Sold2017Pio Sanquirico Milan, 1847 - 1900 29x23 cm."Profile", oil on canvas, signed on the right bottom, in a giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Carlo, Wall mirrorEbonized wood frame, metal and embossed copper inlays., Private collection - Milan, Italy, c. 1900, W. 55 - D. 3 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Carlo, ArmchairEbonized wood structure, embossed copper and mother-of-pearl details. Parchment upholstery and trimmings., From a private collection - Milan, Italy, c. 1900, W. 67 - D. 67 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. L'ESPOSIZIONE DI PARIGI DEL 1900 / GIORNALE RICCAMENTE ILLUSTRATO. 1900. 81x38DESIGNER UNKNOWN L'ESPOSIZIONE DI PARIGI DEL 1900 / GIORNALE RICCAMENTE ILLUSTRATO. 1900. 81x38¾ inches, 205¾98½ cm. Treves, Milan. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases, abrasions andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pio Macchi Cassia, 2 '541' table lights, 1968Antonio Pio Macchi Cassia, 2 '541' table lights, 1968, H. 24.5 cm, Ø 12.5 cm. Made by Arteluce, Milan. Sheet metal, painted black and white, magnets. Marked: Manufacturer's label., KrzentowskiSee Sold Price
Sold202274479: A Eugenio Bellosio Mannerist Wax Seal, Milan, ItA Eugenio Bellosio Mannerist Wax Seal, Milan, Italy, circa 1900 Marks: EUG. BELLOSIO, MILANO 4-1/4 inches (10.8 cm) 
 
HID0310See Sold Price
Sold2016'Parentesi' floor-to-ceiling light, 1971Achille Castiglioni and Pio Manz. 'Parentesi' floor-to-ceiling light, 1971. L. 230 cm. Made by Flos, Milan. Black plastic, metal, cables. Marked: Maker's adhesive label.See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR: PAUL JONES, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1900ATTR: PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), TANU / SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890-1900 argillite, 9 x 2 x 2 in (22.9 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Chrsitie's, 18 March 1984, theirSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910 argillite, 10 x 2.5 x 2.25 in (25.4 x 6.3 x 5.7 cm) ESTIMATE: $2,500 — $3,500 Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO' PONTI Desk for Vetrocoke, Milan.Desk for Vetrocoke, Milan. . Cm 185,00 x 79,00 x 89,00. Walnut wood with crystal top, for the office of a Vetrocoke executive, Milan, 1939. Private collection, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIO' PONTI "Grissinato" wood typing desk and chair, forGrissinato wood typing desk and chair, for Banca Nazionale del Lavoro offices, 1950s. Expertise curated by Salvatore Licitra Archives Gio Ponti Milan. . Cm 190,00 x 80,00 x 90,00. Typing desk size: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAPPETO BESHIR, GRUPPO ERSARI, AMU DARYA, EMIRATO DIBUKHARA, CIRCA 1900 CM 270X150 Composizione a croci detto anche Jagal-Bayli contenute in un reticolo a rombi con andamento infinito. Buono stato di conservazione. BESHIR RUG, ERSARI GROUP, AMU DARYA,See Sold Price
Sold2017cyclist, handpainted sheet metal, around 1900, 30.5 cm,cyclist, handpainted sheet metal, around 1900, 30.5 cm, face was colorwise slightly retouched, 2 spokes of the carrying wheel are broken, clockwork box was fixed with wire, otherwise good, rare GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chassid. After Isidore Kaufman, c. 1900.Oil on wood, in the style of Isidore Kaufman. Probably done in his lifetime. C. 1900. 50x40 cm. Signed "Isidore Kaufman" on the lower right corner. This painting was undoubtedly done by an artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti,Sedia con struttura in legno ebanizzato con rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro, osso e passamaneria. Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. cm 31x42x93., Bibliografia O. Hector, Bugatti Les MeublSee Sold Price
Sold2020balloonist, sheet metal, handpainted, around 1900, 35balloonist, sheet metal, handpainted, around 1900, 35 cm, basket made of raffia mesh, the scratches on the paintwork are caused of old age German Description Ballonfahrer, Blech, handlackiert, um 1900See Sold Price
2018Émile Gallé - Vase1900 ca. cm 37,5 high; cm 10,5 diameter Vase. Cameo glass with floral decorations. Signed: Gallé.See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Chinese silver two handled vases decoratedA pair of Chinese silver two handled vases decorated with dragons and bamboo, raised on tripod bamboo base, circa 1900 28 cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Le mani benedicenti" Oil on wood. Milan, 1947. (50x30 cm.)Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Le mani benedicenti" Oil on wood. Milan, 1947. (50x30 cm.) (defect in the lower right corner ) Accompanied by a dated, dedicated and signed letter by Gio Ponti ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855-1940), attributedItaly, 1900 ca 78x251x105 cm.rectangular walnut partially ebonized, copper and pewter tableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metal swordChinese metal sword with sheath - Marked Ca. 1900. Length 87 cm. Good condition. Some traces of use.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Antique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Console TableRare Antique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Console Table in Soochow style , Pre 1900 , size: 80 CM in height , 120 ( L ) X 42 ( W ) CM ,in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855 -1940),stile of Italy, 1900 ca. 108x60x40 cm., 8 walnut partially ebonized, copper and fabric chairsSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOsvaldo Borsani, 'Canada - P 110' armchair, 1965 (design)€1,400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFernando Campana; Humberto Campana, 'Brasilia' coffee table, 2005 (design)€3,600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHirozi Fukuoh; Silvia Gavina, 'Novalis' shelf, 1962 (design)€600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Bagnoli, 'Credenza Persiana' cabinet, 1991 (design)€3,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEugenio Gentili Tedeschi, 'Yo-Yo' table light, 1971 (design)€950