Sold2017Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Oak Creek Canyon I.Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Oak Creek Canyon I. Watercolor 16" x 21.75" Frame: 23.25" x 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Canyon de ChellyPeter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Canyon de Chelly III. Watercolor dated to 1981 21.5" x 14.5" Frame: 29" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Pinion andPeter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Pinion and Grandview. Oil on canvas, signed and dated '09 LL. Signed, titled, and dated en verso Canvas: 18" x 27" Frame: 19.5" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Isis Evening Sketch.Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Isis Evening Sketch. Oil on paper, signed and dated '07 LR. Bearing a Peterson/Cody Gallery label en verso Sight: 10" x 16" Frame: 17.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Study for O'NeillPeter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Study for O'Neill Butte. Oil on paper, signed and dated '07 LR. Bearing a Peterson/Cody Gallery label en verso Sight: 10" x 15" Frame: 17.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Isis and CheopsPeter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Isis and Cheops Sketch. Oil on paper, signed and dated '09 LR. Bearing a Petereson/Cody Gallery label en verso Sight: 14" x 10" Frame: 21.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Study for Evening atPeter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Study for Evening at Navajo Point. Oil on paper, signed and dated '09 LL. Bearing a Peterson-Cody Gallery label en verso Sight: 10" x 17" Frame: 17.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Study for OtterPeter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Study for Otter Cliffs. Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated 1987 LL Sight: 9" x 13" Frame: 15" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Boiling Waves andPeter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Boiling Waves and Rocks. Watercolor dated to 1980. Provenance: Frumkin & Struve, Chicago 27" x 39.75" Frame: 36.5" x 49.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Morning Study -Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Morning Study - Cheops Pyramid. Oil on paper, signed and dated '06 LR. Bearing a Peterson/Cody Gallery label en verso Sight: 8.75" x 13.75" Frame: 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Inspiration PointPeter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Inspiration Point Study. Oil on canvasboard, signed and dated '06 LR. Bearing a Peterson-Cody Gallery label en verso Sight: 10" x 15" Frame: 17" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Title Unknown.Peter Holbrook (American, B. 1940) Title Unknown. Grease pencil drawing, signed lower left and dated '65. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago 16.75" x 21.75" Frame: 23.25" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Curt Walters (American, b. 1950) Unadorned, Oak Creek Canyon, ArizonaCurt Walters (American, b. 1950) Unadorned, Oak Creek Canyon, Arizona oil on canvas signed Curt Walters (lower left) 40 x 40 inches Property of a Lady, Sedona, Arizona Provenance: Jones Gallery, LaJolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Murray O/C Photo-Realistic Painting, Oak Creek LightTom Murray (American/Arizona, b. 1953) oil on canvas photo-realistic style landcape painting titled "Oak Creek Light" depicting a view of the Oak Creek Canyon river gorge between Flagstaff and Sedona,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LOPRESTO (20th c, American) Oak Creek Canyon Arizona Chapel12 x 16 in. Acrylic on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cyrus Afsary (American, b. 1940) Snowy Creek, 1990Cyrus Afsary (American, b. 1940) Snowy Creek, 1990, oil on canvas, signed Cyrus Afsary (lower left) 16 x 20 inches Provenance: Provenance: Eiteljorg Museum (label, verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Kerswill (American, 1925-2002) Oak Creek Canyon,Roy Kerswill (American, 1925-2002) Oak Creek Canyon, 1971 oil on canvas signed Kerswill and dated (lower left) 24 x 30 inches Property from a Private Collection, Phoenix, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American, b. 1940)Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American, b. 1940) "The Canyon" (Couple with Dog Silhouette in the Desert), 1992, oil on canvas, signed and dated; verso titled. Framed. Size: 14'' x 18'', 36 x 46 cm (stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Calaboyias Abstract PaintingCalaboyias, Peter (Pittsburgh/American, b. 1940) untitled abstract, acrylic on canvas, 30 by 32 inches, in a pine strip frame measuring 31 by 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Young, Two People Looking at a Piece of PaperPeter Young (American b.1940) Two People Looking at a Piece of Paper, 1969, screenprint, signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered 14/100, framed.From the Portfolio NY 10/69, Published by TanglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Schurr - Devil's CanyonLot 105 Jerry Schurr American (b. 1940) Devil's Canyon (1987) serigraph signed lower right and numbered 26/290 sight: 14 3/4 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Calaboyias Christmas Card PrintCalaboyias, Peter (Greek/American b. 1940) Red & Green & White All Around, editioned monotype, Pencil signed, titled, numbered 28/35, and inscribed Christmas 06 on bottom margin, framed in a gold metaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Mortensen Lower Oak Creek CanyonGordon Mortensen (American, 1938) Lower Oak Creek Canyon Woodcut ed. 45 of 130 Signed and dated in pencil G Mortenson '83 ©See Sold Price
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyPETER MILTON, (American, b. 1930), American Interior I - Family Reunion, 1984$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMichael Stack (American, b. 1947) Sabino Canyon Moon, 2005$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJaune Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) New Prairie Series, 1978$4,000