Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5) Drypoint, circa 1892, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 249 x 157mm (9 3/4 x 6 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "Sur la plage, a Berneval"Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841-1919, "Sur la plage, a Berneval", executed 1892, published early 20th century, signed in plate at lower right (MUSS7401) (AM)(MUSS) Dimensions:sight 5.75: x 4.5"; pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Sur la Plage a Berneval"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Sur La Plage a Berneval " 1892, etching and drypoint on laid paper, signed in the plate. Catalogue Raisonne: Delteil 5. Dimensions: 5.5 x 3.75 in. plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Pierre-Auguste RenoirAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Sur la plage a Berneval," posthumous restrike etching, signed in plate, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la PlagePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la Plage a Berneval. Drypoint, circa 1892, from the edition published by Theodore Duret in 1919. Ref: Delteil/Stella 5 II/III. Provenance: Zygman Voss GalSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Renoir, etchingAfter Renoir, etching, After Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Sur la plage, a Berneval", etching, signed in plate, 4.5"h x 3"w (image), 12.5"h x 10.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Sur la plage, a berneval -Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). Title: "Sur la plage, a berneval". Medium: Original etching. Date: Composed c1892. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Sur la Lage a Bernval Framed Restrike 14x16This lot includes FREE domestic shipping. Artist: Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) French Title: Sur la Plage a Bernval (On the Beach at Bernval) Medium: Dry-Point Etching on paper Image Size: 5 1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Sur La Plage" Signed Lower Right. COA affixed en verso. Sight measures 5-3/4" x 4-1/8". Frame measures 31-3/4" x 27-5/8". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renoir, Pierre-Auguste - Sur la plage - 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (1841-1919) Sur la plage (1892) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Renoir Description (EN): Etching on paper pastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur La Plage a Berneval"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching originally printed 1892 "Sur La Plage a Berneval". Signed bottom right in print. Measures with frame 11" x 9 1/4", image 5 7/8" x 4 1/4". In good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Renoir "Sur la Plage a Berneval" EngravingAntique Renoir "Sur la Plage a Berneval" Engraving. Profesionally matted and framed. Depicting two young girls on the beach by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Frame measures 13.5 inches x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919)"Sur la plage, a Berneval" (Figures on beach include Julie Manet, Berthe Morisot's daughter and Edouard Manet's niece. (See also, Lot #137, previous lot in this sale.) Etching. 5 3/8 x 3 2/4 in. StateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Three EtchingsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Three etchings. Comprising "La Chapeau Epingle," (5.25 x 3.75 inches, sight); "Sur la plage, a Berneva," (6 x 4 inches, sight); and "Three-Quarter Right," (7See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sur La Plage a Berneval Etching 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Sur le Plage, a Berneval, (Delteil 5.), etching, 1892. 137x92 mm; 5 3/8x3 5/8 inches, Second state (of 2). A good impression. Frame measuring 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 After Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur la Terrasse"Group of four lithographs depicting Pierre-Auguste Renoir's (French, 1841-1919) "Sur la Terrasse," depicting a woman and a child seated on a terrace at a table in front of a lush garden. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENOIR SUR LA PLATE A BERNEVAL DRY POINT ETCHINGAuguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la Plage a Berneval dry point etching; singed in plate on the lower right; set under glass in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 7.5"H x 6"W / Frame Size: 20.5"H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: La Moulin de Gallette Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "La PierrePIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIRFrance, 1841-1919"La Pierre au Trois Croquis" (The Stone with Three Sketches). Signed in plate.Lithograph on paper, 9.5" x 12.5". Framed 16.5" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir Museum Quality Re-Creation On The TerraceMuseum Quality Oil on Canvas Re-Creation of Sur La Terrasse (On The Terrace; The Sisters) by French Impressionist Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919). The original painting hangs in the Art Institute ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER RENOIR, 'IN THE GARDEN, UNDER THE ARBOR'Framed oil painting on canvas, "In the Garden, Under the Arbor at Moulin de la Galette," after the original 1875 painting by Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919), now housed in the Pushkin MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE RENOIR EXHIBITION POSTER MOURLOTPierre Auguste Renoir (France 1841-1919). Retrospective lithograph exhibition poster of Renoir's work held at Cagnes-sur-Mer on the French Riviera in 1969, to commemorate the 50th anniversary of his dSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE RENOIR EXHIBITION POSTER ZIMMERMANNPierre Auguste Renoir (France 1841-1919). Retrospective lithograph exhibition poster of Renoir's work held at Cagnes-sur-Mer on the French Riviera in 1970. The poster features the work " Gabrielle enSee Sold Price
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsPierre-Auguste Renoir 1919 Original Etching "Sur la Plage a Berneval"$300
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Enfants jouant à la Balle, 1898-1900 (Delteil/Stella, 32)...€2,000
7 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919), Chapeau Epingle, (La Fille De Berthe Morisot Et Sa$500
Jun 03The Art's WorldPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - LA DANSE A LA CAMPAGNE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE STYLE€1,200
Jun 03The Art's WorldPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - NATURE MORTE A LA GRENADE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE ST€1,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200