Sold2015Seltene Jardinière mit PfauSeltene Jardinière mit Pfau Josef Riedel, Polaun, Ende 19. Jh. Milchglas mit rosa Überfang. Auf der Schauseite sehr feine Malerei in buntem Email, Polier- und Reliefgold. Rückseitig Blütenzweige.See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Pfau, Women Reading and Crocheting, oilCONRAD PFAU (German, b. 1885), An Interior Scene with a Woman Reading a Letter and Another Crocheting, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 31 x 23 inches, framed: 40.5 x 32 inches); namedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ebo, Pao Pao PfauEbo, Pao Pao peacock, Germany pw, 28 cm, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., with crown, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Krinolinendame mit PfauEntw.: Anton Büschelberger (um 1920), gemarkt mit "N" unter Krone für Neapel, aber wohl Ackermann & Fritze, Volkstedt, 20.Jh, herausgeputzte RokokoDame einen Pfau fütternd, polychrom beSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST PFAU (GERMAN 1879-1965)Untitled ( flowers in a vase on a table.) Oil on board, signed lower left side. Dimensions: framed H 25.25 " x W 18.75" Condition: surface dirt and damage to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Pfau, 1879-1965Ernst Pfau, 1879-1965 Bad Wimpfen, crescent moon over the Palatinate landscape, oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 50x60cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brosche "PFAU", Süd/Ostasien, Gold (knapp 333/000),Brosche "PFAU", Süd/Ostasien, Gold (knapp 333/000), Oberfläche ausgefasst mit 42 Saphiren (facettiert), ca. 45,0 x 26,2 mm, total 8,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ebo, Pao Pao PfauEbo, Pao Pao peacock, Germany pw, 26 cm, tin, cw ok (legs not running), paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2016Lineol, Fledermaus + PfauLineol, Bat + Peacock, Germany pw, composite, 1 small crack, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramona Pfau Oil on CanvasRamona Pfau Oil on canvas painting of a finely painted and detailed woman by flowers and trees signed and dated bottom left Frame 20.75in L x 24.75in H Artwork 16in L x 20in H in overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, Anf. 18.Jh. Verdure.Tapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, Anf. 18.Jh. Verdure. Dargestellt sind u.a. ein auf einem Ast sitzender Pfau, ein Raubtier, das gerade einen Vogel erlegt hat sowie im Hintergrund ein chinesisches BauweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Famille rose.Lot: 6 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Famille rose. Rundform. Bemalt mit Pfau, blühenden Blumen und Bambus. Rand mehrfach bestossen. Berieben. D 23,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. PolychromerVase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. Polychromer Dekor: Pfau zwischen prächtig blühenden Päonien und Magnolien. H 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024LAUSCHA Christmas tree decoration, splendid peacock, with glass wings, height: 13 cm, 1 butterflyLAUSCHA Christmas tree decoration, splendid peacock, with glass wings, height: 13 cm, 1 butterfly with glass wings, width: 10.4 cm German Description LAUSCHA Christbaumschmuck, prächtiger Pfau, mSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHLAUSCHA Christmas tree decoration, splendid peacock with glass tail, painted, 14.5 cm, 1 butterfly€70