Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919) "Danseuse au Tambourin" Painted terracotta Signed and numbered lower left Renoir 7/15 23 1/4" x 16" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, Variation 1, ca 1904 lithograph stamped 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme Au CepPierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Femme Au Cep De Vigne, 1904lithographstamped Renoir9 3/4 x 8 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MarylandProperty from the Estate of RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis" or "The Stone With Three Heads" c.1904, lithograph on wove paper, signed in the plate lower left. Catalogue RaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Femme à L'Éventail (Woman with a Fan)" and after EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) "Danseurs EspaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PRINTS BY DEGAS PICASSO MATISSE RENOIRA lot of lithographs and etching on paper by famous artists including Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Jeune Fille Lisant; Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le petit Garcon Au Porte-Plume (ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and RichardPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino Danseuse au Tambourin. Polychrome bronze relief dated to 1918, signed 'Renoir' lower right; stamp numbered 83/220 and stamped '1984 Renoir sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste, de Profil, " 1908, etching on pale blue laid paper, numbered in pencil 14/50 lower left. Catalogue Raisonne: DeltSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1904PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, 1904, IMAGE: H 12", W 6 1/4", "VALTAT":Published by Vollard, Paris. From "L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales"; stone signed lower right; fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Renoir 1841-1919 Impressionist Litho PrintPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Rare lithograph on paper after "La Pierre au trois Croquis" circa 1904. Signed in the plate. From an edition of an estimated 950 pieces. Fair to good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT,PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Baigneuse Assise," PARIS, CIRCA 1919, soft ground etching on paper, signed in plate U/L, Renoir and stamp signed in margin, "Renoir," attributed asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) ArtPierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) " Le Chapeau Epingle " Art Etching and drypoint on laid paper Signed Lower Left 3e Planche (D.; S. 8), c. 1894 Frame 16" H x 13.25" L Art 4.75" H x 3.5" L imprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste-Renoir (FRANCE 1841-1919) HeliogravPierre Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) "Mon Portrait" heliogravure from the "La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Auguste Renoir" suite. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind acrylic scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Renoir, Young Girl with Flowers in Her HatAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), mid-20th century oil on canvas copy of Renoir's "Jeune Fille Au Chapeau Fleuri" (1900-05), 18" x 24" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchClaude, La tête Baissée, (Renoir's son, Claude, head lowered), lithograph on paper, 7 11/16 x 7 11/16 inches, signed in the stone lower right. Original created circa 1904, from "L'Album desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir. La Pierre au Trois Croquis(French, 1841-1919). "Stone with Three Sketches (La Pierre au Trois Croquis)" from "Twelve Original Lithographs," lithograph, signed "Renoir in stone ll, sheet size: 9 3/4 x 13 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne (Third Variant)" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine- third variant) lithograph, c. 1904. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. CIRCA: 190See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899$1,500
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Claude Renoir, tourné a gauche - Original lithograph$800
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir ‘Mere Allitiant’ Original Heliogravure– 21.5x24.5$500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
3 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching on$300
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Lithograph on Arches Laid Paper, 1898, "Le Chapeau É$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Baigneuse debout, a Mi-Jambes - Original etching$300