2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Italian, 1920-2005) BRONZERacconto di Marinaio, 1961 sgn. on base CONSAGRA 61, also 0/3 (edition out of three), 15.75 by 14.5 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Consagra, Sculpture 'Girevole', 1975Pietro Consagra, Sculpture 'Girevole', 1975, H. 42.5 x 27 x 10 cm. Made by Alessi SpA, Crusinallo. Brass, silver plated. Marked: Consagra ACNO 16 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CONSAGRAMazara del Vallo 1920 - MILANO 2005 Senza titolo, anni '90 Bronzo, cm 19 x 10,8 x 3,5 Firmata in basso a destra Esemplare 2/15See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO CONSAGRA Untitled.Untitled. 1996. Tempera on paper. Cm 44,00 x 38,00. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Consagra; 20thC. Italian Modernist Plaque SignedMixed media and copper on wod panel. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r. and dated '58; 24in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005)PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005) Six engravings "Homage to Sicily", 1970s Etching and aquatint on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed and n° example: Consagra, 93/100. Printed by Renzo RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Consagra original woodcut, 1959Medium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked impression printed on laid paper, executed for the hard to find XXe Siecle Christmas issue (No. 13), published in Paris in 1959 by San Lazzaro. Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO CONSAGRA 'TRASPARENTI-TAVOLA 4' 1970, 86/90Pietro Consagra (Italian 1920-2005), 'Trasparenti-Tavola 4' (Transparent Irons - Plate 4), 1970, dry print on white Fabriano Rosaspina paper depicting one of the Transparent Iron sculptures, pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original 1959 Pietro Consagra woodcutPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920 – 2005). Sans Titre. Original woodcut on rice paper. 1959. Sheet size 9 3/8 x 12 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Consagra 1920-2005 Lithos SIGNED 7pc LOTPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005). An estate collection with seven (7) limited edition lithographs on Arches paper. Abstract Modernist work in colors, produced in the style of the Forma art movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Consagra, Pietro(1920 Mazara del Vallo - Mailand 2005). Girevole. Polierter Stahl, stellenw. ausgeschnitten, auf Metallsockel gesteckt, ca. 1975. H: 38, mit Sockel 43, B: 30 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. num. "ACM435". Am SoSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 Pietro Lazzari "Dawn"Italian-American artist and sculptor. The artist applies his medium to a canvas with a knife edge weighted impasto. When reviewing the campaign of colors on the mixed media canvas, there are elementsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR STAR SHAPED CEILING LAMPS, WHITE ENAMELED IRON QUATTRO PLAFONIERE in ferroFOUR STAR SHAPED CEILING LAMPS, WHITE ENAMELED IRON QUATTRO PLAFONIERE in ferro smaltato bianco a forma di stella Produzione Italia, 1975 circa diam. cm 99See Sold Price
Sold2022SEDIA (-) n 6 sedie in ferro verniciatoSEDIA (-) n 6 sedie in ferro verniciato bianco anni '60See Sold Price
Sold2021White-painted iron floor lamp. Italy. 1980sPiantana a traliccio in ferro verniciato bianco. Manifattura italiana. Anni '80. Mis. Alt. cm. 200 Diam. cm. 50 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Nannucci (Firenze, 1939) - Composizione in bianco e nero, 1966Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2021LA MURRINALA MURRINATre appliques in vetro di Murano bianco e trasparente.Anni '70See Sold Price
Sold2020LIO CARMINATIQuattro sgabelli da esterno in tondino di ferro laccato in bianco.Prod. Casa & Giardino anni '50cm 44x37See Sold Price
Sold2020MASSIMO VIGNELLIMASSIMO VIGNELLI Tavolino mod. Metafora Basi geometriche in marmo bianco, piano in vetro trasparente. Prod. Casigliani 1979 cm 22x136x136See Sold Price
Sold2017Enzo Mari (Novara 1932) Libreria componivile "Glifo".Enzo Mari (Novara 1932) Libreria componivile "Glifo". Produzione Gavina 1966-67. ABS stampato bianco. (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi. Portacandele a spiralePortacandele Vetro soffiato cristallo con canne bianco lattimo disposte a spirale. Ferro Lazzarini, 1950 ca. h cm 28,5, diam. cm 11,5See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi, PortacandelePortacandeleVetro soffiato cristallo con canne bianco lattimo disposte a spirale.Prod. Ferro Lazzarini, 1950 ca.h cm 27, larg. cm 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi, PortacandelePortacandeleVetro soffiato cristallo con canne bianco lattimo disposte a spirale.Prod. Ferro Lazzarini, 1950 ca.h cm 27, larg. cm 12,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi - Portacandele con canne bianco lattimoPortacandele Vetro soffiato cristallo con canne bianco lattimo disposte a spirale. Ferro Lazzarini, 1950 ca. h cm 27, dam. max cm 12See Sold Price
5 days LeftPropstoreCHELSEA GIRLS (1966) - British Double-Crown (First Print) - Linen-Backed, 1966£1,800
4 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetPanerai Submersible Bianco Automatic 42mm Steel Men's Strap Watch Date PAM01223$1,500
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
6 days LeftRichmond Auctions1966 Mountain Dew "It'll tickle yore innards!" Emb. SST Sign w/ Hillbilly$700(4 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsKunihiro Amano, Japanese (1929-2001), abstract, Enclosure series, 1966, woodblock, 22 1/4"H x 16"W$10(1 bid)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Ynez Johnston (1920-2019), "Conquest of Everest," 1966$3,000(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFoussa Itaya. Paris, 1966. Fantastical scene of a girl with a flute, playing for a dog and birds.$300
1 day LeftFine Estate, Inc. Pablo Picasso (Spanish,1881-1973), 'Visage d 'Homme' (A.R. 539), 1966$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[DISNEYLAND]. KENT, Ralph. Double-printed Tomorrowland near-attraction poster. 1966.$250(1 bid)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Alexander Calder (1898-1976), Untitled (sketch of "Man" stabile), 1966$750(1 bid)