Sold2021Hollywood Regency Bronze Pan Console TableUnited States,20th Century Rectangular glass top over metal base decorated with two figures of Pan to the front legs. Overall 29 3/4" t x 48 1/2" w x 17" d..Glass, metal From the collection of a CransSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Lead Figural Garden Fountain: PanA cast lead figural garden fountain in the form of a standing Pan figure with two horns. 31in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEAD FOUNTAIN FIGURE OF TWO CHERUBS HOLDING A PANA lead fountain figure of two cherubs holding a pan. Ht: 25.75" Wd: 15" Dpth: 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bacchus Bronze CandelabraPair of 19/20th Century French Clodion Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Two- Arm Candelabra with Pan Bacchus Figures Presented on a Marble Base. Unmarked. Overall measures 20-1/4" x 10-3/4" x 6". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Fans, att Zheng Shan, Landscape(lot of 2) Chinese fan paintings, ink and color on silk: first, attributed to Zheng Shan (Chinese, 1811-1897), Figures in Mountain Landscape, the upper right with a colophon and bearing signature; secSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PAIRS OF BAROQUE ORMOLU FIGURAL WALL SCONCESFour gilt bronze two branch wall sconces. Central stem with Pan figures, trumpeting arms with ribbon and acanthus leaf embellishment. Converted to electricity. French, early 20th C. By Tisserant Art &See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Shiwan sculpture of Lu Yu, signed Pan Yushu, 19th centuryA Chinese Shiwan sculpture of Lu Yu signed Pan Yushu, 19th century The figure of Lu Yu seated upon a rock beside a teapot with teacup in one hand. With two four-character marks to interior. Sold withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese LadiesBy Cheng Shifa (1921-2007) Best known for his figure paintings of China’s national minorities, Cheng Shifa also painted landscapes and flowers. He was born in Songjiang near Shanghai in Jiangsu provSee Sold Price
Sold20212-TIER CAST IRON FIGURAL FOUNTAIN MANNER OF FISKEA two tier cast iron figural fountain in the manner of Fiske. The top tier having a boy holding a fish and having many heads to spray water at the figure. The lower tier having three back to back panSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amos Ferguson. Two Figures With Birds in Tree.Amos Ferguson. Two Figures With Birds in Tree. Signed. Paint on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 33" w x 39.5" h. Est. $5,000-10,000. Ship: $250See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Two Figures, William Aiken Walker(American, 1839-1921)Signed l.r. and titled verso "Field." 9"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Francis Picabia (Paris, 1879 - id., 1953) Title: Two Figures Measures: 20x24 inchesArtist: Francis Picabia (Paris, 1879 - id., 1953)Title: Two FiguresMeasures: 20x24 inchesTechnique:Watercolor on paperProvenance: Private CollectionBiography:The French artist Francis Picabia stood ouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yang Qian, "Homage To Genet (Two Figures)", 1988Yang Qian, "Homage To Genet (Two Figures)", 1988, Yang Qian (Chinese, b. 1959), oil on canvas in eight panels, each signed verso, unframed, each 24"h x 20"l, 48"h x 80"l (assembled) Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Denmark, b. 1936, untitled, Two Figures withJames Denmarkb. 1936untitled, Two Figures with Flowersc. 1980collage11 x 6 3/4 inchessigned with marker in imagenicely framedProvenance: Collection of Faith Grobman, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2019James Weeks "Two Figures with Dog" acrylic on canvasJAMES WEEKS (Californian 1922 - 1998) Two Figures with a Dog Acrylic on canvas 36 x 29 inches; 91.44 x 73.66 cm Monogrammed and dated upper right: JW '68 Three labels verso: Felix Landau Gallery, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Russel 'AE' (1867 - 1935) Coastal Landscape with Two Figures on a Headland Oil on canvas, 41George Russel 'AE' (1867 - 1935) Coastal Landscape with Two Figures on a Headland Oil on canvas, 41 x 53cm (16 x 21) Signed with monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadashi Asoma Japanese/American, 1923-2017 Two FiguresTadashi Asoma Japanese/American, 1923-2017 Two Figures Signed Asoma (ll) Oil on canvas 20 7/8 x 30 inches (53 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Circa 1887,), Farmstead with a two-story home, picket fence, barn and two figuresAMERICAN SCHOOLCirca 1887Farmstead with a two-story home, picket fence, barn and two figures approaching on horseback. Wonderfully detailed. Signed and dated lower right "L. Larsen '87".Oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem "Two Figures" Oil on CanvasJean Jansem (French-Armenian, 1920-2013), oil on canvas depicting two women in interior setting rendered in a modern stylized aesthetic, signed lower right, the canvas stretcher bearing illegible inscSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE JADE OF TWO FIGURES ON BOATThe jade open-work carved in shape of a boat with two figurines rowing the boat. The nephrite jade shows pale-celadon iridescent. Displayed upon a carved hardwood stand with comforting wavy water motiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain Famille Rose PlaqueChina,Qing Dynasty An exceptionally well painted porcelain plaque depicting two figures with calligraphic poem and signatures. 17 3/8" x 10 3/16", From the estate of a Hope Valley, Rhode Island lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rectangular White Jade 'Figure& Landscape' Table Screen With A Zitanwood StandA Rectangular White Jade 'Figure& Landscape' Table Screen With A Zitanwood Stand. Incised with two figures standing in a rocky landscape, next to two large pine trees. In the background are mountainsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN SILVER SCULPTURAL MARINE THEMED CENTERPIECE DESIGNED BY MARCELLO MINOTTO FOR BUCCELLATIMilan, circa 1939. Comprising a central figure of a man spearing an octopus, flanked by two figures riding hippocampi, one holding the reins, the other tumbling and grabbing the mane, with two mermaidSee Sold Price
2022Gilt Bronze StatuesGilt Bronze Statues. The two figures with a Buddhistic treasure bottle in the center are set upon a double lotus base, wearing robes decorated with beaded rims, each holding ritual items. Mark of YongSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo figures, ink on paper, School of Rembrandt van Rijn, (1606-1669)$45(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th Century Expressionist Oil Painting$35(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsImperial Franz Hermle Brevettato Louis XV Green Marble Garniture Set - Clock and Candelabra Set$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsAGUILAR, Demetrio Garcia (Mexican, b. 1968). Death Laughing...$100(1 bid)