Sold2015Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacoldi (detto l'Antico)Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacoldi (detto l'Antico). Antonia del Balzo (1461-1538). 1479. Fusione, bronzo. Diametro: mm 4,05; gr 26. Armand I, p. 62. Hill p. 52, n. 212, tav 38. Magnaguti IX, n. 15See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pier Jacopo Alari (Antico) Bonacolsi (Italian, c.After Pier Jacopo Alari (Antico) Bonacolsi (Italian, c. 1460-1528) Apollo Belvedere bronze inscribed Antico Height 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015A MARBLE SCULPTURE AFTER PIER JACOPO ALARI-BONACA MARBLE SCULPTURE AFTER PIER JACOPO ALARI-BONACOLSI: BOY REMOVING A THORN, 19th Century29See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italy, 1720-1778), “Veduta del Sito, ov'era l'antico ForoGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIItaly, 1720-1778“Veduta del Sito, ov'era l'antico Foro Romano”. Etching, image size 23.5” x 14.5”. Framed 24.5” x 32.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023DE VITA - Topolino e il FurtoPIER LORENZO DE VITA - Topolino e il Furto in Guanti Gialli. Tavola originale per la storia scritta da Bruno Mandelli e illustrata da Pier L. De Vita; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n.See Sold Price
Sold2018PIRANESI (D.1778) SITE OF ROMAN FORUM ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, mid 18th c., "Veduta del sito,ov'era l'antico Foro Romano" (View of the Site of the Ancient Roman Forum, with the Temple of Castor and Pollux in left foreground), etched by GiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) "Veduta del Sito, ov’era l’antico Foro Romano" (View of the Site of the Ancient Roman Forum. etching, from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Framed. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE ( American, 1896-1978)Pier from 13th South sgn. l.r. Emile A. Gruppe titled verso, o/c; 24 by 19.75 in; original frame 32..5 x 28.5 in. DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 811Gio Ponti (1891-1979)Model 811ArmchairWalnut and vinylEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1957H 91 × L 70,5 × P 88 cmBibliography: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design Italiano, RitrattoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French Neoclassical style silver and marble urnA French Neoclassical style silver and verde antico marble urnmakers mark R Llate 19th/early 20th centuryoverall height 15in (38cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 6 3/4in (17cm) Provenance:Property oSee Sold Price
Sold202142 Pcs. Richard Ginori Espresso Cups & Saucers42 pieces of Richard Ginori Italian 'Fruits Antico Doccia' pattern includes: tray (12"L x 9"W); 20 cups (2.25"H x 2"Diameter); 21 saucers (4.25"W x 1"H). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Entravee, Dame mit MuffFernand Martin, L' Entravee, Lady with Muff, France, around 1910, min.paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Stone MetateA large stone Taino Metate with turtle head, and Zemi on reverse. 21" L x 11-1/2" W x 6" H; 26 lbs. Provenance: Ex collection, Miami, Fla acquired from European collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Zemi Stone FigureA large Taino stone figure, 11" L x 7" H x 6-1/2" W; 16 Lbs. Provenance: Ex collection, Miami, Fla acquired from European collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Homme de corvee, StraßenkehrerFernand Martin, L' Homme de corvee, street sweeper, France, around 1900, cw ok, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Artiste capillaire, FriseurFernand Martin, L' Artiste capillaire, Barber, France, around 1902, cw ok, part. refinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-columbian Olmec PendantA large jade pendant with jaguar transformation. Ca. 1100-500 BCEDimensions: 6-1/2" l x 1-1/8" H. Provenance: Ex collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Pousse-pousse annamite de l'Fernand Martin, Le Pousse-pousse annamite de l' Exposition universelle, Rickshaw, France, around 1889, paint d., fan refinished, cape hood missingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Fish FlaskA Roman fish bottle with open mouth, scaled body and tail. 5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Art Horse RiderA Bamana, Mali wood horse and rider, early 20th century, 17" x 12" L 4 lbs. 9 oz Provenance" Ex. Coolectin, T. Adwood , Mid WestSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone 1566 - 1658) Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 90 x 113 cm Dopo€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000