Sold2022Large Persian carpet Turkman Tasselled rug / carpet: 318cm x 226cm excluding tassels.Large Persian carpet Turkman Tasselled rug / carpet: 318cm x 226cm excluding tassels.See Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN TURKMAN WOOL CARPET 1980-1990PERSIAN TURKMAN WOOL CARPET, 1980-1990, 11' X 8' 5":See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Persian Turkmen Prayer CarpetMid 20th century. Having rich tones of red and orange. Nice well kept condition. L55 1/2" W39" Sold from the collection of Jean and Steven Rothrock of Georgetown, South Carolina. Many of the objects wSee Sold Price
Sold2020TURKOMAN 11 FT RUNNERSemi Antique Hand Knotted Turkoman Persian Runner. 100% Wool Natural Dyes Hand Knotted. Measures approx 46 x 133". Weight 25 pds. Turkmen (Turkmen: Türkmen haly; or Turkmen carpet or Turkoman carpet)See Sold Price
Sold2019West Persian 'Runner' (Turkmen Guls),West Persian 'Runner' (Turkmen Guls), Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 362 x 114 cm, condition: 3. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian carpetAntique Persian carpet, 19th/20th c., tomato red ground with central medallion, approx. 126"l x 65"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Persian Carpet with Koran Inscription, approx.Large Persian Carpet with Koran Inscription, approx. 22'4" x 16'4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Large handmade Persian carpetLarge handmade Persian carpet, Circa 1900202 inches by 172 inches From an estate at 630 Park Avenue, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN CARPETwool on cotton foundation; Condition: wear and loose threads to one corner; areas of slightly lower pile; 9' x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Khorassan Persian Carpet 16 ft 9 in x 11 ft (5.11 m x 3.35 m)Beautiful and Finely Woven Large Antique Persian Khorassan Rug, Country of Origin / Rug Type: Antique Persian Rugs, Circa Date: Early 20th Century (around 1910)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BAKHTIARI PERSIAN CARPET 18 ft 8 in x 11 ft 4inANTIQUE BAKHTIARI PERSIAN CARPET, 18 ft 8 in x 11 ft 4 in (5.69 m x 3.45 m). Circa 1900's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DESee Sold Price
Sold2020Kermanshah Signed Persian Carpet19/20th C. PersianKermanshah signed carpet, tan background with black and burgundy designs. Measures 102"W x 143"L. Condition report: wear commensurate with age, see photos. Examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian CarpetAntique Persian Carpet , red and cream ground, central medallion, repeating stylized floral border, 9 ft. 9 in. x 13 ftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Persian CarpetProperty from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Large Persian Carpet , in tones of beige, cream, and navy on light blue ground, with tree and animal motif. Measurements: LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016KASHAN PERSIAN CARPETKASHAN PERSIAN CARPET, 18' 0" X 11' 0":Tree of life. Red and black ground with all over floral and leaf design. Signed by the maker. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian CarpetAntique Persian carpet, first half 20th century, probably Bidjar, Kurdistan. [19' 6" x 11' 10"]. Fading and uneven color, areas of thinning and losses to pile, especially at border and edges.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Senneh Hand Knotted Persian Carpet Approximately 5'8" x 3'10" (cond. noted).CA$90(3 bids)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 22' x 14' Large Palace Size Antique Circa 1920 Kashan Manchester Wool Persian Carpet Rug$15,000