Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con concerto di contadini Olio su tela, cm 48X95 I dipinti mostrano una qualità di stesura e disegno che conferma l'autografia a Pietro Bardellino, dichiarandosi di coSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con contadini che danzano Olio su tela, cm 48X93 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Bibliografia di riferimento: N. Spinosa, Pietro Bardellino un pittore poco noto del SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French)Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French, 1732-1806) , "Rape of the Sabines after Pietro di Cortona (Italian, 1596-1699)", 1761, black chalk on paper, framing lines in brown ink, unsigned, pencil-See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)Attributed Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) Landscape with Castle Ruins Watercolor, bodycolor with brown ink on laid paper affixed onto a heavier backing Inscribed lower left: "Fragonard Del." Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021attrib. to Domenico Mondo wash and ink drawing withMondo, Attributed to Domenico (Italian/Naples 1717 - 1806), Soldiers Running from Angels, ink and ink wash on watermarked laid paper , 10 x 12 inches, Provenance: Rifkin-Young Fine Arts, Riverdale N.YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732 - 1806) FranceJean-Honore Fragonard (1732 - 1806) France. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 5 3/4"in H x 3 1/2"in W and 10"in H x 8"in W with frame. Known for: Voluptuous female figure, genre, landscape and history painSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO BALBI (Naples, 1806 - Alatri, 1890): Lot composed by two drawings of a little beggar and aFILIPPO BALBI (Naples, 1806 - Alatri, 1890) Lot composed by two drawings of a little beggar and a child of Ceprano, 1874/75 Pencil on paper, 25 x 18,5 cm "Little beggar" signature, date and place loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jean Honoré Fragonard (Grasse 1732-1806 Paris) Venus and CupidCircle of Jean Honoré Fragonard (Grasse 1732-1806 Paris) Venus and Cupid oil on canvas 98.9 x 74.2cm (38 15/16 x 29 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Lucien Millevoye (1850-1918), gifted bSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN ENAMEL & GILT SINGING BIRD AUTOMATON BOXGerman Rococo style enamel and gilt metal music box, case by Emil Brenk, 20th c., lid depicting "The Swing," after Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), marked "EB METALL" to underside, operatesSee Sold Price
Sold2018In the style of: Jean-Honore Fragonard, French (1732 -In the style of: Jean-Honore Fragonard, French (1732 - 1806) Oil on canvas "Couples In The Garden" Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 24" x 20", frame measures 28-3/4" x 24-1/2". Shipping $125.00 (estSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Honore Fragonard The Progress of Love, The PursuitOil painting on canvas early 19th century after Jean-Honore Fragonard 1732-1806 in a large ornate frame. The painting is titled The Progress of Love, The Pursuit. Not signed, canvas measures 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARD PAINTING FIGURE STUDY ELDERLY MANFramed oil on board painting, Head of an Old Man, after Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), faint inscriptions in pencil verso, partial label for Havard Freres, Boulevard Montparnasse, Paris, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024French School: Landscape with Classical BuildingFrench School: Landscape with Classical Building ,/p> Black chalk on paper, unsigned, inscribed 'J.H. Fragonard 1732-1806' on the reverse in another hand. 9 1/2 x 15 1/4 in. (sheet), 16 x 21 1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) Metal Plate EngravingJean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) "La Famille Du Fermier" Tiree du cabinet de Monsieur Bergeret A Paris chez Beauvarlet Graveur du Roy; Rue du Petit Bourbon attenant la Foire St. Germain. Metal EngraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) Metal Plate EngravingJean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) "La Mere de Famille" Grave d'apres le Tableau Original de H. Fragonard Peintre de l'acad par A. Romanet. Se vend a Paris chez Desmarest A Chotel de Bullion Rue J.J. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED PAINTING DETAIL OF LOVE TRIUMPHANT AFTER JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARDFramed oil on canvas painting, detail of "Love Triumphant," after Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), signed illegibly lower right H. Cranks (?), sight: approx 23 7/8"h, 19.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD ETCHINGJean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) Etching "The Disciples at the Tomb, 1764". Measures 5.5" x 4.75" and 20.75" x 16.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Fragonard, drawingCircle of Fragonard, drawing, Circle of Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), Young Girl Sleeping, charcoal on paper, unsigned, framed under glass, 8"h x 13"w (sight), 13.5"h x 18.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018After Jean-Honore Fragonard, paintingAfter Jean-Honore Fragonard, painting, After Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), Courting Couple, early 19th c., oil on board, apparently unsigned, 27"h x 47"w (sight), 30"h x 58.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023ATRIBUTED TO JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806), Figurative Drawing with Embracing Couple,ATRIBUTED TO JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806) Figurative Drawing with Embracing Couple, monogrammed lower right, Ink and pencil on paper, 9" x 14 1/2". Framed behind glass. Overall measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Enameled Copper Plaque in CaseFrench, 20th century, by Camille Faure, depicting Madame Bergeret holding a dove, after the painting by Jean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806), signed "C. Faure Limoges", in giltwood frame, original labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023E Trick (Europe,20C) oil paintingARTIST: E Trick (Europe,20C) AFTER Jean Honore Fragonard (France, Italy, 1732 - 1806) TITLE: The Pursuit YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SISee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCYoung Girl with Bird, red chalk on paper, school of Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Richardson (Charles J.), Attributed to. Five original plans and drawings, [c.£200
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Italian 19th Century Baroque Carved Arm Throne Chairs, Figural Carvings$22,000
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of William Ely Cheney, attributed to Erastus Salisbury Field, American 1803-1900, oil on$850(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait lady, attributed to John Blunt, oil on canvas, relined, portrait of a woman in$700(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a lady as Goddess Flora," oil on canvas, attributed to Jean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766)$725(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of Mr. Adams, attributed to John Brewster Jr. circa 1840, oil on canvas, "Adams" written on$700(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OVERSIZED FIGURED MAHOGANY AND GLASS NIGHT STANDS OR END TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO MARSHALL JAMES.$50(1 bid)