000 guarantee bond graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oils Lolli Pop Sign metal / no base / 101" (8 ft. 5 in.), 36" diam.Kendall Motor Oils Lolli Pop Sign metal / no base / 101" (8 ft. 5 in.), 36" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEEDINGLY RARE CITIES SERVICE KOOLMOTOR LOLLIPOP SIGN.Side A, is excellent with one very minor scratch in the porcelain over the word "The". There is one stain in the "R" in Koolmotor. Side B, has minor staining in the white lettering. Overall, this is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING MOBILOIL PORCELAIN KEYHOLE LOLLIPOP SIGN W/ ORIGINAL BASE & PEGASUS GRAPHIC.DSP. An outstanding example of this beautiful Circa 1930's Porcelain Lollipop Sign from Mobil showing a large Pegasus graphic on each side as well as its original Socony base. CONDITION: Side one showSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mobiloil Pegasus Keyhole DS Porcelain Lollipop SignMobiloil Pegasus Keyhole double sided porcelain (DSP) diecut lollipop sign. Excellent color and gloss with small chips in the field. Measures 30"x36". Rated 9.25 & 8.9 by The Authentication Company (TSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN BARNSDALL MOTOR OIL LOLLIPOP SIGN.This is an excellent display piece, complete with the top of the lollipop bracket as well as the pole. Spectacular color and gloss. Side A is marked "Burdick". It does have some chips to the very outeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN LOLLIPOP SIGN.DSP. Drink Coca-Cola sidewalk sign mounted on an original cast base. CONDITION: Side A shows great color and shine with a "Tenn. Enamel" mark. Side B, shows great color and shine with only light signsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalie Pennsylvania Motor Oil Double Sided Lollipop Sign With Original Base30" x 20" Double sided porcelain sign with bright colors, minors scuffs and porcelain chips. The original lollipop stand is 54". The original iron base stand is embossed "Amalie Oils & Greases". PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN MOBILOIL DIE-CUT LOLLIPOP SIGN.DSP. This sign is a very nice display piece, with the popular Pegasus graphic and very strong color and gloss. It has the original pole and bracket. Side A has some very minor chipping and scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waverly Motor Oil Double Sided Porcelain Lollipop Sign20" x 52" DSP lollipop sign with Licensed Dealer sign on top. Sign shows bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, and porcelai.n chips. Sign is in iron frame on original embossed Waverly Wprks CO ironSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiolene The Pure Oil Company Double Sided Lollipop Sign26" x 53" DSP sign with scuffs, large porcelain chip on logo, stains, and few minor additional porcelain chips, iron frame and base. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold20221930's Coca Cola Lollipop Sign w/ embossed base28" x 69" Double sided porcelain Coca Cola sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, touch ups, and stains in a repainted lollipop frame with iron embossed Coca Cola Base. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca Cola Refresh! Porcelain Lollipop Sign & Base30" Double sided porcelain Coca Cola sign with original cast iron embossed base. The sign stands 62"h with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and porcelain chips and flaking paint on the base. PLEASE RSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN WOLF'S HEAD OIL LOLLIPOP SIGN.DST. This is marked "AM 6-50". Side A has excellent color and gloss, with some significant scratching throughout the face of the sign and two added holes at the top left and right-hand side, as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOBILOIL MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN LOLLIPOP SIGN W/ PEGASUSDSP. A nice example of this sign from Mobiloil. Side one shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field showing six areas of very small touch ups as well as some minimal surface scratching. The PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standard Ethyl Gasoline Double Porcelain Sided Lollipop Sign26" x 52" DSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, edge wear, stains on the edges, porcelain chips, and 3 holes drilled in the field. Iron base. Iron base. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola Porcelain Lollipop Sign in Original Cast IronDSP. A nice example of this sign. Sign is different on both sides. Both sides show excellent color and gloss with some chipping throughout the field. The cast iron base is in great condition and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce Coca-Cola Tin Lollipop Sign.The ring holds two tin signs back to back. The yellow slow school sign is in excellent condition with very light wear. The Drink Coca-Cola sign has a few marks and in the field. Condition: (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUS STOP LOLLIPOP SIGN.Early die-cut bus stop sign marked "No Parking" and "Police Dept." Original lettering and paint with original cast base marked for the NYPD. CONDITION: Used and showing paint loss and oxidation, but wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobiloil Gargoyle Porcelain Lollipop SignDouble sided porcelain with a few small holes, porcelain chips in the field, minor scuffs and scratches. Includes a vintage spoke wheel tire base. 29" x 67". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAYSee Sold Price