Sold2015Pierre Soulages Framed Print, CompositionA framed silkscreen print by Pierre Soulages (French, b 1919), signed lower margin and numbered 188/300, from the Official Arts Portfolio of the XXIIVth Olympiad, held in Seoul, Korea in 1988, 34x26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Pierre Soulages portfolio"Pierre Soulages - Peintre d'Aujour D'hui," 1962, portfolio of twelve (12) offset lithographs, each print signed, published by Fernand Hazan (Paris), overall (portfolio case): 14.25"h x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages "Peinture, 2002" PrintPierre Soulages "Peinture, 2002" Print. Measures 8.3 x 6.5. Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
2023Pierre Soulages Composition 1988Pierre Soulages Composition 1988 Materials:Silkscreen Size:29 1/2 * 21 3/10 in | 75 * 54 cm Rarity: Limited edition Medium: Print Signature:Hand-signed by artist Frame:IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Soulages (born 1919)"Affiche". Poster from Paris. Medium: Print; Signed: Unsigned; Size (inches): 29 x 18; Framing: FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1954PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1954 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1947PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1947 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 6 1/4" x 4 3/4" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokes—labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1948PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1948 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokes—labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1956PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1956 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1949PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1949 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24 1969. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Soulages' (lower right). Artist proof 'Epreuve d'artiste' (lower left). Unframed. 31 x 22 in. A Southern collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and BlackPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and Black Composition" Lithograph. Signed (lower right). Artist Proof 18/vxl. Sight 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Eau-Forte Xb", 1957 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered "23/65" lower left. Double-matted, fitted with plexiglass and framed. sight 25-3/4" x 20", framed 34-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a.Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a. Color etching and aquatint, 1957, pencil signed lower right and numbered 73/100, unframed. Printed by Lacouriere and published by Berggruen. Ref: RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre SoulagesLithographie #3 27 3/4" x 19 3/4" lithograph pencil signed lower right from an edition of 200See Sold Price
2023Pierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on CanvasPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Pierre Soulages, born in 1919 in FrancSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022); Eau-forte no. 16;Pierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Eau-forte no. 16 (Rivière XVI), 1961 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper; signed 'Soulages' in pencil lower right, numbered '68/100' in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages, Eauforte, relief etchingPIERRE JEAN LOUIS GERMAIN SOULAGES (French, 1919-2022), "Eauforte," 1957, relief etching on wove Rives paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches); edition lower left: epreuve d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages (born 1919); Serigraphie #12;Pierre Soulages (born 1919) Serigraphie #12 (BN 104), 1979 Screenprint in colors on Arches satin vellum paper, signed in pencil and numbered 46/75, the full sheet, framed. sheet 20 3/8 x 14 3/4in (51.See Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "EAU-FORTE XX" - Signed etchingPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"EAU-FORTE XX"Year: 1972Etching in colours, on Arches paper with full marginsDimensions : 50.2x65.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil (there were also some artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) Composition Brown and Yellow, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 111/150. Framed dimensions: H: 36 1/2 x W: 23 1/2 in. H: 29 1/4 W: 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages Manner of: Abstract Composition in BlackPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Manner of: Abstract Composition in Black, 1996. Acrylic on canvas, unframed, signed and dated verso. Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokSee Sold Price
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200$250
10 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Pierre Cardin Leopard Print Upholstered High Back Dining Chairs, Set of Six$800
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPierre Auguste Cot Springtime (Pierre Auguste Cot) Print$1
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"$10(1 bid)