Sold2016Peter Hayward, (2) paintingsPeter Hayward, (2) paintings, Peter Hayward (American, 1905-1993), New York City scenes, pair oils on canvas, both signed "Peter Hayward", lower left, 23"l x 30"w (canvas), strip frames Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAYWARD, Peter. Oil on Canvas. New York StreetScene. Signed lower left. Peter Hayward (American, 1905-1993). From an Albertson, NY home. - Dimensions: 20" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hayward(New York/Hawaii, 1905 - 1993) Oil on canvas excellent view of country home with African American figures. Very nicely rendered and colorful example. The work depicting chickens and home with clothesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HAYWARD (D.1993) NEW YORK STREET PAINTINGUnframed oil on stretched canvas painting, New York Street Corner, signed lower left Peter Hayward (New York, Hawaii, 1905-1993), some flaking paint, overall: approx 20"h, 24"w, 2lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Hayward (American, 1905 - 1993) View of theView of the George Washington Bridge from Spuyten Duyvil. Oil on canvas. Signed 'Peter Hayward' lower left. Sight measures 23.5 in. high x 29.5 in. wide, (with frame 30.5 in. high x 36 in. wide). PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American, 1905 - 1993), Hawaiian Beach with Clouds, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 25.25"h 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American, 1905 - 1993), Misty Hawaiian Mountain, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 41"h x 59"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Refregier Untitled (New York)Anton Refregier (Russian, American, 1905-1979) Untitled (New York) Gouache, pencil, and charcoal on board 8.25 x 22.25 (in) 15.75 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Unsigned Thomas McCormick Gallery tag, versSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American, 1905 - 1993), Hawaiian Vista, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 29.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Hayward, (2) paintingsPeter Hayward, (2) paintings, Peter Hayward (American, 1905-1993), "Christopher St." and "12th St.", pair oils on canvas, both signed "Peter Hayward", lower left, 24"h x 30"w (sight), framed ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hayward Cityscape PaintingPeter Hayward (American, 1905-1993). Oil on canvas painting depicting a rainy cityscape. A figure with a red umbrella catches the eye in the center of the composition. Signed along the lower left.SighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hayward 1905-1993 Coastal Seascape PaintingPeter Hayward (American, 1905-1993). An original oil painting on canvas. An early to mid 20th Century northeastern coastal landscape with a rocky beach, oceanscape, and distant boat, under a blue skySee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hayward, oil on canvasPeter Hayward, oil on canvas, Peter Hayward (American, 1905-1993), signed "Peter Hayward" at lower left, 24"h x 30"w (canvas), 25"h x 31"w (frame) Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate Art ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American 1905-1993) Fence Post on Molokai lsland oil on canvas signed lower left canvas: 24""h x 30""w overall (with frame): 25.25""h x 31.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Peter Hayward (American, 1905-1993) Oil Painting on Canvas Street Landscape SceneSigned Peter Hayward (American, 1905-1993) Oil Painting on Canvas Street Landscape Scene. Signed lower left, measures 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", 3" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Peter HaywardPeter Hayward (American, 1905-1993), "Afternoon Puako (Hawaii)," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 12"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER HAYWARD, BRONZE RABBIT PAPERWEIGHT, 1945Peter Hayward (American, 1905-1993). A bronze lounging rabbit paperweight. Signed to underside "Peter Hayward, 1945". Approx: h. 2.125", w. 3", d. 4.375".See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Hayward, large paintingPeter Hayward, large painting, Peter Hayward (American, 1905-1993), "Golden Road", oil on canvas, signed "Peter Hayward" in red lower left, gallery label verso, 23.5 x 48"w (sight), 31"h x 55"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAYWARD, Peter. Oil on Canvas "Rock Ridge".Signed lower left. Allied Artists of American label affixed verso, priced at $400. Peter Hayward (American, 1905 - 1993). From a Congers, NY estate. Dimensions: 20" high x 24" wide. Condition: Good, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HAYWARD HAWAIIAN PAINTINGHAYWARD, Peter, (American, 1905-1993): "Kona Rocks", Oil/Canvas, 14" x 20", signed lower left, titled on the stretcher verso, Hawaiian framing label, framed, 19" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Halley (American/New York, b. 1953)Peter Halley (American/New York, b. 1953) , "Untitled", 1999, acrylic on paper, pencil-signed and dated lower right, "McClain Gallery, Houston" label with artist, title and date and card with inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lynn Ward - Untitled (Between cliffs)Lot 64 Lynn Ward American (1905-1985) Untitled (Between cliffs) woodblock on paper mounted to mat signed lower right image: 5 x 4 1/2 inches mat: 12 x 10 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lynn Ward - Untitled (Portrait of a man)Lot 63 Lynn Ward American (1905-1985) Untitled (Portrait of a man) woodblock on paper mounted to mat signed lower right image: 3 x 3 inches mat: 12 x 10 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lynn Ward - Untitled (Alleyway)Lot 68 Lynn Ward American (1905-1985) Untitled (Alleyway) woodblock on paper mounted to mat signed lower right image: 5 x 3 1/4 inches mat: 12 x 10 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
JG AutographsHarrison Salisbury - American Journalist - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio Photograph$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PETER MAX (German/American b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Great Genie," 1976$100(1 bid)
Jun 12BonhamsAfter Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) Untitled V, from The Figure Portfolio Screenpri...£16,000
Jun 12BonhamsAfter Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) Untitled II, from The Figure Portfolio Screenpr...£16,000
Jun 12BonhamsAfter Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) Untitled IV, from The Figure Portfolio Screenpr...£16,000