Sold2022Unsigned Oil On Canvas Icon On Table.From a Brooklyn NY estate. - Dimensions: 28" x 20" Fr 34" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) Israeli FrenchVOYAGE POUR UN HOMME, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed and numbered 113/175 in pencil, sheet 20 ¾ x 26 ¾”, frame 28 ½ x 34” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Slava Ilyayev (b. 1970) Russian IsraeliRADIANT DAY, 2019, thickly painted oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 16 x 20”, frame 26 ¾ x 30 ½”. Provenance: Park West with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Noyer (1917-1985) FrenchJUENNE FILLE FONTAINE, 1968, watercolor on paper, signed and dated upper right, 26 x 20”, frame 34 ½ x 28 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Max OhmayerMax Ohmayer (German, 1903–1970), Street Scene with Figures and Horses, oil on canvas, signed lower left center, canvas: 20"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agapito Labios (1898-1996) MexicoBOY WITH BLUE BUILDING IN BACKGROUND, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 26 x 20 ½”, frame 28 ½ x 22 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eddie Arning. Carriage.Eddie Arning. Carriage.c. 1970. Crayon on paper. Some waving of paper, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 20"w x 26"h. Frame is 34"w x 28"h. Minor scratches on Plexiglas frame. Provenance: The RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO BIGIANNI (20th c, Italy) Still Life Of FlowersOil on canvas 28 x 20 in, 34 x 26 in (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2019Mounted Antique Lao TextileMounted Lao ceremonial textile, 19th/early 20th c., a healing cloth with nagas, woven using "pha khit" technique, Tai Daeng people, Laos. Size: 28" x 20" (textile). Size: 34" x 26" (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2024Morris Yudelson, Watercolor Painting, Figure in Park Setting, 4/77, FramedMorris Yudelson, Watercolor Painting, Figure in Park Setting, 4/77, Framed. size: 28 x 20 matte, 34.5 x 26.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019'54 Mid-Century Modern Karrin Williams Painting Boats'54 Mid-Century Modern Karrin Williams Painting Sail Boats at sea. Abstract in Geometric forms Size: 28 x 20 , outside of frame: 34 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022CAMILO MUEBLES (20th c, Latin American) "Roca"Oil on canvas 28 1/2 x 20 in, 34 1/2 x 26 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eve Bragg, paintingEve Bragg, painting, Eve Bragg (American/Georgia, 20th/21st c.), Water mill, watercolor on paper, signed "Eve Bragg" lower right, 28"h x 20"w (sight), 34.5"h x 26.5"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffett Signed & Numbered New York CityFrame: 34" x 26.25" / Image: 28" x 20". In estate found condition. No glass or protection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hel Ba, Vintage Oil/c Adirondacks Stream LandscapeHel Ba, Vintage Oil/c Adirondacks Stream Landscape. Oil on canvas painting. Signed, Framed. size: 20 x 28, 26 x 34 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil/b after Pollock Drip ArtThomas Pulgini, American, Oil/b after Pollock Drip Art Abstract Painting. Oil on board painting. Signed on verso. Framed. well Listed American Artist. size: 20 x 28, 26 x 34 outside of frame. ASKart:See Sold Price
Sold2020William Malherbe (1884-1951) Vermont FranceLANDSCAPE WITH POND, 1944, oil painting on canvas board, signed lower left, signed and dated on verso, 16 x 20”, frame 22 ¾ x 26 ¾ x 2 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Cole (1937- 2007) England WashingtonSCENE FROM PIGEON POINT, 2004, oil painting on linen, signed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 16 x 20”, frame 22 ¾ x 26 ¾”. Provenance: Lisa Harris Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023John Cole (1937- 2007) England WashingtonSMALL POND NEAR DIKE, 2005, oil painting on linen, signed lower right, signed and dated on verso, 16 x 20”, frame 22 ¾ x 26 ¾”. Provenance: Lisa Harris Gallery, Seattle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Birdsey (1912-1996) Bermuda (four)VARIOUS, four watercolors on paper, each signed lower right, three unframed matted sheets 20 x 26”, one sight 16 x 20”, frame 21 ¾ x 26 ¾” with glass. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2024John Hultberg (Attrib) Oil on Canvas Art: 24" x 20" Fr: 26" x 22"Shipping in USA $ 120. Hultberg attended Fresno State College, graduating in 1943. During World War II, he was a Navy lieutenant. After the war, his education at the California School of Fine Arts (CSSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNeal Doty (1941-2016), Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered 50/300 and Hand Signed with Letter of$190
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGrigory Chainikov Signed Original Female Portrait Painting on Canvas Framed$750
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFine 20th C, Oil on Canvas Painting Children at The Beach Shore, Artist Signed, Framed$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition on paper Collection Domain Picasso$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGeorge Grosz. Technique: Ink drawing, watercolor on paper. Title: Knight Giving Coin to Beggar.$3,900
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMisha Aronov, "Florence" Framed Limited Edition Photograph on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with$350