Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2018School of Sir Peter Lely, Lady Rachel Fane OilSchool of Sir Peter Lely, Portrait of Lady Rachel Fane (1612/13-1680), oil on canvas, inscribed "Lady Rachel Fane / daughter of the Earl/of Westmoreland / Married Henry Bourchier/5th Earl of Bath / HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022Molteni Giuseppe attribuito a, Ritratto di cacciatore con caneolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bachelier Jean-Jacques attribuito a, Ritratto di cane su cuscino rossoolio su tela, W. 58 - H. 47,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO PETER (PIETER) LELY: "PORTRAIT OF LADY"oil on canvas Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara 50 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Master 17th C Attrib Peter Lely Portrait Frances Brook Lady WhitneyTITLE:Old Master 17th C Attrib Peter Lely Portrait Frances Brook Lady Whitney TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Great Britain MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Unsigned DATE OF WORK:C Late 17th C CSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF SIR PETER LELY, PORTRAIT OF A LADYCircle of Sir Peter Lely (Dutch/English 1618–1680), portrait of a lady, oil on canvas, bust length painting of a lady wearing a blue dress with red cloak, in ovolo, framed, apparently unsigned. CanvSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Sir Peter Lely, 18th/19th CenturyAfter Sir Peter Lely, 18th/19th Century Lady Mary Pembroke oil on canvas 46 3/4 x 38 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of John D. Fornengo, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIR PETER LELY (1618-1682) PORTRIT OF A LADYOil on canvas, The portrait depicting a young woman with hand held to cheek in exceptional period gilt carved frame. Sight 29 1/4" x 23 1/2" Frame 38 1/2" x 33 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. SIR PETER LELY, PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A LADYAttributed Sir Peter Lely (Dutch/English 1618-1680), portrait of a lady, oil on canvas, oval bust length painting of a lady wearing a blue dress with red cloak and brooch at the bodice, in period framSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 17TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS OF LARGE SIZE - PORTRAIT IN THE MANNER OF PETER LELYA LARGE LATE 17TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS IN THE MANNER OF PETER LELY portrait of a young lady in a landscape setting - plain moulded gilt frame. (124cm high 135cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Sir Peter Lely (British 1618-1680), ,Follower of Sir Peter Lely (British 1618-1680) Portrait of a Lady, Said to be the Duchess of Marlborough, Half-Length Oil on canvas 27 1/4 x 23 1/4 in. (69.2 x 59.1cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618-1680)Manner of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618-1680), "Portrait of a Lady in Green Silk Robes", oil on canvas, unsigned, 49 1/2 in. x 40 in., framed with artist plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C BRITISH PORTRAIT, LADY & DOG, OIL ON CANVASEnglish school, 18th century. "Portrait of Lady with Lap Dog", oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned, giltwood frame. Label to verso of stretcher "Sir Peter Lely canvas 27 by 32 3/4 / Lady with a SpanielSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618–1680)Manner of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618–1680) Portrait of a Seated Lady in an Exterior Oil on canvas49 3/4 x 40 1/4 in. (126.4 x 102.2cm) Provenance Private Collection, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Lely Attributed Portrait of a NoblewomanSir Peter Lely (Dutch, 1618-1680) attributed portrait of a lady, oil on canvas, the sitter depicted in lavish attire in burnt orange and blues and surrounded by flowers, bearing artist's plaque to botSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618-1680)After Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618-1680) 18th Century Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas 29 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circle of Sir Peter Lely 9Dutch-British, 1618-1680)Circle of Sir Peter Lely 9Dutch-British, 1618-1680) Portrait of a Lady. Oil on canvas 30" x 25" Frame: 37.5" x 32.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Maestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto diMaestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna con cappello piumato" olio su tavola (cm 25x20) In cornice Master of the second half of the 19th century "Portrait of a lady with a PlSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A LADYLARGE UNSIGNED 19TH. C. PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN THE STYLE OF SIRE PETER LELY. OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD. PAINTING IS LOOSE IN FRAME. IMAGE SIZE 34 X 46. FULL SIZE 40 X 54. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 19TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A LADYOIL ON BOARD 19TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF LADY, IN THE STYLE OF SIRE PETER LELY. 40" x 52" IN FRAME. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLady Gaga | 2014 Event-Worn Denim Outfit Lady Gaga | 2014 年出席活動$3,000
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOil on canvas depicting a Lady in a blue dress wearing the St. Catherine the Great Martyr order€10