Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Don Quixote (1955)Artist:Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spain Title: Don Quixote (1955) Description (FR):Lithographie sur papier, signee et datee dans la plaque en bas a gauche Picasso 10.8.55, Au dos edition Pierre Hautot,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Don Quixote, 1955, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Don Quixote, 1955lithograph on wove paperSigned and dated in plate, with full margins.17 x 12in (43 x 30 1/3 cm) Provenance:Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022DON QUIXOTE 1955, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHY PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2020DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1955, Spain, France 1881-1973 Hand Silk Screened Don Quixote and Sancho PanzaPablo Picasso 1955, Spain, France 1881-1973 Hand Silk Screened Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Signed and dated in Plate, Framed, Label on Verso. size: 14 x 11 matte, 22.25 x 18.25 outside frame THIS AUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo PICASSO (1881 - 1973) - Untitled (Quixote)Lithography. Perfect condition. 13" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on off-white wove paper, Trojan soldier with helmet, signed (Pablo Picasso*, 1881-1973). Circa 1955-1960. 8 3/8 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Femmes d'Alger, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 1955Les Femmes d'Alger (The Women of Alger), A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL 1955 LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER. Double Matted. Perfect Condition, ready to frame. FACSIMILE SIGNED IN BLUE INK! Total SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Colored Pencil Drawing (Unconfirmed. See Disclaimer)Colored pencil drawing on white wove paper, portrait of a fish, signed (Pablo Picasso*, 1881-1973). Circa 1955-1965. 7 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Very good condition. No visible damage or repairs. Removed frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Peintures 1955-1956 lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881-1973). Peintures 1955-1956. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 x 9 5/8 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) VisagePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage 1955, edition of 500, incised ‘EDITION PICASSO' and 'MADOURA' on the underside. White earthenware ceramic bowl with colored engobe and glaze.heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Hand-Signed Lithograph “Antonio Machado”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Antonio Machado 1955 Offset lithograph on paper Signed in pencil lower right 23 x 15 in (sight) / 58,4 x 38,1 cm Framed: 31 x 22.5 in / 78,7 x 57,2 cm Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sanguine DrawingSanguine pencil drawing of a horse (?), executed on light tan wove paper, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Circa 1950 - 1955. 4 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. Good condition overall, having no tears or visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) "Don Quixote" Lithograph Print, Signed and Dated in the Plate. Sight measures 19-1/2" x 16". Frame measures 27-1/4" x 22-1/4". Condition: Good condition. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ceramic plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Hibou Brilliant," 1955, painted (glazed) ceramic plate, stamped: "Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso" verso, from an edition of 450, 15.2"h (38.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Cruchon Hibou,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Cruchon Hibou, 1955 white earthenware ceramic pitcher stamped and marked Edition Picasso / Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / Madoura height 10 x width 5 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage, (Ramié 290) 1955 Design / Decorative art Turned round cupel in white earthenware, engobe decoration under glaze, black, green, red Edition of 500 exemplaires, (D) :See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, Framed Picasso Lithograph "Peintures 1955-1956"Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "Peintures 1955-1956" lithograph on transfer paper in three colors, 1957. Signed in red pencil on lower right. Picasso's wonderful colored lithograph, this iSee Sold Price
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso DON QUIXOTE Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee MSRP $1,295!$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso DON QUIXOTE Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee MSRP $1,295!$10
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Anfora. 1954. H. 45 cm€5,000
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Colomba, 1954. H. 33 cm.€5,000
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Donna seduta. 1964. H. 34,5 cm€5,000