Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Table LampPiero Fornasetti, Italian, 1913-1988, Table Lamp, fabric and lucite, box form with lips14 1/4 x 8Collection from a Hamptons Long Island New York HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti (Italian 1913-1988) 'House of Cards' Table, circa 1990Piero Fornasetti (Italian 1913-1988) 'House of Cards' Table, circa 1990 maker's label, hand-coloured lithographic print on lacquered wood, enamelled metal and brass (56cm high, 60cm diameter (22in higSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI (Italian 1891-1979) AND PIERO FORNASETTIGIO PONTI (Italian 1891-1979) AND PIERO FORNASETTI (Italian 1913-1988) A PATINATED BRONZE TRIPOD TABLE WITH ENHANCED STONE TOP, MILAN, ITALY, CIRCA 1960, the criss-cross designed patinated bronze tablSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS COFFEE TABLEItalian mid-century modern coffee table, Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988), c.1950s, round laminate top with printed design of various musical instruments, rising on ebonized tapered legs, endingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of thePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of the series "Cammei". Milan, 1950sca. Solid wood and metal lithograph. (18x4.5x11 cm.) (defects) IT Scatola della serie "Cammei". Milano, anni '50ca.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Monumental and Unique Nautical Sliding Door Cabinetcirca 1955for Fo...$25,000
5 days LeftBonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Rare Early 'Panoplie' Trumeaucirca 1950for Fornasetti Milano, deco...$48,000
5 days LeftBonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Doberman' Umbrella Standcirca 1980for Fornasetti Milano, lithograp...$1,600
5 days LeftBonhamsPIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) 'Bassoitti' Umbrella Standcirca 1950for Fornasetti Milano, lithogr...$2,500
Jun 29California Historical DesignArts & Crafts Spanish Revival Hand-Forged Iron & Copper Side Table c1920s.$400
Jun 29California Historical DesignMonterey Furniture Co - Los Angeles One-Drawer Side Table c1930s$300
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPine 2 drawer farm table, drawers on end, table is 60" by 29.25"$20(1 bid)