Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1904PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, 1904, IMAGE: H 12", W 6 1/4", "VALTAT":Published by Vollard, Paris. From "L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales"; stone signed lower right; fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) "Femme nue assise", 1906 lithograph unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7-3/4" x 6-1/4", framed 27-1/4" x 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR 'FEMME NUE ASSISE' ETCHINGPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) etching titled 'Femme Nue Assise'. Plate size 7 1/4" (18.5cm) x 5 1/2" (14cm). Overall 10 1/2" (26.5cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchClaude, La tête Baissée, (Renoir's son, Claude, head lowered), lithograph on paper, 7 11/16 x 7 11/16 inches, signed in the stone lower right. Original created circa 1904, from "L'Album desSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904.Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904. From an edition of 1,000. From Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Published by Ambroise VoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue EngravingPierre Auguste Renoir Etude de Femme Nue Engraving. Original copper plate engraving in black ink on arches wove paper. Includes COAFramed measures 20 inches x 22 inches, artwork 8.5 inches x 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme Nue CouchéPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tourné à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13), c.1906 Drypoint on cream wove paper, with the artist's signature en cuivre, Stella's seconSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme nue couchée tournée à droite (premiè...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme nue couchée tournée à droite (première planche) (Delteil 13, Stella 13 I/II), c.1905 Etching on cream wove paper, Stella's second state (ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13;Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13)Drypoint, 1906, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 250 x 322mm (9 7/8 x 12 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) 1ère", 1906, drypoint etching, stamp signature lower margin, state II of II, 2 "Christie's" labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919), Femme nuePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme nue couchée (tournée à droite), c. 1906 drypoint bearing a facsimile signature 5 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 Ref: D.; S. 13See Sold Price
Sold2022after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchéeafter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchéeetching on cream laid paper, appears to be a later printing, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 15 x 19 in. Private Collection, DuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir Femme Nue Couchee EtchingPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchee, Tournee a Droite, unsigned, matted, glazed, framed. Condition: strong plate mark, paper lightly buckling top left center, no visible damagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Femme NuePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Femme Nue. Limited edition gravure print. Unsigned, un framed. Printed by D'Andre Marty, published by Cahiers d'Aujourd'Hui, ca 1915. This item is accompanieSee Sold Price
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460(1 bid)
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 14; Stella 14)£400
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPierre Auguste-Renoir (1841-1919) Femme nue couché tournée á droite (1e planche) (Delteil, Stella£900
Rago Arts and Auction CenterAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Femme nue assise (from Théodore Duret's Histoire des peintres impr$50
BonhamsPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) L'enfant aux biscuit (image size 32.0 cm x 27.0 cm (12 5/8 x ...$1,000(1 bid)