Sold2022Martin Erich PHILIPP (1887 - 1978). ''Grüner Papagei'' und ''Roter Ara''.Circa 45 cm x 16 cm die Platte. Jeweils rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert. Jeweils mit rotem ''MEPH.'' Stempel. Jeweils betitelt. English Title: Martin Erich PHILIPP (1887 - 1978). ''Grüner PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Erich Philipp (MEPH) (1887-1978) GermanFOUR TOUCANS, color woodblock print, signed in pencil lower right, sight 13 x 17 ¾”, frame 23 x 28” with glass.See Sold Price
2022[EROTICA]. PHILIPP, Martin Erich (1887-1978), illustrator. ...[EROTICA]. PHILIPP, Martin Erich (1887-1978), illustrator. VERLAINE, Paul (1844-1896). Frauen. Deutsche Ausgabe des Buches “Femmes”. [Germany: privately printed, 1922]. Illustrated with 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Gaukler III, 1918,by Martin Erich PhilippGaukler III, 1918,by Martin Erich Philipp.The artwork is 11.5 x 7.5 in a frame 19.5 x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Erich Philipp (1887-1978) White Cocks, ColorMartin Erich Philipp (1887-1978) White Cocks, Color woodcut, Signed lower right. Dimensions: h: 11 1/2 x w: 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philipp, Rote Aras IMartin Erich Philipp, Rote Aras I. 1908 Xilografia a colori. mm 220x150. Foglio: mm 350x205. Siglata nella matrice in basso a destra; firmata e titolata in basso a matita. See Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2017STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEHITALIAN MASTER Active 17th ct. STILL LIFE WITH POULTRY Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 cm by 74 cm. Part. dam. and min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Stillleben mit Forellen. 1867. | Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Still lifeCirca 31,5 cm x 56 cm. Circa 52 cm x 76 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert). Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Rahmen teils bestoßen. Lagerspuren. Approx. 31.5 cm x 56See Sold Price
Sold2016NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. StilllebenNIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. Stillleben mit Silber-Taza, Hummer, Zitrone und Früchten Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 cm x 43 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENIO PRATI 1842 Caldonazzo (Trentino) - 1907 ebenda,EUGENIO PRATI 1842 Caldonazzo (Trentino) - 1907 ebenda, zugeschrieben Stillleben mit Chrysanthemen Öl auf Leinwand. 100 cm x 60,5 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert mittig rechts 'EP (18)97'. Verso: Auf dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Leonidas Rolfe(1824 - 1881. Britischer Tier- und Stilllebenmaler in London) Fischstillleben Rolfe, der 1847 - 1874 in der Royal Academy ausstellte, schilderte meist Stillleben mit Fischen und AngelgeräteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin, Kugelbahn mit ArtistinMartin, Mysterious Ball, France, tin, function ok, paint d., around 1906, flag + figure handpainted, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin, 2 Maenner mit SaegeMartin, 2 sewing Men. France, tin, function ok, paint d. due to age, 2 flaps soldered, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Siegburger Wappenschnelle mit Porträt KönigPhilipp II. von Spanien Weißgraues Steinzeug mit Salzglasuranflug. Konischer Korpus mit drei gleichen, hochrechteckigen Reliefauflagen. Ovalmedaillon mit Porträt Philipp II. (regSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Brauer (1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidic TalesErich Brauer (1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidische Erzahlungen (20 Chassidic Tales). Text by Buber accompanied by 20 numbered colored aquatint etchings by Brauer. Seven of the etchings are handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Entravee, Dame mit MuffFernand Martin, L' Entravee, Lady with Muff, France, around 1910, min.paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.H. BLOCK PAAR STILLLEBEN: BLUMEN IN EINER VASE MIT AUF EINEM TISCH DRAPIERTEN FRUECHTENJ.H. BLOCK Active around 1750 in Germany PAIR OF STILL LIFES: FLOWERS IN A VASE WITH FRUIT DRAPED ON A TABLE Each: Oil on canvas lay down on plate. Each: 79.5 x 86 cm (F. 88 x 95 cm). One signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - MartinErich (Arik) Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidische Erzahlungen, 20 Color Etchings, 1972/3. With 20 original hand signed color etchings, each numbered 219/300. LimitedSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHErnst Klemm, Antiquities Still Life, Austrian, 1st half of the 20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA memento mori still life, probably German, 1st half of the 20th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHJosefine Osnaghi (Austrian, 1861 - 1939 Vienna), Still Life with Japanese Vase€200
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1939 C.F. Martin 000-18 Acoustic Guitar #72573$4,100(7 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleHenri Martin (French, 20th century), La Plage à Trouville, Deavuille$350(7 bids)