Sold2018Pierre SOULAGES - Lithograph n ° 12, OriginalPierre SOULAGES Lithograph n ° 12 Original lithograph Drawn in Ecker workshops 85 x 60 cm Lithograph created in 1964 for the festival "Donaueschinger Musiktage 17./18, Oktober 1964" REFERENCES: CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Lithograph nÁ2, 1957 - 2022 Offset Lithograph 23.75" x 15.75""Lithograph no. 2, 1957" by Pierre Soulages, 2022 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.75 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 19 x 14.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages - Lithographie no. 29 - Offset"Lithographie no. 29" by Pierre Soulages, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 18 x 13.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
2022Pierre Soulages - Lithograph n°2, 1957 - Offset Lithograph 23.75" x 15.75"Lithograph n°2, 1957 by Pierre Soulages, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.75 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 19 x 14.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages - Walnut Husk on Paper - Offset Lithograph 23.75" x 15.75""Walnut Husk on Paper" by Pierre Soulages, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.75 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 20.75 x 15 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages - Painting August, 1958 - Offset Lithograph 23.75" x 15.75""Painting August, 1958" by Pierre Soulages, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.75 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 20.5 x 14.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages - Lithographie no. 24B - Offset"Lithographie no. 24B" by Pierre Soulages, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 18 x 13.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages - Lithographie No. 3 - Offset"Lithographie No. 3" by Pierre Soulages, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 18 x 13.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE TONGAS (b. 1949)"Winter Ferry" watercolor 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. signed. framed 21 x 24 1/2 inches (overall) N.B. Pierre Tougas is an active member and co-founder of the Société Canadienne de l’Aquarelle (S.C.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute GRENADE GRENADIER PunicaPierre Joseph REDOUTE (1759-1840), Grenade Grenadier Punica.Modern print.12"x15".Dimensions: 12” x 15”Artist Name: Pierre Joseph REDOUTELiterature: N/AMedium: modern printCirca: 1950HandliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexico sive N. Hispania Duval MapMexico sive N. Hispania. Pierre Duval (1618–1683). Engraved map with original hand color. Nuremberg, 1679. 5 x 5 1/2 inches sheet, 14 1/2 x 15 inches framedSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200$250
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions15 N Scale Cattle Cars and Refrigerator Cars-New in Box$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions15 BN/CBQ/ON/DRGW/NH/CN/CIM/LINDE RR N Scale Boxcars-New in Box$20
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 15 Pamphlets of the Ancien Regime and the National Convention. 1718-1794.€300