Sold2023Peter Shire, Poltrona mod. Bel AIrPoltrona mod. Bel AIrLegno laccato, tessuto.Prod. Memphis, 1982 ca.cm 120x110x96Literature: Catalogo di vendita Memphis 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Shire, Poltrona mod. Bel AIrPoltrona mod. Bel AIr Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Memphis, 1982 ca. cm 120x110x96 LITERATURE: Catalogo di vendita Memphis 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2019Game of Thrones Cast Signed PhotographSigned by: Kit Harington, Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey, Emilia Clarke, Nikolai Coster-Waldau, Sean Bean, Sophie Turner, Maisie Williams, Isaac Hempstead-Wright, Conleth Hill, Jack Gleeson, Aiden GillanSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Peter Paul Rubens, 18th/19th CenturyAfter Peter Paul Rubens, 18th/19th Century Conversion of St. Pauletching 17 1/2 x 24 inches (sight). This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Notgeldsammlung.Über 2000 Scheine vorwiegend Notgeld deutscher Städte u. einige Scheine Inflationsgeld, vorwiegend 1919-1923. Meist eingesteckt in Sammelhüllen in 8 mod. Ringordnern, einige lose. VorhaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Shire,Divano mod. Big Sur con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Etichetta originale. Prod. Memphis, Italia, 1985 cm 210x72x90, Bibliografia Catalogo originale.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6 Schiuma poliuretanica rivestita in tessuto elastico. Prod. C&B Italia, 1969 UP 5 cm 90x110x150, Up 6 diam. cm 60 LITERATURE: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, TSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. Platner, Knoll International, Armlehnsessel Mod.Entwurf 1966, Metalldraht. Schaumstoffpolsterung, Bezug mit orangefarbenem Wollstoff. 76 x 90 x 64 cm., Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Köln 2015, S. 340.See Sold Price
Sold20151955 Ford Thunderbird Convertible1955 Ford Thunderbird Convertible. Soft Top only. 292 with Dress-Up Kit. Started Life as a stick shif and later had a correct factory conversion to automatic. Runs and Drives fine. California car fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021GAETANO PESCEGAETANO PESCETavolino mod. Nobidy's Round StackableResine elastonìmeriche a base poliuretanica.Prod, Zerodesign 2002, Collezione Nobody's perfectMarcata all'interno e datata 07/05/02 in basso.cm 50See Sold Price
Sold2017GAETANO SCOLARI Lacquered metal and brass latch lamp,Lacquered metal and brass latch lamp, mod. 5011, for Stilnovo 50’s. Literature; 1000 Charlotte & Peter Fiell’s lamps, Taschen; The complete designers lights 1950-1990 of Cl. & D. KrzentoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yrjo KukkapuroPoltrona articolata e girevole mod. Karuselli Fibra di vetro, acciaio cromato, pelle. Prod. Haimi, Finlandia, 1964 ca. cm 80x75x72 Literature: Domus, n. 440, gennaio 1966, p. 17; Charlotte & Peter FieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kagan Floating Curved SofaKagan Floating Curved Sofa. Upholstered with a sculptural wood frame. Measures: 30H x 83W x 37D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Frankl Cork Coffee TableCork and mahogany coffee table by Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Co. Table has a biomorphic shape. Measures: 48W x 15H x 36D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kelvin and Laverne Chan Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" coffee table. The table is acid-etched and polychromed. Measures: 17H x 60W x 31.5D.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Nelson for Herman Miller DeskGeorge Nelson for Herman Miller home office desk model #4658. The desk is walnut with a chrome plated steel frame. Has leather front cabinet doors to the top and the side drawer is perforated aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channel Islands Dining TableDesigner: Spencer StaleyMaker: The Good ModOrigin / Circa: Portland OR 2019Dimensions: 117.5"L | 37"W | 30"HMaterial: Walnut, White OakSee Sold Price
2024Gae Aulenti Large Marble Coffee TableGae Aulenti Large Marble Coffee Table. Coffee table is Carrara marble.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wendell Castle Springborn ChairsThe chairs are Poplar wood with a nice decorative, sculptural back, and splayed legs. Each chairs carved and initialed W. C. 1993.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner Round Chairs for Johannes Hansen - Set of 4Set of 4 Hans Wegner round chairs for Johannes Hansen. Also known as The Chair. Chairs are oak with leather seats. Measures: 30.25 H x 25 W x 20 D. Arm height: 27.25. Seat height: 18.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Conover "Arcella" Large StonewareClaude Conover (American, 1907-1994) "Arcella" large stoneware pottery. Signed underside.Measures: 19.5H x 12W x 8D.See Sold Price
Sold2023"How High the Moon" Armchair by Shiro KuramataShiro Kuramata "How High the Moon" armchair. The chair is nickel-plated steel mesh. Measures: 28.25H x 37.25W x 32.5D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Swedish Style SofaUpholstered in ultra-suede, has a whitewash finish, wooden frame, and a loose down cushioned seat. Measures: 33H x 70W x 29D. Seat height: 19H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner JH-501 Armchairs for Johannes Hansen Set of 4Set of four Model JH 501 dining chairs with cane seats, designed by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, Denmark. This design is known as "The Chair". The oak frame has woven cane seats. Marked on undersiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery 1938 Glazed Redware Fish Mold.$70(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionBurmese Buddhist Hand Carved Wood Bronze & Copper 10Pc Tattoo Needle Kit$225(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGlazed Redware Plate Attributed to Stahl Pottery.$25
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Mid-Century Modern Mod Red Enamel Freestanding Fireplace Hood. Currently has electric logs i$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 70s Rogers ‘Big R’ Drum Kit with Vintage Rogers 14x5.5 Dynasonic Big R COB Snare Drum$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryItalian Micro-Mosaic Plaque, St. Peter's Basilica & Square, Rome$2,200
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Worn "Enter the Dragon" Combat Trunks With Photo 李小龍 |$7,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in Snow$500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Glazed and Molded Stahl Rooster Figures.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery Redware Beer Stein Dated 1955.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.60s / 70s Mod Mid Century Glazed Ceramic Desk Lamp. Reflector lamp.$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Mechanic Tool Kits (Blue Point, Gear Wrench, Astro, and More)$10(2 bids)