Sold2022Philip Geiger (American, b.1956) Afternoon CaféPhilip Geiger (American, b.1956) Afternoon Café Signed and dated '1992' bottom right, oil on board. (30 x 23 7/8 in. (76.2 x 60.6cm)) ProvenanceTatistcheff Gallery, New York, New York.<See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Geiger (American, b. 1956), Basketball GamePhilip Geiger (American, b. 1956), Basketball Game Signed and dated 82, oil on canvas. 18 x 32 in. (45.7 x 81.3cm) Provenance Private Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP GEIGER (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Rain,"PHILIP GEIGER (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Rain," 1989, oil on board, signed and dated L/R, "Geiger '89," verso a gallery label, 24" x 18", framed, 28" x 21 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Philip Geiger Oil Paintings, Suburban Scenes(American, b. 1956) the smaller an oil on panel, titled "Bright Morning," signed and dated '87 l.r. the larger an oil on canvas, depicting a railroad crossing, signed l.r. Sight sizes: 10"h x 15"w andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Geiger EngravingFigure in a room. Signed lower right Geiger (Philip Geiger, b.1956, Colorado, Virginia and Florida) and dated 1991. Matted and framed under glass. Sight image measures approximately 12-1/2" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Woods (American, b. 1956) Lasting Legacy, 1991Sarah Woods (American, b. 1956) Lasting Legacy, 1991 watercolor on paper signed S. Woods (lower left) 16 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Woods (American, b. 1956) Running Late, 1991Sarah Woods (American, b. 1956) Running Late, 1991 acrylic on board signed S. Woods (lower right) 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Riese Lassen (American, b.1956) 'ArabianChristian Riese Lassen (American, b.1956) 'Arabian Nights' Giclee on Canvas c.2005, signed lower right, # artist proof 29/200 lower left, depicting a horse running on a beach at night, (5) 0.01CT diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Oji, Caldera #4, Nighttime EtchingHelen Oji (American B. 1956). Caldera #4, Night Etching. Signed lower right. 1985. Artist's Proof. Silver metal frame. Dimensions: 14 x 16 Framed: 28.75 x 23.5 (MTHM484)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Pearlstein. Drawing. Two Nudes. 1965.Pearlstein, Philip (American, b. 1924). "Two Nudes'. Drawing. 1965. Signed in pencil, l.l. Framed: 21" x 23 1/4". Condition: Not examined out of frame. Very good. Hinged at the top. Removed from ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip Pearlstein, (American, b. 1924), Two Nudes withPhilip Pearlstein (American, b. 1924) Two Nudes with Hammock, 1974 color lithograph numbered 49/100, signed and dated in pencil 24 1/4 x 35 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kelly "Santa Fe VI, 1991" gouache on paperROBERT KELLY (American b. 1956) "Santa Fe VI, 1991" Gouache on paper. Sight: 12 3/4 x 9 inches; Frame: 19 3/4 x 16 1/8 inches. Initialed lower right: RK, dated lower center 1990 and titled lower left:See Sold Price
Sold2020Niagara, Untitled (Get a Night Life)Niagara (American, b.1956) Untitled. "Get a night life" Acrylic on canvas. Signed Niagara. 30" x 30" Provenance:From the noted Zoullas Collection. Condition: MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956) A Group of ThreeDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) A Group of Three Works from Onion Eaters, 1991 screenprints signed, numbered 45/50 and dated in pencil Each: 30 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022WARREN ISENSEE (AMERICAN, B. 1956)Warren IsenseeAmerican, b. 1956OlanaOil on canvasSigned, titled, and dated 2019 to verso. Retro and cheerful op art rendering with pink and blue starbursts. Unframed, Philip Slein Gallery, St. Louis lSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCA 1991 SWAMP RED MAPLE VASE BY PHILIP MOULTHROPCIRCA 1991 SWAMP RED MAPLE VASE BY PHILIP MOULTHROP (AMERICAN B. 1947) circular form, the body with the organic wood grain, the natural coloring of gold and yellow hues accented with dark and light brSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Three Cellists" Philip Reisman (American, 1904-1991)"Three Cellists"1966Watercolor on paperPhilip Reisman(American, b. 1904-d. 1991)Signed Philip Reisman in ink at lower right.Dimensions: 9" X 13"Matted in wood frame.Provenance: A Greenwich Village EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Risa Sekiguchi (Japanese-American, B. 1962) Nudes.Risa Sekiguchi (Japanese-American, B. 1962) Nudes. Two oil paintings on board, each signed en verso and dated 1991. Provenance: Betsy Rosenfield Gallery, Chicago. Exhibited: Chicago Cultural Center, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doug Bell: White Circle with YellowDoug Bell (b.1956, American): White Circle with Yellow, 1991. Mixed media abstract design. Acrylic on paper hinged to mat board. Marked #4 in pencil verso. Label from Clark Gallery, Lincoln Mass versoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBryan Dawes Haynes, American (b. 1956), Out of Dark Mountain, oil on panel$1,500