Sold2021Intrepido Giornale DopoguerraVITTORIO COSSIO; MAIRANI - Intrepido Giornale Dopoguerra. Editrice Universo, collezione completa dal 1945 al 1951; annate a fascicoli sciolti. Composta da: 1945, Edizione Milano, da nn. 1 a 19. BuonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated bronze figure of Neptune and dolphin probably 19th century, the cast a Grand Tour type reduction editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, ItalyFranco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, Italy rattan, cane H 15 x Dia 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. Margherita. Canna d'india e midollino. Produzione Vittorio Bonacina 1951 ca. cm 98x80x80 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alle legatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Jean (Hans) Arp, (French/German, 1886-1966),* Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Configuration, 1951 lithograph signed and numbered 58/200 in pencil 20 x 12 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Ann and Paul ArenSee Sold Price
Sold2015RON ARAD Lampada da terra.ARAD RON (n. 1951) Lampada da terra. 1983. Metallo e cemento. Cm 115,00 x 160,00 x 60,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017VALABREGA VITTORIOVALABREGA VITTORIO Tavolino da caffè rotondo in legno con piano in vetro rosa, anni 40.Pubblicazioni; Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile Deco Italiano, Roma-Bari 1988, pag. 258-261 perSee Sold Price
Sold2020Melchiorre Bega ,Quattro sedie in legno con puntali in ottone e rivestimento in velluto. Prod. Vittorio Bega Arredamenti Bologna, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 50x50x83, Bibliografia R. Aloi, Ville in Italia, p. 235, Hoepli, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Franco Albini Margherita Wicker Lounge ChairsPair of Italian mid century modern lounge chairs designed by Franco Albini for Vittorio Bonacina & Co circa 1951. Cane and wicker construction. Each 38 in. x 30 in. x 30 in. Good to Fair condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tex Terza serieSerie completa da 1 a 33; 1951. Spillato cm 8x17 circa. Edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Torse-feuille, 1951Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Torse-feuille, 1951 woodcut signed and numbered 73/350 in pencil 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Rawleigh & Mary Ann Warner, Hobe Sound, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Constellation #3000, 1951Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Constellation #3000, 1951 lithograph signed, titled, and numbered 71/200 in pencil 20 x 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO INTROINI 1911-1985 Specchio da parete perAcciaio, vetro specchiato. 100 x 130 x 9 cm Steel, mirrored glass. 39.37 x 51.18 x 3.54 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffiguranteFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffigurante Mercurio da un bronzo del Gian Bologna, Firenze inizi sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
Sold2021Violin, Ansaldo Poggi 1938 Label'Ansaldo Poggi Da Villa Fontana fece in Bologna Anno 1938' label inside body of violin. Purchased from violinist Jonsky Hsu. Violin Size: 24 x 8.25 in. Case Dimensions: 31 x 10 x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968) Ink DrawingBlack ink drawing on white wove paper, Study of a Cat, attributed* to Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968). Signed and dated, 1951. 8 x 7 3/8 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for inspection and shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltronaFRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltrona 'Margherita', 1951. Malacca, bambù e canna d'India, cuscino in gommapiuma rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 70, profondità 80. A 'MargSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti Lampada da terra mod. 1051/MStruttura in ottone e diffusore in metallo laccato.¶Base in metallo laccato.¶Etichetta originale.¶Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1951 Bibliografia¶M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938See Sold Price
Sold2022Borsani Osvaldo, Due comodini da parete.Struttura e cassetti in legno e piano in cristallo colorato., Certificato di autenticità ., Prod. Arredamento Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1951., , W. 55 - D. 40 - H. 9.5 CmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cherry Maurice Chevalier Poster by Roger de Valerio c1930 Liqueur$1,500
Jun 25BonhamsBERENGARIO DA CARPI, GIACOMO. C.1460-1530. Tractatus de fractura calve sive cranei. Bologna: Hi...$5,000
166 Lots AwayPasadena Antique WarehouseVintage Romano Rossini Signed Original Oil on Wood Italian Painting$60
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHGeorg Schmid (1866 - ?), Bavarian Impressions, German, 1st half of the 20th century€280
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLudovico Mazzolino - The Twelve Year Old Christ Teaching in the Temple$1