Sold2022Pierre Guariche (1926-1995) Set of Six 'Prestige' Dining Chairs, c. 1960 Edition LesPierre Guariche (1926-1995) Set of Six 'Prestige' Dining Chairs, c. 1960 Edition Les Huchers-Minvielle, France enameled steel, leather H 31 1/2 x W 19 x D 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre GUARICHE (1926-1995) Fauteuil dit TV Drap de laine, acier laqué, chêne 81 x 73 x 61Pierre GUARICHE (1926-1995) Fauteuil dit TV Drap de laine, acier laqué, chêne 81 x 73 x 61 cm. Trefac, circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Guariche - Édition STEINER. vers 1955 Suite dePierre Guariche - Édition STEINER. vers 1955Suite de 6 chaises modèle « Tonneau » en bois teinté noir, tissu kvadrat bleu et métal laqué noir.71 x 50 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAC ORLAN AND BOUCHER - Boutiques de la Foire 1926MAC ORLAN, Pierre (1882-1970). Boutiques de la Foire. Lithographies de Lucien Boucher. Paris: Editions M. Seheur, 1926. Quarto. (9 x 7 1/2 inches). 144pp. with frontispiece and 36 colored lithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionnéCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionné parSérie de six chaises en métal et cuirModèle sélectionné par Charlotte PERRIAND pour les agencements des appartements dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GUILLERME ET JACQUES CHAMBRONROBERT GUILLERME ET JACQUES CHAMBRON Suite de six chaises en chêne teinté, assise paillée, dossier à bandeau ondulé, pieds avant en biseau et pieds arrière droit. Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Guariche, 'Tonneau' Chairs (6)Pierre Guariche Set of six 'Tonneau' chairs, 1950s Molded plywood, painted metal, leather. Manufactured by Steiner, France / Germany. Underside with manufacturer's label. Each: 30" H x 20" W x 19" D SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 xPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 x 90 x 85 cm. Artifort, 1967 Références : - Yvonne Brunhammer & Marie Laure Perrin, Le MobiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre de La Mesangere (French, 1761-1831) Six PrintsSix hand colored lithographs from Design for Gentleman's Costume: 1775, Journal des Dames et des Modes. Dimensions: Sight for each is 9 3/4" x 6 3/4", the frames are 17 1/2&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Art Nouveau Mahogany Dining Chairs, MajorelleTwelve Art Nouveau Mahogany Dining Chairs, c.1900 and later, comprising six chairs by Louis Majorelle (French 1859-1926) in Epis de Ble (Wheat sheaf) motif, together with six hand made copies, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo BorsaniSix lounge chairs Walnut wood, fabric upholstery. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, late 1940s 79x58x48 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Guariche, attribution, Equilibrium floor lampPierre Guariche, attribution Equilibrium Double-Branch floor lamp DisderotFrance, 1951enameled steel, brass, enameled aluminum42.5 w x 33 d x 72.5 h in (108 x 84 x 184 cm) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Guariche, Extension dining tablePierre Guariche Extension dining table Airborne InternationalFrance, c. 1950enameled metal, elm veneer29 h × 55 w × 33.5 d in (74 × 140 × 85 cm) Sold with two 15.75-See Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE SIX PLAQUES en jade néphrite céladonSUITE DE SIX PLAQUESen jade néphrite céladon comprenant: quatre pendentifs dont deux à décor de chauves-souris, carpes et motifs calligraphiés; et deux plaques de sceptre ruyiSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre Guariche, Counterbalance Floor Lamp, ModelAfter Pierre Guariche Counterbalance floor lamp, model no. G2 Brass, painted metal, fabric. 70" H x 14" W x 36" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chair by Pierre Guariche for A.R.P. (French, 1926-1995)Designer: Pierre Guariche/ A.R.P. Title: Chair Date: 1955 Materials: Ash, original canvas Dimensions: 29.13 H x 18.11 x 19.29 inches 74 H x 46 x 49 cm Seat height: 16.9 inches (43 cm) Description: InSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE "Oranges" vaseLALIQUE "Oranges" vase, frosted and enameled glass, France, des. 1926 M p. 431 no. 964 Molded R. LALIQUE 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Herzog & de Meuron, GFK Project, Fiberglass pendant Lamp, model Bird's NestJacques Herzog & Pierre de Meuron GFK Project, Dachau Large pendant lamp, model Bird's Nest. Design 2005/06 for the National Stadium in Beijing, 2008 Olympic Games. Glass fiber reinforced plastic, metSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Sophora" vaseLALIQUE "Sophora" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 434, no. 977 Amber glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 977 10 1/8" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Lalique, November 2003, lot 725See Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPierre GUARICHE (1926-1995) : chaise modele Licorne en bois clair et assise en skaï noir. 77 x 42 x€50
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGustave SERRURIER BOVY (dans le gout) : Six chaises cannees, le dossier incruste de filets de laiton€200
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1777 SURGERY Medicine Illustrated Operations French Illustrated Chirurgie Dioni$21(2 bids)
BonhamsBoarding Axe, Sword, Medals, and CDV Relating to Master's Mate John W. Pray, U.S. Navy,$300(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Modular bookcase model "LB7". Produced by Poggi, Italy,€5,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPierre JEANNERET (1896-1967) Chaise ecritoire en teck et cannage, tablette laterale formant€800
1 day LeftEldred'sEIGHT DOCUMENTS PERTAINING TO GILBERT DU MOTIER, MARQUIS DE LAFAYETTE Largest 9.75" x 6".$125(1 bid)
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA photo album 'Fte du quarantenaire de S. M. KHAI-DINH empereur d'Annam', dated Oct. 1924€300
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Literature] Stendhal, M. de (Marie-Henri Beyle): Promenades dans Rome$300
19 hrs LeftJasper521771 ASTRONOMY by Joseph M. de La Lande 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCH$480
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Renoir, Pierre-Auguste] Vollard, Ambroise: La vie & l'oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir$400