Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIAPIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIA prova d'autore "Ritratto". Misure: cm 70 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth IIPietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth II, Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth The Second, color lithographic print, signed by the artist, 16.5"h x 11"w (sight), 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Annigoni Attrib. Portrait of a Man CharcoalAttributed to Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), charcoal drawing depicting portrait of a man, bearing illegible signature "An" bottom center, frame reverse with paper clipping depicting Annigoni fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910 – Firenze 1988)Profilo china su carta, cm 18 x 13,5 Firmato in basso al centro Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and whitePietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and white photo. Pietro Annigoni (7 June 1910 - 28 October 1988) was an Italian artist, portrait and fresco painter, best known for his portraits of Queen ElizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910-Firenze 1988) - Susanna, 1974-75Soft wax engraving H 87 x 69 cm, in frame H 105 x 87 cm Signed on the lower right, numbered 51 of 120 lower left, signed and authenticated by Torcular di Milano on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de laAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de la Madeleine oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower left) 13 x 18 ¼ inches. This work was examined, via photograph, by Rehs Galleries Inc., and hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Antoine BlanchardAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), "Paris - Apres la Pluie," oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 32"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Quai du Louvre, Sous la NeigeAntoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Quai du Louvre, Sous la Neige Signed Antoine. Blanchard. (lr) Oil on canvas 13 1/4 x 18 1/8 inches (33.6 x 46 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French 1910-88) Street SceneAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) oil on canvas depicting Boulevard de la Madeleine, one of the four Boulevards Grands of Paris. Blanchard was the pseudonym of Marcel Masson from the "School of PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'OperaAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'Opera Cafe de la Paix Paris 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed Antoine Blanchard LR. Titled, signed, and numbered #76807 en verso. With original bill of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTOINE BLANCHARD (1910-1988), LA MADELINE, PARISFramed oil painting on canvas, La Madeline, signed lower right Antoine Blanchard (b. Marcel Masson, France, 1910-1988), sight: 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 27"h, 31"w, 12.25lbs Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022PARISIAN FLOWER MARKET BY ANTOINE BLANCHARD.France, 1910-1988. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled on the back "Paris, Marche aux Fleurs de la Madeleine". 18"h. 22"w., framed, 26.75"h. 30.75"w. With certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard, French, 1910-1988, oil on canvas,Antoine Blanchard, French, 1910-1988; France; Parisian street scene painting, upper class genre; influences: E. Galien Laloue, Edouard Corts, Jean BŽraud, Luigi Loir. "Boulevard de la MSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLANCHARD, Antoine. Oil on Canvas. "Rue Royale etla Madeleine". Signed lower right. Antoine Blanchard(French, c.1910 - 1988). From a New Rochelle, NY home. Purchased from The Wally Findlay Gallery, New York; gallery label and original $9,500 price tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Framed Oil on Canvas. Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris. Frame: 26" x 22", Painting: 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El soto y su donaire, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdición de 225See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Enfant a la trompette,Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Enfant a la trompette, 1910 oil on board laid to canvas initialed (lower right) 16 x 19 1/8 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, February 18, 1982, lot 27 PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryH. Alvin Sharpe (American/New Orleans, 1910-1982), two silver and enameled plaques, 20th c., Voodoo-$250
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupAmerican WWII Poster 1943 by John Falter - Proud I'll Say - Join the Waves$500
13 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHEIDE DAHL KONVOLUT VON 3 ARBEITEN (1973, 1982, 1988)€200
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA flower stand, Marcel Kammerer or Gustav Siegel, By Jacob & Josef Kohn, Vienna, Circa 1908/1910€400
Jun 11Rago Arts and Auction CenterRobert Cumming, Camera Wren House; Exhibition poster (two works)$1,200
5 days LeftPiasaJacqueline Lamba (Saint-Mandé, 1910 - Rochecorbon, 1993) Pour la poche, 3 March 1935€10,000