Sold2019Garrafa/Candeeiro em porcelana japonesaGarrafa sextavada em porcelana japonesa. Decoração com esmaltes em tons de "rouge de fer", dourado e verde com vistas de jardim. Adaptada a candeeiro, base em madeira dourada. Sinais deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jesus Cristo crucificado, escultura em madeiraJesus Cristo Crucificado, escultura em madeira policromada. A figura está representada morta, usando cendal drapeado preso à cintura por cordão com nó de laçada. Faltas, falhas e defeitos. Alt. aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino,Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino, San Pietro e Santo Vescovo" olio di forma ovale cm.129xh.145See Sold Price
Sold2019Manteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana CIManteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana chinesa da Companhia das Índias. Decoração em tons de azul, "rouge de fer" e dourado com cartela com escudo e timbre esponsalício. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmoreCabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmore, Cambodja. Assente sobre suporte e base em tons de preto. Pequenas falhas e defeitos. Alt. aprox. escultura: 44 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn Montague Bicknell American, 1857-1936 DordrechtEvelyn Montague Bicknell American, 1857-1936 Dordrecht Signed EM Bicknell (ll); inscribed E. M. Bicknell and as titled on the reverse Oil on board 6 1/8 x 8 5/8 inches (15.6 x 21.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana"Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana", da primeira metade do séc. XX. Lâmina ligeiramente curva de um só gume. Espiga, "nakago" não assinado. "Habaki" em metal amarelo, "Seppa" e "TsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Cinese An earthenware Tang style horse China,Chinese Art An earthenware Tang style horse China, Ming or later . . Cm 60,00 x 50,00 x 20,00. This lot is provided with a TL test by E. Massa & C. Via Santo Spirito, 11 Firenze and dated 06/03/2018.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bartolomeo CesiBartolomeo Cesi. Santo francescano inginocchiato. 1590 ca. Carboncino e gesso; carta tinta di grigio e lievemente preparata. Foglio: mm 277x210. In basso a destra compaiono due timbri di collezioni noSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 ) Posacenere modello "3011aEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 ) Posacenere modello "3011a Putrella". Produzione Danese, Milano 1958 ca. Ferro patinato e saldato. Marcato a incussione "EM" (cm 20x5x 20) Bibliografia: "Casa Amica" 28 aprileSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CALIFORNIA -- OIL FIELDS.) E.M. Douglas, Ralph Arnold, et al; for the U.S. Geological Survey.(CALIFORNIA -- OIL FIELDS.) E.M. Douglas, Ralph Arnold, et al; for the U.S. Geological Survey. Preliminary Geologic and Structural Map of the Lompoc and Guadalupe Quadrangles, California Including a LSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. Zax- Unique 1/1 3D Neon Light "Monopoly"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Unique 1/1 3D Neon Light. Title: Monopoly. Measures approx. 28" x 38" (framed). Signature: Signed. Certificate of Authenticity: is included. Reference#: 28515.See Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. Zax Unique one-of-a-kind hand-painted 3-D wall sculpture with neon light "Heart"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Unique one-of-a-kind hand-painted 3-D wall sculpture with neon light . Title: Heart. Signature: Hand signed. Frame Size: 33x20". Certificate of authenticity: Is included. RefSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.M Zax - Mona LisaArtist: E.M Zax Title: Mona Lisa Dimensions: 24in. by 36in. Edition: One-of-a-kind artwork Medium: Spray Paint on Serigraph on Paper Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021E.M. Zax One-Of-A-Kind 3D Polymorph Mixed Media OnArtist: E.M. Zax. Medium: One-Of-A-Kind 3D Polymorph Mixed Media On Paper. Title: Heart. Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Size: 20x26". Frame Size: 30x40". Certificate of authenticity: Is includeSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. Zax One-Of-A-Kind 3D Polymorph Mixed Media OnArtist: E.M. Zax. Medium: One-Of-A-Kind 3D Polymorph Mixed Media On Paper. Title: I Love You. Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Size: 20x42". Frame Size: 30x52". Certificate of authenticity: Is inSee Sold Price
2021E.M. ZAX Hand Painted Mixed Media 3D one of a kindArtist: E.M. ZAX . Medium: Hand Painted Mixed Media 3D one of a kind wall sculpture . Title: American Flag. Signature: hand signed by the artist. Frame Size: 25X36X2". Certificate of authenticity: IsSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.M Zax - God Bless AmericaArtist: E.M Zax Title: God Bless America Year: 2021 Dimensions: 27.5in. by 41.5in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Hand Painted on Optical PrintmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. Zax One-Of-A-Kind 3D Polymorph Mixed Media On Paper "I love You"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: One-Of-A-Kind 3D Polymorph Mixed Media On Paper. Title: I love You. Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Size: 20x26". Frame Size: 30x40". Certificate of authenticity: Is inSee Sold Price
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - 1 grano + 5 grana (19 + 21a)€4,000
3 days LeftLeland LittlePlatinum Topped Gold and Diamond Star Brooch / Pendant, E.M Gattle & Co.$70(2 bids)
Jul 11Eldred'sE.M. WRIGHT (Massachusetts, Mid-20th Century), "Barnstable Harbor"., Oil on canvas board, 20" x 24".$150