Sold2021Peter Saul - LithographDescription - Peter Saul lithograph signed and numbered 133/150 in pencil. With certificate of authenticity. Dimensions - frame- 25" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Saul, Heaven, lithographPETER SAUL (American, b. 1934), "Heaven" lithograph, sheet: 21 x 14 inches, framed: 26.5 x 19 inches, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 1/12.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Saul, Politics, 1985Peter Saul (American, b. 1934) Politics, 1985 color lithograph signed and numbered in pencil edition of 10 32 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Saul (b.1934) Shicago JustusPeter Saul (b.1934)Shicago JustusLithograph printed in colours, 1971, signed and numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, on Arches paper, from the portfolio Conspiracy: The Artist as Witness, publSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter SAUL (1934), colour lithograph Untitled, from the Olympic Centennial Suite (1992), numbered APPeter SAUL (1934), colour lithograph Untitled, from the Olympic Centennial Suite (1992), numbered AP 30/50 and signedPeter SAUL (1934), kleurenlithografie Zonder titel, uit de Olympic Centennial SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER SAUL (American b. 1934) A PRINT, "OlympicPETER SAUL (American b. 1934) A PRINT, "Olympic Centennial," 1992, original lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Saul," special edition numbered in pencil L/L 82/250, with OlympiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter SAUL (American, born in1934)Peter SAUL (American, born 1934)Barcelona JOColoured lithograh on Arches wove paper numbered in the lower left and signed in the lower rightEdition of 250 copies24.8 x 36.6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Saul (American, b. 1934) Hate(from the Stamped Indelibly portfolio), 1967Peter Saul (American, b. 1934) Hate(from the Stamped Indelibly portfolio), 1967 stamp print on paper signed, dated, and numbered 179/225 in pencil 6 5/8 x 4 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Saul - Shicago JustusArtist: Peter Saul Title: Shicago Justus Year: 1971 Dimensions: 18in. by 24in. Edition: 43 from the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Center for Consitutional RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Saul, ‘Rembrandt’, Pencil, 1987Pencil and colored pencil on paper USA, 1987 Peter Saul (b. 1934) – American painter and printmaker Signed and dated in pencil ‘’87 SAUL’ Framed and matted Dimensions: 4 ½ x 5 ½ in. (11.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial".PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams vélin d'Arches paper, copy 115/250. Hand signed and numbered. Size: 63 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON, Peter. Etching. "Julia Passing" 1967.Pencil signed and dated lower right, titled center and numbered 37/100 lower left. Peter Milton (American, b. 1930). Dimensions: sheet - 19.5" high x 26.75" wide; image - 17.75" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Saul - HateArtist: Peter Saul Title: Hate Year: 1967 Dimensions: 11.4in. by 9in. Edition: 60 from the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Indianakatz New York SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial".PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 197/250. Hand signed and numbered. Size: 63 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial".PETER SAUL (San Francisco, California, 1934). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and numbered. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Saul (American, B. 1934) World of America NumberPeter Saul (American, B. 1934) World of America Number One. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right, dated '67, titled, and numbered 8/30, unframed 22" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CHARCOAL PAINTING ON PAPER BY PETER SAULPeter Saul, American, born 1934, a charcoal drawing on paper depicting a human with a walking cane. Signed lower right, SAUL. Matted and framed. Peter Saul studied at the California School of Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER SAUL ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$8,000MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 18 inches high and 23 inches wide/GOOD CONDITION./"in the style of"Peter Saul is an American painter. His work has connections with Pop Art, Surrealism, and ExpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Peter Etching, LoversGeorge Peter (American 20thc.) Lovers, etching, signed in pencil lower right, titled, numbered 3/50. Not framed. Dimensions: 5 x 7.25 in. plate size, 7.]5 x 9.75 in. sheet size. Light toned with somSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO "GODDESS" ETCHING LITHO PRINTED BY MOURLOTPICASSO Vollard Suite lithographs in black ink printed in 1956 in lithography after the original 1933 Vollard Suite etching and aquatints on heavy cream colored stock measuring about 8 x 10 inches; prSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Peter Etching, Fish and Still LifeGeorge Peter (American 20thc.) Fish and Still Life, etching, signed in pencil lower right, titled, numbered 6/50. Not framed. Dimensions: 5.5 x 6.5 in. plate size, 7.25 x 9.5 in. sheet size. Light tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black & White Goddess Etching LithographBlack and white etching Lithograph, depicting three goddess/ nymphs on a pedestal. Marked on center Bureau of engraving and printing No frame or mat board. Approximately 11 x 14 inches. Evident wearinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dudley Moore And Peter Cook Relaxing In Beverly Hills, 1975$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSaul Steinberg, Galerie Maeght, Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 1973$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dudley Moore And Peter Cook Relaxing In Beverly Hills, 1975$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Christopher Lee, Vincent Prince, John Carradine, And Peter Cushing In Costume For The$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Peter Pan & Captain Hook Sericel Animation Art Serigraph Cel 11" X 14"$200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Kinkade 'Peter Pan's Never Land' Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 2016$250