Sold2020Piero Fornasetti, Six cups and saucers, 1960sPiero Fornasetti, Six cups and saucers, 1960s, H. 5.3 cm (cups). Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porcelain, white, glazed, golden decor. Marked: maker's mark., Cf. Casadio/Fornasetti, Fornasetti, La BottegSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six 'Architettura' cups and saucers, sugar bowl, 1990sPiero Fornasetti, Cups: H. 5.8 cm; sugar bowl: H. 9.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1990s. Porcelain, glazed, white, black and white lithograph. Marked: Maker's mark, ARCHITETTURA.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTIPIERO FORNASETTI Milano 1913 - 1988 Six plates of the series Vintage lamps White ceramic decorated with silk-screen printing. Series created for "a small number of Osram friends" Mark and number 1 toSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI Six plates from Cammeo series.Six plates from Cammeo series. Porcelain.. Cm 26,00 x 26,00 x 3,00. 1960s. Brand at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti - Six plates from the "Selvaggina"Piero Fornasetti - Six plates from the "Selvaggina" series. Marked and numbered from 1 to 6 (d cm 26)See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti - Six platescm diam 25 serie “Iconografia degli stemmi viscontei”.Silkscreened pottery. Production realized for Alfa Romeo.Signed and dated.cm diam 25 This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, Six "Specialità torinesi" PlatesPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) for Klippan Italia Six "Specialità torinesi" plates - late 20th century Each marked to underside and numbered 1-6 Approx. diameter 9.5" Provenance: From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti, Small bowl 'Pappagallo', 1950sPiero Fornasetti, Small bowl 'Pappagallo', 1950s, 10 x 15.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome lithography. Marked: manufacturer's mark.,See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTi - Cup with saucer, “Greca†seriesPIERO FORNASETTi Milano, 1913 - 1988 Cup with saucer, “Greca†series Porcelain decorated in black and gold, h. 10,5 , d. 10,5 cm (respectively) Mark and place inscribed under the base of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small 'Gran Coromandel' screen, 1958Piero Fornasetti. Small 'Gran Coromandel' screen, 1958. H. 137 x 140 x 3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Wood, lithograph, red and black with gold. Brass hinges.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Antipasti dishes, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti. Six Antipasti dishes, 1960/70s. H. 5.3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1960/70. Porcelain, white, glazed, lithograph pattern, black and red. Marked: Maker's mark FORNASETTI MILANO MADSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Czechoslovakian FBS fine porcelain Tea SetAntique Czechoslovakian FBS fine porcelain hand painted Tea Set. Comprised of a large hand painted porcelain tray with gold leaf gilded, a tea pot, six small cups and saucers, sugar bowl and a creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Translucent Jade Bowl & CupIncluding a grass-green translucent jade bowl and six small cups. 4.9inch W, 2.2inch H (bowl size) .See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Rosenthal Fornasetti Cup And SaucerDESCRIPTION: Coffee cup and saucer designed by Piero Fornasetti. Cup depicts a colonnade on its side embellished with a gilt lip. Saucer depicts a series of stone windows on its lip embellished with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX SMALL TEA CUPSSix Small Tea Cups: Six cups in white, one side has calligraphy in blue. The other shows flowering branches in various colors. Marked on the bottom. 2 1/2" X 2"<See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI Italy Small Coin Tray.PIERO FORNASETTI Italy Small Coin Tray. -- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 4.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti - Decorative small porcelain plate, Series: PalladianaDiameter 17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, two cupsPiero Fornasetti, two little bowls. Original mark. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, due ciotoline con decoro serigrafato. Marchio originale. Dimension: diam 7,5 x h 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Lidded Cup and SaucerPiero Fornasetti lidded cup and saucer, marked on bottom of cup. Cup with lid is 5.75" H and saucer is 5.75" W. Condition report: wear to gilt throughout. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of sterling silver holloware20th century Each marked for sterling, with various maker's marks Each variously patterned, comprising twelve pierced ramekin holders, four children's cups, six pierced small cup holders, six nut diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Sterling Silver Repousse Kiddush Cups 150gAn estate collection of seven (7) Judaica sterling silver kiddush cups. Each featuring an ornate relief of floral wreath medallions around rims. Includes six (6) small cups and one (1) medium cup. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7 Pc) Bohemian Crystal Glass Decanter SetDESCRIPTION: ( 7 Pc) Bohemian Crystal Glass decanter with six small cordial cup set. This is a beautiful bohemian hand blown crystal glass. Set includes:(1 Pc) Bohemian Crystal hand blown crystal glasSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Set of Six Chinese Blue and White 'Qilin' Porcelain Cups 青花麒麟紋$500
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Middle Eastern and Egyptian Silver Table Articles 20th Century$250
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, LATE MING DYNASTY. To include a stem cup together£90
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300(1 bid)