Sold2023A Signed Photograph , Peter FinkA large photographic print, with the text, "A New Dover Paperbook, New York Nocturnes, by Peter Fink", signed in black marker at the upper right, dated at the lower right for 1982. Dimensions:21" x 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Fink, MOMA, NYCLarry Fink MOMA, NYC 1977 / printed 1983vintage gelatin silver print image: 13.75 h x 14 w in (35 x 36 cm) sheet: 20 h x 16 w in (51 x 41 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Peter Fink MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Peter Max Butterfly Poster SignedOriginal poster, signed and dated at center, "Peter Max, 1969-" printed by the Peter Max Poster Corporation. 23 1/2" x 34 1/2" image size, 25" x 36" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max "Butterfly Head" AshtrayIroquois China; Syracuse, NY. 6-1/2" diameter x 1" high. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be rSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping Of 3 Antique Pottery Pieces 19th Century, PETERS & REED BUTTERFLY BOWL 1920A Grouping Of 3 Antique Pottery Pieces 19th Century, All Unusual Pieces. Peters & Reed Moss Aztec Dragonfly Bowl c1920s. Bowl with butterfly measures 2" X 6", swirl pottery measures 3 1/2" X 4, and haSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FLOWER BUTTERFLY PAINTING BY PETER HULLA vintage American watercolor painting in the Chinese style depicting flowers and butterflies. Signed lower right Peter Hull and dated 1977. Matted and framed. Vintage Chinese Style Painting For ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter. I Saw A Butterfly.Peter. I Saw A Butterfly. 1996. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on board. Excellent condition. 13" w x 24"h. Est. $200-300. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold202418k Steuben Glass Monarch Butterfly Sculpture signedsigned Steuben Crystal Butterfly with solid 18k GOLD Body designed by Peter Yenawine 1976 Steuben Butterfly with solid cast 18k stamped gold body, legs and antenna hand blown, hand cut, beveled and poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Yellow MOP Satin Art GlassVase, Yellow MOP Satin Art Glass, 5.75" x 4.75", Flower In Diamond Satin Glass Pattern, Enameled Floral And Butterfly Highlights, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Deer w/ Butterfly"Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Deer w/ Butterfly" Signed lower left. Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Artists International. Image Size: 10 x 19.25 in. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 21.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Salt Glaze Stoneware CanteenAntique Salt Glaze Stoneware Canteen, the incised decoration includes butterflies and leaves along with a monogram in cartouche above the word "Wines" remains in very good original condition with lossSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Famille Verte Rose Chinese Porcelain VaseA beautiful antique Satsuma la Famille Rose Verte Chinese vase featuring gorgeous oriental Asian artwork depicting flowers, trees, butterflies, and a fabulous bird. Crackled Glazed Satsuma Porcelain PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Glazed Porcelain Cabbage GingerJarAntique c. 1860 Chinese Qing Dynasty Cabbage  Leaf and Butterfly Glazed Porcelain Ginger  Jar with Lid.  Measures: 9" x 9"  Wonderful  handpainted design. Beautiful.  ExcSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Vintage Sterling & Abalone Jewelry Pcs. MexicoLot of Vintage Sterling Silver & Abalone Mother of Pearl Jewelry pieces including 2 bracelets, one ring, one butterfly brooch pin and one Pony Tail hair tie. 1) 2 Vintage Sterling silver & Abalone recSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 5 Sweet Miniature Porcelain Perfume BottlesLovely set of 5 miniature porcelain perfume bottles. The set includes a Cat, Swan, Squirrel, Floral and Fruit w/ butterfly topper. An adorable set. (CP-151)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5 Perfume Bottles & Curious HoldersThis fun and whimsical lot of Perfume Bottles and Curious Holders includes; "Flowers" by Kenzo , Eau deParfum, Hall Perfume Butterfly Top Perfume , Polka Top Woman, Small Sterling Bottle w/ glass stopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Rabbit Peanut Butter Tin PailChromolithographed with scenes of rabbits, frogs, butterflies and squirrel enjoying peaut butter, partial text reading Peter Rabbit Peanut Butter The Newton Tea & Spice Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Iron Butterfly Autographed Guitar - St. JudeIron Butterfly Autographed Electric Guitar. Partial proceeds will go to benefit St. Jude Children's Research Hospital in memory of Peter W. Chapulis. Any amount over the start price of this guitar wilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Milton (b. 1930) Pennsylvanian (two)EROS ERRANT II & III: COTILLION (M.104); BUTTERFLY (M.105), 1982, each a resist ground etching, signed in pencil, numbered 43/125 & 50/125, plates 9 ½ x 11”, full margins, framed, both in apparentlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hsu 1931-2016 Floral Watercolor PaintingPeter Hsu (Chinese American, 1931-2016). Watercolor painting on paper. Beautiful study of flowers and butterfly over a beige ground. No apparent artist signature. Presented in chromed metal frame.WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER MCDOUGAL STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK AND MILLEFIORIPETER MCDOUGAL STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK AND MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT, faceted, depicting a pink and a blue butterfly alighting on a symmetrical bouquet of blue, purple, pink, and yellow blossoms with mSee Sold Price