Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA DECORO IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, YONGZHENG PERIOD 35 cm diam. Flowers decoration. In good conditions, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DI SERVIZIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMACINA PER LA COMPAGNIA DELLE INDIE, SECONDA METÀ DEL XVIII SECOLO a ciotola e con decoro di gusto Imari Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 27 A CHINA PORCELAIN DISH, SECOND HALF 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLO,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, LATE KANGXI PERIOD 39,3 cm diam. Depicting lotus flowers decoration with a medaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO CONCAVO LOBATO IN PORCELLANA IMARI,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A VERY LARGE LOBED IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY 46,5 cm diam. With reserved decoration depicting birds, flowers and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piatto e lanterna in porcellana decoro millePiatto e lanterna in porcellana decoro mille fiori, Cina sec.XX piatto diam.cm.14, lanterna h.cm.15See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN PORCELLANA DIPINTA, XIX SECOLOa decoro floreale e con personaggi orientali, montature in bronzo dorato con festoni e tralci naturalistici di gusto neoclassico- usure Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 45 AN ORMOLU-MOUNTED PORCELAIN CENTREPIECE,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DIMEISSEN, CIRCA 1735-1745 con bordo mosso e sottolineato in bruno e decoro kakiemon; qualche usura Marca di fabbrica e numerale inciso Diam. cm 23,6, alt. cm 2,8 A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DIMEISSEN, CIRCA 1735-1745 con bordo mosso e sottolineato in bruno e decoro kakiemon; qualche usura Marca di fabbrica e numerale inciso Diam. cm 23,6, alt. cm 2,8 A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Potiche in porcellana Imari decorata in oro,Potiche in porcellana Imari decorata in oro, sec.XIX h.cm.78See Sold Price
Sold2017DIECI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy TEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (10) 22,5 cm diam. Floral decoration with rocks. Six in good conditions and four wSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARA COPPIA DI RAVIERE QUADRATE IN PORCELLANA IMARI,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A RARE PAIR OF SQUARE IMARI PORCELAIN SERVING BOWLS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (2) 22,5 cm wide Inside floral decoration, outside decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI CONCAVI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN SAUCER DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, QIANLONG PERIOD (3) 22,2 cm diam. Floral decoration. One in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNDICI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy ELEVEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (11) 23,3 cm diam. Floral decoration. Six dishes in good conditions, five withSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (3) 22,2 cm diam. In good conditions, minor wear on enamels.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso in porcellana decoro con figure femminili,Vaso in porcellana decoro con figure femminili, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.56See Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy FOUR IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES. CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (4) 23,2 cm diam. Tobacco leaf decoration. In good conditions, minor wear on enamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cina grande vaso in porcellana decoroCina grande vaso in porcellana decoro pesche cm.x h. 60,5See Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO TAZZINE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA IMARI ECAFE AU LAIT, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO The exterior enamelled in a warm café au lait brown tone and inside floral sprays in the Imari tones. In quite good conditions, two dishes re-gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vasoin porcellana Imari con decorazioni floreali, coperchio con presa a cane di Pho, inizi XIX sec., cm. 63See Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, XVIIA LARGE AND FINE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 17TH CENTURY 43 cm diam. In the centre three figures playing Weiqi in a landscape with rocks and bamboo. On the rim a motif of figures and bambooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande piatto a decoro vegetale "Candiane",Grande piatto a decoro vegetale "Candiane", Padova II metàsec.XVI diam.cm.51 (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto in porcellana bianca e blu con tesa mossa,Piatto in porcellana bianca e blu con tesa mossa, marcato alla base, Cina sec.XVIII diam.cm.36See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina piatto in porcellana bianca e blu decoratoCina piatto in porcellana bianca e blu decorato con pesc dm 34 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKensington Estate Auction19th C. Japanese Imari Porcelain Jars w/ Lid Garnitures$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftClars Auction GalleryA group of Royal Crown Derby porcelain in the Old Imari pattern$500(4 bids)
2 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseJAPANESE HAND PAINTED IMARI RICE BOWLS SET OF 4 CIRCA 1950 1.75" T 6" W$20