Sold2023After / In the Manner of Peter Arno (1904 - 1968) AmericanAfter / In the Manner of Peter Arno (1904 - 1968) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 15 1/2"in H x 12 3/4"in W and 26"in H x 22"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Arno (American 1904 - 1968) "You Too HaveHeard Of Bundling. Signed lr rt and from a Westchester collectore . - Dimensions: 12.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Arno (American, 1904-1968) I Regret to Report, S.Peter Arno (American, 1904-1968) I Regret to Report, Sir. Watercolor on paper. Signed LR Sight: 13" x 9" Frame: 19.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Arno Original Watercolor IllustrationPeter Arno (American, 1904-1968), New Yorker and playboy artist, original watercolor illustration, titled "Melita! Half Man, Half Woman. Don't Ask Silly Questions", 19 1/2" x 15", in custom frame 23 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ink Watercolor & Gauche by Peter Arno (1904-1968)Ink, watercolor, and gauche on paper of dancing couples by Peter Arno (1904-1968, American). Image 10" x 12", frame 15" x 18". Mat with dirt. Image in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Arno (American 1904 - 1968)"But LambieThis Isnt Our Room" . Signed lr rt and titled verso . From a Westchester collection . - Dimensions: 12.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Arno ( 1904-1968 ) o/b illustration dated 1960, for VINOVAT, painting measures 17" x 14", fromPeter Arno ( 1904-1968 ) o/b illustration dated 1960, for VINOVAT, painting measures 17" x 14", from local home in Hudson Valley. Well known for his magazine cartoons…..See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER ARNO (MANNER OF) AMERICAN 1904-1968Window Washer, watercolor and ink, 13 x 15 1/2 in (33 x 39.4 cm), framed 26 x 22 66 x 55.9 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SPENCER DOUGLASS CROCKWELL MIXED MEDIA C. 1943SPENCER DOUGLASS CROCKWELL [1904-1968], MIXED MEDIA, C. 1943, H 21", W 16":Spencer Douglass Crockwell [American, 1904-1968]. Signed at the upper left corner, depicting an older women looking over theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Tannar: Martha's VineyardHenry Tannar (American, 1904-1968):Martha's Vineyard/ Impressionist Port, 1933. Oil on canvas mounted to board, framed, signed and dated lower right. 14.5 x 18.5 inches framed; 12 x 16n inches canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ben Lassen (American, 1904-1968) Man with Kerchief.Ben Lassen (American, 1904-1968) Man with Kerchief. Oil on masonite. Signed lower left and dated 63. Provenance: Alfredo Valenti Gallery, New York 15.25" x 13" Frame: 22.75" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Hurd The Water Tower LithographHurd, Peter (American, 1904-1984) The Water Tower, lithograph, signed in the plate, measuring 8.5 by 10 inches, in a metal frame measuring 15 by 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Arno (1904-1968, American)"She's on eighth of a beat off,"1939 Ink, watercolor, and gouache on paper laid down to paperboard, as issued, under glass Signed lower left: Peter Arno; titled and dated 7/1/39 in pencil in the uppSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PRINT, "The WaterPETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PRINT, "The Water Hole," SIGNED, lithograph on paper, signed in margin L/R, "Peter Hurd," titled in pencil in L/L margin with special edition number 47/50, 10" x 17",See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Hurd Sunset Through Dust & A Ranch at DawnPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) 'Sunset Through Dust & A Ranch at Dawn (2 works)' Sunset Through Dust Lithograph ed. 240 of 250 17.75 x 30 (in), Framed size 29.75 x 42 x 1.25 (in) Signed in pencil PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PRINT, "ThePETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PRINT, "The Sentinel...Santa Fe Trail," lithograph on paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "Peter Hurd N.A.," titled in margin in pencil L/L with special edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd, Sermon from "Revelations", 1937Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Sermon from "Revelations", 1937 lithograph signed and titled in pencil lower margin edition of 250 Rives blindstamp lower left edge 10" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Hurd lithographPeter Hurd (American 1904-1984) ''The Sheepherder's Christmas - New Mexico'' (Miegs XLVI)- lithograph, 1937,signed and titled in pencil, edition of 250, very slightly light struck. 6 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Hurd, (American, 1904-1984), The Wildcat Well,Peter Hurd, (American, 1904-1984), The Wildcat Well, color lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, 8.5" x 11"See Sold Price
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsWillem de Kooning, attributed: Charcoal Drawing on Laid Paper 1988$500
BonhamsPETER MAX (American, born 1937) Untitled (framed 32.3 x 43.9 x 1.9 cm (12 3/4 x 17 1/4 x 3/4 in).)$300
3 days LeftHoch LTD.Edna Gass (American, 1904 - 1993) Two Impressionist Style Floral Still Life Watercolor Paintings$50
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Isamu Noguchi AKARI 23N Light Sculpture / Floor Lamp$1,500(1 bid)