Sold2021FRENCH PRINTS BY DEGAS PICASSO MATISSE RENOIRA lot of lithographs and etching on paper by famous artists including Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Jeune Fille Lisant; Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le petit Garcon Au Porte-Plume (ClSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919) Le petit forgeron, possibly and aftercast, signed "Renoir", patinated bronze on green marble base, 12 in. (without base). Provenance: Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Fain E. EdwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "Le Chapeau Epingle"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Le Chapeau Epingle, " 1897, signed in the plate, from an edition of 100, printed in black, aside from 50 impressions printed in sanguine and 50 impresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir Etching on PaperPierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919). 'Le Chapeau Epingle'. Etching on paper. Image measures about 4 5/8" H x 3 1/4" W, framed 13 3/4" H x 11 1/2" W. Condition report: No visible issues. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)"Le Chapeau Epingle"etching on paperlater imprint, signed in plate lower left.Matted, glazed and framed.image 4-1/2" x 3", sight 5-5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Le ChapeauPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (Pinning the Hat)etching on cream laid paper, possibly 19th century, matted and framed. Platemark 4 1/2 x 3 1/8 in.; Frame dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) "Le Chapeau Epingle", 1894 etching on wove paper signed in plate lower left, frame backing with certificate of authenticity issued by "Societe de VerificationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Le Chapeau Epingle"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Le Chapeau Epingle" c.1894, etching with drypoint on laid paper, signed in the plate lower left. Catalogue Raisonne: Delteil 8. Matted and framed. DSee Sold Price
2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894 Drypoint etching on paper 6 x 4.5 (in) 11.75 x 10.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in the plate Renoir, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Le Fleuve Scamandre (The RiverLot 12 Pierre-Auguste Renoir French (1841-1919) Le Fleuve Scamandre (The River Scamander) (c. 1910) etching plate: 9 x 7 1/4 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard Stone acquired by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir (FR 1841-1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) Le chapeau epingle (the hat pin) la Fille de Berthe Morisot- drypoint etching on paper signed in the plate. Plate 3 x 5" 17x 15" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French 1841-1919, Le Chapeau Epingle, EtchingPierre-Auguste RenoirFrench, 1841-1919Le Chapeau EpingleEtchingAfter Renoir, later re-strike.Sight: 5 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. (14 x 10.8 cm.), Frame: 14 3/4 x 13 in. (37.5 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le Chapeau Epingle II, c.1894, Stamp signature in thePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le Chapeau Epingle II, c.1894, Stamp signature in the margin, Etching, Image-5 1/8" x 3 3/4", Framed-16 1/4" x 13", some toning to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir - Le Chapman EpinglePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919) Le Chapman Epingle, Etching, signed on separate paperSight 5.5" H x 3.75" W, Framed 12" H x 8.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841-1919). Le Chapeau Epingle (Pinning the Hat), early 20thAFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841-1919). Le Chapeau Epingle (Pinning the Hat), early 20th century, Etching of Julie Manet (Berthe Morisot's daughter and Edouard Manet's niece) and her cousin JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) ArtPierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) " Le Chapeau Epingle " Art Etching and drypoint on laid paper Signed Lower Left 3e Planche (D.; S. 8), c. 1894 Frame 16" H x 13.25" L Art 4.75" H x 3.5" L imprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Le Chapeau Epingle" Drypoint on Paper (Restrike), Signed Lower Left. COA attached en verso. Sight measures 4-1/4" x 3". Frame measures 13-1/2" x 11-1/2". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020Etching by Pierre-Auguste Renoir: 'Le Fleuve Scamandre'Etching by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French: 1841-1919) titled 'Le Fleuve Scamandre'; etching on wove paper; first plate, appears to be second state, with printed signature at lower right; framed; 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre A. Renoir Etching "Le Chapeaux Epingle"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919)) Etching "Le Chapeaux Epingle". Signed in plate. Lightly toned or in good condition. Impression measures 4-3/4" x 3-1/4", frame measures 12" x 10-3/4". OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919) Fillettes and Le Cabaret de la Mre AntonyheliogravuresLargest: 8 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance:  Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir, etching, Le Chapeau EpinglePierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919) Drypoint etching titled "Le Chapeau Epingle" signed in pencil lower left. Circa 1894 Excellent condition. Plate mark measures 3.25" x 4.5". Frame measures 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Le Chapeau Epingle" Signed in the Plate Lower Left. Measures 4-1/2" x 3". frame measures14-3/4" x 13-1/4". Condition: Toning otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Etching "Le Chapeau Epingle"Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) etching on paper, titled "Le Chapeau Epingle". Signed in the stone with strong plate marks. Circa 1894. Excellent condition. Art measures 4.5" x 3.25", frameSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
22 hrs LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching on$300
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894$300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Lithograph on Arches Laid Paper, 1898, "Le Chapeau É$3,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899$1,500
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£400
6 days LeftBonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Le Chapeau Épinglé, 2ème Planche;$14,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Claude Renoir, tourné a gauche - Original lithograph$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Baigneuse debout, a Mi-Jambes - Original etching$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Femme nue couchée (tournée à droite), 1re planche - Original$1,000