Sold2024ORNATE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MARQUETRY BUREAU A CYLINDRELouis XV style 'Bureau Du Roi' cylinder desk, ornate figural and foliate bronze dore mounted gallery, polychrome marquetry throughout, interior fitted with seven parquetry faced drawers, writing surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Plaque-Inset Bureau PlatA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Plaque-Inset Bureau Plat After the Bureau du Roi by Jean-François Oeben and Jean-Henri Riesener, 20th Century Height 29 1/2 x width 72 1/2 x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, général[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, générale et paticulière. [-des oiseaux, -See Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU PENDULE A LA GLOIRE DU ROIFrench bronze dore et patine mantel clock, after the model by Edme Jean Gallien (1720-1797), trumpeter putto surmounting the gilt dial, enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-stSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du KremlinANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du Kremlin signé en cyrillique et daté '1972' (en bas au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1972 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1972'(lower centre) oil on cardbSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNÉES 1860 - 1880ANNÉES 1860 - 1880 GRAND PENDENTIF NÉO-RENAISSANCE "PÉLICAN ET SES ENFANTS" Il est de forme trapézoïdale et représente au centre la scène symboliste du pélicanSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20218 PANEL 230 Degree Panorama Monte Rosa NeighborhoodVITTORIO SELLA. 230 Degree Panorama as seen from The Breithorn. Overland. Du Sommet du Breithorn 4171 m. Mt. Blanc, Grand Combin, Ruinette, Petit Cervin (535); Dent d'Herens, Cervin, Dent Blanche (536See Sold Price
Sold2021A Steinway & Sons Louis XV Style Walnut Medium GrandA Steinway & Sons Louis XV Style Walnut Medium Grand Piano Model M, New York, 1983 serial number 485724, the soundboard signed John H. Steinway 3/18/1985. Height 38 x width 56 1/2 x length 68 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021F.J. Gall advances science and phrenologyHeading: Author: Gall, Franz Joseph and Johann Gaspar Spurzheim Title: Anatomie et Physiologie du Système Nerveux en Général, et du Cerveau en Particulier... Place Published: Paris Publisher:F. ScSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2021STEINWAY LOUIS XV STYLE PIANO AND BENCHCarved wood. E5125. M 247812.On casters. Piano measures 39" h x 56" w x 67 1/2" d. Bench measures 19 1/2" h x 40 3/8" w x 14 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c Louis XV Style Bombe Tall Case Clockparquetry inlaid and ormolu mounted kingwood case of bombe form, with gilt bronze cherub finial, with a porcelain dial marked "Passaman / Au Palais Royal". 100" h x 22" w x 10" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2016An impressive and large antique clock garniture c1870An impressive and large antique clock garniture c1870 by Demuer Du Roi, the ormolu and blue glazed porcelain clock designed as a monumental vase with putti and satir masks, the finely painted white enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of coffee tablesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of coffee tablesPatinated iron and stained glassTable stamped with ‘M DU PLANTIER’ on one footModel created circa 1963H 47×L 89×W 89cmBibliographSee Sold Price
2022Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of small benchesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of small benchesLacquered iron and fabricDebossed stamp 'M. DU PLANTIER' on the seat's crosspieceModel created circa 1935, for Jacques Heim's 'salon de couture', avenuSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Le Repos du Sculpteur et la Sculpture surréalisteFrom La Suite Vollard1933Etching on paperSigned l.r. margin 8.5" x 10" (sight). 21" x 23" (framed) Exhibited: Cincinnati Art Museum: "Picasso Master PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Carved Beechwood Chaise Longue 18th century, attributed to F. Foliot$1,500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
BonhamsIACOVLEFF (ALEXANDRE) Dessins et peintures d'Asie. Exécutés au cours de l'Expedition C...£800
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Kingwood Marquetry Bonheur du Jour Attributed to Charles Topino, 18th century$2,250
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFour Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Figural Candlesticks After a design by Meissoniere, 19th century$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000