Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche (Delteil 40; Stella 40)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche (Delteil 40; Stella 40)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme Nue CouchéPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tourné à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13), c.1906 Drypoint on cream wove paper, with the artist's signature en cuivre, Stella's seconSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): TOURNE A GAUCHElithograph; signed in printing; Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York certificate of authenticity applied to frame backing; 9 X 6 1/2 inches sight; 16 1/3 X 13 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Ambroise Vollard (Delteil 37; Stella 37)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Ambroise Vollard (Delteil 37; Stella 37)Lithograph, 1904, the edition was 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 250mm (13 x 9 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme couchéePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme couchée (Tournée à gauche) (Delteil 15), 1906 Etching on vellum, 2nd state (of two), signed in the plate, published in Histoire des Peintres ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 253 x 332mm (10 x 13 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13;Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13)Drypoint, 1906, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 250 x 322mm (9 7/8 x 12 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Le Chapeau épinglé (3e planche) (Delteil 8; Stella 8)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Le Chapeau épinglé (3e planche) (Delteil 8; Stella 8)Etching with drypoint, 1894, as included in La Vie Artistique, on laid paper, with margins, sheet 169 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5) Drypoint, circa 1892, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 249 x 157mm (9 3/4 x 6 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 253mm (13 x 10in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather);Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather) (Delteil 16, Stella 16), 1906 Drypoint and etching on wove paper, the second state (of two), with the artist's inkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme nue couchée tournée à droite (premiè...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme nue couchée tournée à droite (première planche) (Delteil 13, Stella 13 I/II), c.1905 Etching on cream wove paper, Stella's second state (ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894 Drypoint etching on paper 6 x 4.5 (in) 11.75 x 10.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in the plate Renoir, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la PlagePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la Plage a Berneval. Drypoint, circa 1892, from the edition published by Theodore Duret in 1919. Ref: Delteil/Stella 5 II/III. Provenance: Zygman Voss GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir, The Daughters of Catulle MendesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Title: The Daughters of Catulle Mendes - The Annenberg Collection Year: 1991 Medium: Poster on foamcore Image Size: Size: 40 x 27 in. (101.6 x 68.58See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre A Renoir - Pencil on Paper 12" x 9"Shipping in USA $ 40 Pierre Augusta Renoir Pierre-Augusta Renoir, commonly known as Auguste Renoir 25 February 1841 †“3 December 1919), was a French artist who was a leading painter in the deveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste, de Profil, " 1908, etching on pale blue laid paper, numbered in pencil 14/50 lower left. Catalogue Raisonne: DeltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) Claude Renoir. Lithograph, signed in plate, image 5 inches x 4.25 inches, sheet size 13 inches x 10 inches (33 x 25 cm). Toning in image area. Unframed, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2023P.A. RENOIR: "Claude Renoir" - LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Claude Renoir," lithograph, signed lower right in the plate, framed and matted under glass. [Sight: 11 3/4" H x 8 3/4" W; Frame: 20 3/4" H x 17 3/4" W]. InSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de Maternite$50
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesPierre Auguste RENOIR 1919 Limited Engraving "Bridge at Argenteuil" FRAMED$1,100