Sold2024Indian Mughal School in the manner of Ruknuddin,Indian Mughal School in the manner of Ruknuddin, 17th century, a miniature painting fragment depicting a pair of guinea fowl, gouache on paper, with a label to the reverse 'From the J. C. French ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Italian Ceramic Guinea Fowl BirdsTogether with two Italian ceramic turkeys. 17"h Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Herend porcelain models of guinea fowlPair of Herend porcelain models of guinea fowl, 20th Century, model # 1129 after the J.J. Kandler model for Meissen, underside with blue shield mark and impressed uppercase marks, 6.5"h. Provenance: fSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CARVED WOOD AND NUMBERED GUINEA FOULFEATHERS of KNYSNA GUINEA FOWL H:12in(30.4cm) H:9in(22.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Mavros Wooden Model w/ Wild Guinea Fowl SignedOriginal Patrick Mavros Wooden Model w/ Wild Guinea Fowl. Realistically modeled design depicting two Guinea fowls on wooden base. Signed. Weight Approx., 0.6 lbs Measures Approx., 8.5 in. x 1.5 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Art Glass Guinea FowlsItalian blown glass complementing guinea fowls with rigadin necks, gold and white bollinato with aventurine. 8.5"h, and 9.5"h **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE EDME SAMSON (PARIS, FRANCE) PORCELAIN GUINEA FOWL,RARE EDME SAMSON (PARIS, FRANCE) PORCELAIN GUINEA FOWL, 19TH C, H 18", DIA 7.5" A rare 19th century Edme Samson porcelain figurine of a guinea fowl amongst green foliage and mushrooms. Marked to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Cornbread "Red Guinea Fowl" Folk Art PaintingCornbread "Red Guinea Fowl" Folk Art Painting on wood. This is a rare example of Local John "Cornbread" Anderson of North Georgia. This is a outstanding folk art painting with the classic eye and greaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine John "Cornbread" Anderson Folk Art Painting of Guinea FowlCornbread Folk Art Painting Fine John "Cornbread" Anderson Folk Art Painting of Guinea Fowl in the field. Signed and painted on plywood. Collector grade condition, and is fresh from an Atlanta area coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guinea Fowl HN125 - Royal Doulton Blue Flambe Animal FigurineVery rare figurine designed by Fred Moore in a beautiful blue and white Flambe glaze coloration. Royal Doulton Flambe backstamp. Artist initials FM to bottom base in blue flame color. #blueflambe #verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Folk Art Guinea Fowl Painting 1960'sEarly American Folk Art Guinea Fowl Painting 1960's in excellent condition. Size Frame to Frame - 14" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Porcelain Guinea Fowl. Period XXth centuryHerend Porcelain Guinea Fowl. Period XXth centuryPeriod: XXth - 20th centurySizes: H=160mm L=110mmWeight (K): 0,193kgAuthor / artist: HERENDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Porcelain Guinea Fowl. Period XXth centuryHerend Porcelain Guinea Fowl. Period XXth centuryPeriod: XXth - 20th centurySizes: H=155mm L=110mmWeight (K): 0,21kgAuthor / artist: HERENDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figurine, Guinea Fowl 1086An indigo Guinea Fowl with distinctive white spots strikes a majestic standing pose. Glossy finish. Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Marked 1086. Dimensions: 5"L x 2"W x 6"H Manufacturer: Royal CopenhagenSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARDMORE DESIGN, SOUTH AFRICA, "GUINEA FOWL". - L: 10 in. H: 3 1/4 in.ARDMORE DESIGN, SOUTH AFRICA, "GUINEA FOWL". Hand-painted ceramic lift-cover dish signed by Octavia and painted by Nanhlanhla, and dated 2007. Hand-painted ceramic - L: 10 in. H: 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guinea Fowl Caution Metal SignGuinea Fowl Caution Metal Sign - Diamond Shaped in Good Condition - 33" Pt to PtSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE BY FRANCOIS POMPONFrancois Pompon, French, 1855 to 1932, cast and patinated bronze sculpture, Pintade Guinea Fowl. Circa: 1920s. Mounted on a figural base. Signed, Pompon, on the base. Marked with a Hebrand foundry staSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Bamana Komo Society Crest MaskAfrican Bamana Komo Society Crest Mask, Kontela Region, Mali, wood, guinea fowl blood, mud, mirror shards, feathers, and porcupine quills, h. 15 in., w. 32 in., d. 6 in.; mounted on metal stand, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Islamic Samanid Glazed Dish with Bird10th-11th century AD. A ceramic bowl with slightly flared rim, decorated to the inside with a large guinea fowl in ochre colours with tail raised and large eye, foliage to the beak; to the backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Early John "Cornbread" Anderson GuineaRare very early John "Cornbread" Anderson Guinea Fowl Folk Art Painting. Great condition. Size 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX HEREND RUST FISHNET PORCELAIN ANIMAL FIGURESSIX HEREND RUST FISHNET PORCELAIN ANIMAL FIGURESHungary, 20th/21st Century1-3) Three different rabbit groups. Heights to 5.25”.4) Guinea fowl. Height 6”.5) Pheasant. Length 8.5”.6) DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Herend Porcelain Bird FigurinesNine Herend Porcelain Bird Figurines 20th Century comprising six smaller perched parrots, one larger seated parrot, one turkey, and one Guinea Fowl; all having rust fishnet bodies with polychrome painSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIVA TOIKKA; IITTALAThree glass birds: Guinea Fowl, Long-Tailed Duck, and "Pekkasiini", Finland, 2002/1981-2009/1993-94, All signed, two with date and "iittala Finland" sticker; Fowl: 5" x 8" x 4"See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChinese symmetrically carved pair of resting scholars in mammoth ivory€160(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of Japanese ivory sculptures depicting two female goddesses with long robes in a graceful€800
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of finely carved cinnabar Fan Hu Guan Er shaped vases with stand, landscape decoration, China€200
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of lidded vases gilt and dark patinated bronze decorated with heads of satyrs€300
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of Japanese bronze vases decorated with phoenixes, 19th century, markeded€200
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of Empire firebacks in gilt and patinated bronze with boy and a girl, 19th century€300
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of Empire firebacks in gilt and patinated bronze with putti, 19th century€300
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of ivory Japanese okimono depicting two almost bald-headed old fisherman, both hold their€300
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of neoclassical bronze candlesticks with fluted column on claw feet, ca 1850€140
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of rather large 17th century bronze candlesticks with baroque ornamentation and typical birds€240
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of neoclassical vases, gilt bronze on glass, 20th century€400
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of white porcelain and cobalt-coloured S?vres-style vases, probably early 20th century, handles€400
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of Pierre Lallemand Moonlight lamps circa 1980-1990 in stainless steel and with frosted glass€1,200
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of tripod candlesticks with three lights decorated with classical figures, Napoleon III€200
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA Pair of English neoclassical sterling candlesticks in the shape of a fluted column with Corinthian€300
6 days LeftLEAP AuctionsAfrican Caracal Cat Leaping For a Speckled Guinea Fowl in Habitat Taxidermy Mount$25