Sold2018PM Piet Mondrian Mixed Media on Paper Painting DutchPiet Mondrian mixed media on cardboard Signed PM. Dimensions: 14 1/4\" x 11\". Private Collection, Europe. Provenance Included. Attributed to: Piet Mondrian Attrib.Pieter Cornelis \"Piet\" Mondriaan,See Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Neoplasticism Dutch (1872-1944)Piet Mondrian, Mixed Media on Paper, 13 1/2" x 11". Private Collection, FL. Attrib to: Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 - 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Geometric Neoplasticism Dutch 1872-1944Piet Mondrian ,Mixed Media on Paper, 13 1/2" x 11 " Private Collection. Provenance included. Attrib to: Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 - 1 February 1944), was a DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Neoplasticism Dutch (1872-1944)Piet Mondrian, Mixed Media on Paper, 13 1/2" x 10". Private Collection, FL. Attrib to: Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 - 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Neoplasticism Dutch (1872-1944)Piet Mondrian, Mixed Media on Paper, 10 1/4\" x 15\". Private Collection, FL. Attrib to: Pieter Cornelis \"Piet\" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 - 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Geometric Neoplasticism Dutch 1872-1944Piet Mondrian ,Mixed Media on Paper,12" x 18 " Private Collection.Attrib to : Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 – 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter.MondriSee Sold Price
2016Piet Mondrian Geometric Neoplasticism Dutch 1872–1944Piet Mondrian ,Mixed Media on Paper,15" x 11 " Private Collection. Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 – 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter.Mondrian was a contribSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Geometric Neoplasticism Dutch 1872-1944Piet Mondrian ,Mixed Media on Paper,15" x 11 " Private Collection. Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 – 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter.Mondrian was a coSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING MONDRIAN (St)In the Style Of Piet Mondrian mixed media on paper. Size: 24 x 15.5 CM. Unframed. No Coa. Private Collector, West Palm Beach. Painting is been sold as "In the style of the artist".Pieter Cornelis MondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly Signed "Palazzo XVI" Mixed Media"Palazzo XVI" acrylic and collage mixed media on paper in the manner of Piet Mondrian (Dutch, 1872-1944), illegiblyt signed to lower right, circa 1983, housed in a wood lacquered frame. Image: 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Piet Mondrian (Dutch, 1872-1944) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media drawing (watercolor/acrylic/gouache) on paper, done in the modern style of artist Piet Mondrian (Dutch, 1872-1944). This charming image depicts a De Stijl compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piet Mondrian PM Dutch American Abstract NeoplasticismThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper in the style of Piet Mondrian (American, 1960-1988).The painting bears a signature in the lower right corner. Mondrian was a Dutch painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piet Mondrian PM Dutch American Abstract Neoplasticism Pollock Rothko Era.This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper in the style of Piet Mondrian (American, 1960-1988).The painting bears a signature in the lower right corner. Mondrian was a Dutch painterSee Sold Price
2023Piet Mondrian PM Styleof Dutch American Abstract Neoplasticism Pollock Rothko Era.This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper in the style of Piet Mondrian (American, 1960-1988).The painting bears a signature in the lower right corner. Mondrian was a Dutch painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piet Mondrian Abstract Geometric American Pollock Rothko era Style hand paintedThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper in the style of Piet Mondrian (American, 1960-1988).The painting bears a signature in the lower right corner. Mondrian was a Dutch painterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piet Mondrian (Dutch, 1872-1944) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media drawing (watercolor/acrylic/gouache) on paper, done in the modern style of artist Piet Mondrian (Dutch, 1872-1944). This charming image depicts a De Stijl compositioSee Sold Price
2018Piet Mondrian Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 16" x 16" Attrib. With Certificate. Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-representational formSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Original Mixed Media on Deckled Edge Paper "Popeye- Mondrian"$8,000
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftEldred'sPETER MAX (New York/Germany, 1937-), "Retro: Degaman #17"., Mixed media on paper, 11" x 11". Framed$425(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on Paper$100
17 hrs LeftEldred'sLOWELL BLAIR NESBITT (New York/Maryland, 1933-1993), "Fragments", 1963., Mixed media on paper,$200
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Michael Hollis Mixed Media on Paper Painting Art. 1987$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMiguel Zapata, Spain (b. 1940), Musicos II, Trumpet and Saxophone Players, mixed media on paper$250