Sold2023Art and Literature. An International Review. #1, illust., 1st ed., 1964, Avant-garde litho cover, inArt and Literature. An International Review. #1, illust., 1st ed., 1964, Avant-garde litho cover, in English. John Ashbery, Anne Dunn, Rodrigo Moynihan and Sonia Orwell. (editors) Nr. 1. March 1964. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Jewish Avant-Garde Magazine RIMON of Art and Letters, illust., 1923, 5th issue, Litho cover,Russian Jewish Avant-Garde Magazine RIMON of Art and Letters, illust., 1923, 5th issue, (hei), Litho cover, in Hebrew Mark Vischnitzer, Baruch Krupnik (eds.) Rachel Vischnitzer (art editor) Berlin, RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Jewish Avant-Garde Magazine RIMON of Art and Letters, illust., 1924, 6th issue, (vav), LithoRussian Jewish Avant-Garde Magazine RIMON of Art and Letters, illust., 1924, 6th issue, (vav), Litho cover, litho cover, in Hebrew. Mark Vischnitzer, ; Baruch Krupnik (eds.) Rachel Vischnitzer (art edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Machine Age / Art Deco / Avant Garde round red and black cocktail tray with wooden handles 1 3/4"H xMachine Age / Art Deco / Avant Garde round red and black cocktail tray with wooden handles 1 3/4"H x 15"W x 13 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO AVANT GARDE SILK PEIGNOIRS, 1910-19121 pea green cocoon, bodice w/ fillet lace insertions & floral appliques, L 60", (CB H small stain, 2 small red stains at left side & damage at B neck) fair; 1 ice blue satin damask, kimono sleeves, waSee Sold Price
Sold20231978 "The Lance of Chivalry (St. George)" by Salvador Dali SIGNThis Lance of Chivalry St. George Litho 1978 by Salvador Dali, Hand Embellished on Japon . "Salvador Dalí was an icon of Surrealism, the 20th-century avant-garde movement that sought to release unconSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM Henry Colwell Composer 1926IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM, Henry Colwell, Avant Garde Composer & Musician, 1926, 8.5x6.375" Gelatin silver print, Printed 1950s, Dated in red ink on print recto below right of image: 1926. Miscellaneous pressSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARX CHARLIE McCARTHY MORTIMER SNERD PRIVATE CARlitho tin, windup not working, minor restoration on the red stripes on car hood, 16 in long, ca 1939, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Turkish Avant-Garde Rug, 5'2" x 7'Vintage Turkish Avant-Garde Rug, 5'2" x 7'See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyubov Sergeyevna Popova (Russian-Soviet) avant-garde oil on canvas laid on boardLyubov Sergeyevna Popova (Russian-Soviet) avant-garde oil on canvas laid on board, signed and dated lower right, avant-garde Painterly Architectonic, one of a series of works with this title, Popova aSee Sold Price
Sold20232x B. Alepkow, Avant-garde paintingB. Alepkow. Russian avant-garde constructivist. Second half 20th century. Gouache on laid paper. Dimensions: H 38 x W 28 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Avant-Garde Watercolor Abstract Painting, Most Likely by Varvara Feodorovna Stepanova (Russian Avant-Garde Watercolor Abstract Painting, Most Likely by Varvara Feodorovna Stepanova ( 1894-1958). Size: 13 1/4" x 9". Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Avant-Garde Cubist Signed Painting DrawinPablo Picasso Avant-Garde Cubist Signed Painting, Drawing Woman. Size: 9 x 12 In. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. it is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 100% OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Lev Zak, cover. Shershenevich V., Severyanin I., Tretyakov S., etc. Avant-garde]. A feast during[Lev Zak, cover. Shershenevich V., Severyanin I., Tretyakov S., etc. Avant-garde]. A feast during the plague. Issue 2. - [Moscow]: Mezzanine of poetry, 1913. - [30] pp.; 21x14.7 cm. Original illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Woven Avant-Garde Stripe Design Flat Weave KilimTitle: Hand Woven Avant-Garde Stripe Design Flat Weave Kilim Pure Wool Rug Country: AFGHANISTAN year:2018 and above Materials: Wool, Wool Size/ Format: Exact Size : 6'1" x 9'0" Description:This is a tSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Photography], Group of 8 Czech Avant-Garde Photographs[Photography]Group of 8 Czech Avant-Garde Photographs1. Bartyška, JosefMarieCirca 1930s. Three gelatin silver prints mounted on paper. With certificate of authenticity from the Museum of Decorative ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Raviv-Vorobeichic (Moi Ver) Autograph on: “The Ghetto Lane in Wilnaâ€, 65 avant-gardeMoshe Raviv-Vorobeichic (Moi Ver) Autograph on: “The Ghetto Lane in Wilna”, 65 avant-garde photographs, 1st and only ed., 1931 Rechov HaYehudim BeVilna. 65 avantgarde platesphotographic plSee Sold Price
Sold20242x B. Alepkow, Avant-garde paintingB. Alepkow. Russian School. Two 1960s avant-garde paintings with cubist representation. Oil on paper. Dimensions: H 38 x W 28.4 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMSilver Russian cigarette case "Nugget (Samorodok)" with a red cabochon. - Russia, 20th cent. -€700
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Schleipher G., Fomin V., design]. Lenin, V.I. About the Red Army : [Collection of articles€80
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "Enter the Dragon - Fight with Sammo" Choreography Note 李$3,500
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Export mark. Soviet]. Figure "Yakut girl with a flower". - USSR, LPF ('LFZ'), 1970s. - 8x10x20 cm.€130
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. J.V. Stalin and the USSR Navy : [Photo album] / Selection of museum material by A.P.€110
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Plate, Possibly Qianlong Period 或爲清$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Red Glazed Porcelain Wares, 18th/19th Century 清中期 豇豆$400