Sold2023Piero Dorazio, Untitled VIIIPiero Dorazio Untitled VIII 1967lithograph in colors on Arches image: 24.25 h x 18 w in (62 x 46 cm) sheet: 29.25 h x 21.375 w in (74 x 54 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'PrueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio “Untitled” 1991Piero Dorazio (Rome, 1927 Perugia, 2005)"Untitled" 1991 glass sculpture ø 27.5 Signed, dated and numbered on the reverse Dimensions: Ø 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Piero Dorazio, Untitled (Composizione), Aquatint,Aquatint etching in colors on firm wove paper Italy/Germany, 1970 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Signed, dated and numbered/inscribed in pencil (numbering in the images deviates from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio, Untitled (Composizione), Aquatint, 1970Aquatint etching in colors on firm wove paper Italy/Germany, 1970 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Signed, dated and numbered/inscribed in pencil (numbering in the images deviates from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio, Untitled (2 Compositions), Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper Italy, 1960 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Each signed and dated ‘Dorazio /60’ as well as inscribed ‘e/a’ in crayon Artist's proof aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio lithographPiero Dorazio- Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1967, signed, dated and numbered 60/80 in pencil. 14 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1968 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1968Litografia, ed. 58/100. 56,00 x 45,00 cm Firmato, datato e numerato al recto in centro. - Lithograph, ed. 58/100. 22.05 x 17.72 in. Signed, dated and numbered on the recto in the centre.See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#D), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#D), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower left corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom right corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#A), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#A), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner, outside the common edition of 200.ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#H), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#H), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#B), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#B), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1925-2005) Untitled.Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1925-2005) Untitled. Color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, dated 1971, and numbered 59/60 9.5" x 13" Frame: 19" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio 1992 orig serigraph Untitled AbstractDorazio, Piero (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005), Untitled Abstraction, 1992, serigraph printed in colors, 30 x 21.5 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered 66/99, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio 1970 original lithograph Untitled XXVIDorazio, Piero (Italian, 1927-2005), Untitled XXVI, 1970, lithograph printed in colors, 28.5 x 38.5 inches sheet size, pencil signed and numbered 37/80, with Erker Presse St Gallen blindstamp, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio, Oil on canvas.Attr. Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) Title: Untitled (Composition), Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 18" H x 15" W (inches), Date: 1994-97. This lot is accompanied by a COA (Certificate of Attribution) and isSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1973Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1973 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 45/150 in pencil 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Size 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. ConditioSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 40/90 in pencil 19 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Size 19 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Condition<See Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 55/90 in pencil 22 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches. Size 22 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches. Condition<See Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1967Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1967 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 49/80 in pencil 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Size 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Condition<See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio, signed lithographPiero Dorazio, signed lithograph, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2004), Untitled abstract composition, 1971, numbered 73/75, pencil signed "P Dorazio 71", lower right, 15.5"h x 12.5"w (sight), matted anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio, etchingPiero Dorazio, etching, Piero Dorazio (Italian, b. 1927), Untitled, 1970, etching, pencil signed and numbered (38/80) below image, 13.75"h x 19.75"w (sight), 25.75"h x 31.75"w (frame) Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, color lithograph, 1987Piero Dorazio, color lithograph, 1987, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), Untitled, pencil signed and dated along lower margins with dedication, matted and framed under plexiglas,18"h x 15"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005): Untitled, 1964PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005) Untitled, 1964 Handmade coloured litography on cardboard, 11 x 17 cm Signed and dated lower right: Pero Dorazio, 1964. Ed. lower left: 17/25 Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero D'Orazio, Abstract SilkscreenArtist: Piero D'Orazio, Italian (1927 - 2005) Title: untitled 2 Year: 1979 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90 Size: 10 x 13 in. (25.4 x 33.02 cm)See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Edition Piero Dorazio Lithograph Print$1,000
9 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene GUIETTE (1893-1976), watercolour Untitled, signed and dated 17-3-'60€400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)$7,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrancesca Woodman, Untitled, Providence, Rhode Island, 1976 - 2$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrancesca Woodman, Untitled, Providence, Rhode Island, 1976 - 1$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXANDER CALDER - Spirale avec citrouille - Original color lithograph$1,600