Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017“Baraja Erotica Española del Siglo XIX” Limited Edition“Baraja Erotica Española del Siglo XIX” Limited Edition Playing Cards. 40/40 + 2 Title Cards + Original Wrapper. Mint. Number 1 of 400 sets (of 500 printed, 100 were given away to publishers).See Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figures depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #254 DIMENSIONS : Height 15.50 inch / 39 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figure depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #231 DIMENSIONS : Height 14 inch / 36 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figures depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #180 DIMENSIONS : Height 14.50 inch / 37 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE VALDIVIESO. "VANIDADES Y DESENGAÑOS EN LA PINTURA ESPAÑOLA DEL SIGLO DE ORO".Madrid, Fundación de Apoyo a la Historia del Arte Hispánico, 2002.Hardback cloth binding with endpapers, 205 p..See Sold Price
Sold2021Sintesis I. La pintura haitiana en la segunda mitad delMuseo Nacional de Bellas Artes, Cuba, 61 pages, Soft coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023GENESIS DEL SIGLO XX - ART BOOKGENESIS DEL SIGLO XX - ART BOOK. ITALY 1967. RARE. FOXING. IMAGES ARE CLEAN AND CAN BE REMOVED AS BOOKPLATES. HARDCOVER / CLOTH.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucas Villamil, 19th C. Oil on Mahogany PanelEugenio Lucas Villamil (Spanish 1858-1918), 19th C. Oil on Mahogany Panel, Genre Scene. "Une Bantazio a pricipios del Siglo XIX" (Baptism at the beginning of the 19th Century), interior with many figuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Assemblage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (America, b. 1930), "El Lenguaje del Siglo XX," 1992, mixed media assemblage on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 19"h x 10.5"w. Provenance: From the privatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHILEAN BOOK CUZQUENA PAINTING 17TH CENAn antique book Pintura Cuzqueña del Siglo XVII en Chile (Cuzqueña Painting from the 17th Century in Chile) with black and white illustrations by Ricardo Mariategui Oliva. Publisher: Alma Mater,See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Architecture, Geometry] San Nicolas, Euclid, 1667Lorenzo de San Nicolas; Euclid. SEGUNDA YNPRESION DE LA PRIMERA PARTE DEL ARTE Y USO DE ARCHITECTURA… CON EL PRIMER LIBRO DEUCLIDES…. Madrid: Bernardo de Hervada, 1667. [12], 188, 191-342,See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Buber. El rabí de la buena fama (El baalschem tov), 1st ed. in Spanish, 1938, Buenos Aires.Martin Buber. El rabí de la buena fama (El baalschem tov), 1st ed. in Spanish, 1938, Buenos Aires. Traducido del alemán por Aarón Spivak. (Translated from German by Aarón SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raul Pardo (Ecuador, B. 1945) Perro Y Navaja.Raul Pardo (Ecuador, B. 1945) Perro Y Navaja. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated N.Y. 88. Exhibited Museo Camilo Egas, Quito, October-November 1988, Museos Del Banco Central Del Ecuador De CuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josep Maria Subirachs (Barcelona 1927 - 2014)Fin de la Primera Parte, "Cervantes", "Clavileño" y "Dulcinea". Juego de cuatro litografías con motivo del IV Centenario del Quijote. Firmadas y numeradas a lápiz 185/300 Dimensions: 46See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDoce Entrevistas Para Nota del Cielo. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO ALBRIGHT.$50
2 days LeftBucklinMisrach, Richard; Cantos del Desierto [1999 1ST EDITION - RARE - NICE COPY]$45(3 bids)
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 etchings, prints, "Via del Pianto, Rome", by Louis Rosenberg; litho, apples, fruit, by Katinka$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftSJ AuctioneersDel Conte Sterling Silver Italian Frame in Mid-Century Modern Style$180(1 bid)
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘LC2’ ultimo quarto del XX€800(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAUL IRIBE Poltrona 'Nautilus' produzione Annibale Colombo, disegno 1913 ultimo quarto del XX€2,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn M 31 parade helmet, jacket, belt and dagger belonging to a Moschettieri del Duce€15,000
May 14Akiba GalleriesOswaldo Subero (Venezuelan, 1934-2016) "Reflexion Del Color No. 31" Sculpture$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, Good+ cond$50
4 days LeftSJ AuctioneersDel Conte Sterling Silver Square Picture Frame in Mid-Century Modern Style$120